[PDF and VCE] Free Share C2020-622 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the C2020-622 certification exam questions and answers , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your C2020-622 IBM Cognos 10 BI Administrator exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a IBM certified professional in IT industry.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2020-622 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/C2020-622.html

QUESTION NO:13

An administrator creates a shortcut that points to an invoice report. What happens if the

invoice report is renamed?

A. The shortcut contains the original name and can be used to view the latest output before

the report was renamed.

B. The shortcut contains the original name and no longer works because the link to the

report is broken.

C. IBM Cognos Connection automatically updates the report name in the shortcut, and the

shortcut remains fully functional.

D. IBM Cognos Connection automatically deletes the shortcut.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:5

To administer the contents of namespaces, the administrator must be a member of which

predefinedrole?

A. Report Administrators

B. Server Administrators

C. Directory Administrators

D. System Administrators

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:14

Before sending a report by email, where must the administrator specify the connection to

the mail server?

A. IBM Cognos Connection

B. IBM Cognos Administration

C. Framework Manager

D. IBMCognos Configuration

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:17

A user must be able to only view the contents of the Americas Inventory folder. What

permissions must be granted to the user for the folder?

A. Write

B. Execute

C. Traverse

D. View

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:15

Why would an administrator want to copy a user profile?

A. The user was deleted using a third-party authentication provider.

B. The administrator wants to copy trusted credentials for multiple users.

C. The user has changed names and the administrator is setting up an account in the new

name.

D. The user requires enhanced security permissions before logging on to IBM Cognos BI

6

for the first time.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:2

A user wants to be able to view the contents of a container entry, such as a package or a

folder, and view general properties of the containeritself without having full access to the

content. Which permission does the administrator assign to the user?

A. Read

B. Write

C. Traverse

D. Set Policy

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:12

An administrator wants to show the folder hierarchy of IBM Cognos Connection in a portlet.

Which portlet must the administrator use?

A. IBM Cognos Viewer

B. IBM Cognos Search

C. IBM Cognos Navigator

D. IBM Cognos Extended Applications

Answer: C

5


QUESTION NO:1

After the installation of IBM Cognos BI, what must be done to ensure that only select users

have unrestrictedaccess to Public Folders in IBM Cognos Connection?

A. Add the Anonymous user to the Directory Administrators role.

B. Remove the Everyone group from the Server Administrators role.

C. Remove the Everyone group from the System Administrators role.

D. Remove the All Authenticated Users group from the Directory Administrators role.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:16

An administrator has set up drill-through access in a package to run the target Query

Studio report. By default, what happens when a user clicks the drill-through link?

A. The report runs in IBM Cognos Viewer.

B. The most recent report output is shown.

C. The report runs and opens for editing in Query Studio.

D. The user is prompted to run or edit the report.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:4

2

What permission is needed to view and change the permissions of a IBM Cognos BI

object?

A. Read

B. Set Policy

C. Traverse

D. Execute

Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C2020-622 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus IBM Cognos 10 BI Administrator exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus IBM Cognos 10 BI Administrator exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam IBM Cognos 10 BI Administrator exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your C2020-622 exam and get the final success.

C2020-622 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mN2ptWEhPQ1lVbUU/view?usp=sharing

C2020-622 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/C2020-622.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection