Free Sharing CertBus Updated IBM C2140-839 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the C2140-839 Rational Unified Process v7.0 exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of C2140-839 PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on C2140-839 Rational Unified Process v7.0 exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your C2140-839 Rational Unified Process v7.0 exam taking.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2140-839 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/C2140-839.html

QUESTION NO:7

Which statement is true about the relationship between tasks,

activities and delivery rocesses?

A. Activities can be repeated wherever necessary in the

delivery process

B. Activities must be repeated wherever necessary in the

delivery process

C. Activities can NOT be repeated wherever necessary in

the delivery process

D. Activities are not related to delivery processes

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:14

Which two model elements can be linked to descriptors?

(Choose two.)

A. Phase

B. Task

C. Activity

D. Role

Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO:1

What is the purpose of a Capability Pattern?

 

 

A. Iteratively shows project team capabilities

B. Publishes end-to-end processes

C. Assigns capabilities to a role

D. Composes delivery processes

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION NO:9

What are two functions of Configuration Management?

(Choose two.)

A. Addresses the organizational infrastructure

B. Provides a history and rationale for changes

C. Describes the project structure

D. Identifies the product constituent configuration items

Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO:5

What are three purposes of the Business Modeling

Discipline? (Choose three.)

A. Ensures a common understanding concerning the

product to be built

B. Provides information about the

structure and dynamics of

organizations in which the system is to

be deployed

C. Derives system requirements

D. Provides a basis for planning the content for iterations

Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION NO:3

What is a typical breakdown of total project effort across

the phases?

 

 

A. Inception 20% Elaboration 50% Construction 20%

Transition 10%

B. Inception 5%, Elaboration 20%, Construction 45%,

Transition 30%

C. Inception 10% Elaboration 10% Construction 70%

Transition 10%

D. Inception 5% Elaboration 20% Construction 65%

Transition 10%

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION NO:10

Business Modeling is input to . (Choose two.)

A. Requirements

B. Analysis and Design

C. Environments

D. Tests

Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO:6

What are three types of work products? (Choose three.)

A. Artifact

B. Deliverable

C. Milestone

D. Outcome Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO:11

What are three purposes of the requirements discipline?

(Choose three.)

A. Defines system boundaries

B. Defines a user interface for the system

C. Details a user interface for the system

D. Provides a basis planning the content for iterations

Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO:4

Which  three  views  show  the  work  performed  in  a 

delivery  process  and  its  elements?  (Choose three.) 

 

 

A. Work-Breakdown-Structure

B. Description

C. Team Application

 

D. Work Product Usage

Answer: A,C,D

CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C2140-839 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus Rational Unified Process v7.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus Rational Unified Process v7.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Rational Unified Process v7.0 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your C2140-839 exam and get the final success.

C2140-839 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mdU16eEhZbE5jSUU/view?usp=sharing

C2140-839 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/C2140-839.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection