Easily Pass 000-571 Exam with CertBus Latest IBM 000-571 Study Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your 000-571 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the IBM 000-571 IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine V7.5 Implementation exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We, CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam questions and answerss, you’ll pass the 000-571 IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine V7.5 Implementation exam in an easy way.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 000-571 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/000-571.html

QUESTION NO:185

What can a user do when reassigning an active process to another person?

A. Sends a notification

B. Attach a file to a process

C. Change the status of the process

D. Assign new people to an active process

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:232

A customer needs to send e-mails to end users whenever they submit a service request to tell the end user that the service request has been submitted Which applications should be used to fulfill this request?

A. Escalations, Service Request and E-mail Listener

B. Ticket, Work Order, Cron Task, and Service Request

C. Workflow, Service Request and Communication Templates

D. Workflow, Service Request, E-mail Listener and Ticket Escalations

Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO:215

Which application is used to create additional work types for each work order class?

A. Domains

B. Organizations

C. Security Groups

D. Database Configuration

Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO:75

How are attached documents folders available in an application?

A. From the application, click the Attachments icon

B. From the application, select the Add Attached Documents action

C. From the application, choose Select Action > Attachment Library/Folders> Add Folders

D. From the application, choose Select Action > Attachment Library/Folders> Associate Folders

Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO:164

Which statement is true about qualifications?

A. A labor record can have any number of related qualifications and certifications.

B. All qualifications must be renewed periodically based on the effective date, defined duration, and duration period of the qualification.

C. A craft record can be designated as Qualifications Required, for example a Welding craft can be required for the associated labor records to have a welding qualification.

D. Part of the qualification record enables a user to track assets that require the qualification, for example a CDL license could be a required qualification for a large dump truck.

Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO:116

The Roles application is accessed through which module?

A. Security

B. Administration

C. Platform Configuration

D. Database Configuration

Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO:78

Which statement is true about the Console Appender?

A. It writes log statements to the console.log file.

B. It writes log statements to the maximo_console.log file.

C. It writes log statements to the Application Server Console.

D. It writes log statements to the file specified in the File Name field of the Logging application.

Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO:231

A client has three plants, two of which have common GL accounts. Which structure best meets the

needs of the client?

A. Two organizations and two sites

B. Single organization and two sites

C. Two organizations and three sites

D. Single organization and three sites

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:5

What is the main purpose of a cron task?

A. To set up the workflow clock

B. To run scheduled jobs or tasks

C. To synchronize the scheduled jobs with the current job plans

D. To synchronize the Currency application with the Exchange Ratio variable

Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO:278

Which three workflow application actions (APPACTION) can only be used in conjunction with an

Escalation and the WFASSIGNMENT object? (Choose three.)

A. WFAUTO

B. WFCOND

C. WFREJECT

D. WFINITIATE

E. WFACCEPT

F. WFESCALATE

Answer: C,E,F

Explanation:

CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 000-571 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine V7.5 Implementation exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine V7.5 Implementation exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine V7.5 Implementation exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your 000-571 exam and get the final success.

000-571 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1md2tBNWJHMG1PZ0U/view?usp=sharing

000-571 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/000-571.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection