Latest CertBus C2020-605 Exam C2020-605 Dumps 100% Free Download

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your C2020-605 exam! CertBus will work you out of your C2020-605 exam with the latest updated C2020-605 IBM Cognos 10 Controller Developer PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real IBM C2020-605 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of C2020-605 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2020-605 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/C2020-605.html

QUESTION NO:7

How can currency conversion be verified after running a consolidation?

A. Check the log report that appears after consolidation is run.

B. Execute the calculation report created for currency conversion.

C. Run the Currency Conversion report for the group company.

D. Run the journals across report for the group after consolidation.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:23

What effect does locking at the company level have on the closing version?

A. It ensures that a consolidation by steps cannot be run at the group level.

B. It ensures that journals associated with the closing version cannot be posted.

C. It ensures that intercompany adjustments cannot be entered in forms.

D. It ensures that security groups will function properly when consolidating.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:19

An administrator wants to enhance data analysis by adding extended dimensions to the

Controller application (for example, to represent the products that the company sells). What

is the maximum number of levels for extended dimensions that the administrator can add to

the system?

A. 5

B. 4

C. 6

D. 3

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:17

In how many submissions can a form be included for the same actuality and period?

A. 6

B. 1

C. 10

D. no limitation

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:26

How can an administrator configure Controller in such a way that intercompany balances

will be eliminated automatically?

A. Setup the automatic journal to eliminate intercompany balances and configure control

tables for each intercompany pairing.

B. Set up the group journal to eliminate intercompany balances and configure company

journals for each intercompany pairing.

C. Run a consolidation by steps and then look at the Reconcile Intercompany Balances

report for the group company.

D. Run a consolidation with status and then look at the Reconcile Intercompany Balances

13

report for the group company.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:22

Company ABC has multiple purchase method investments with surplus values attributed to

amortizable intangibles. Using the investment elimination template, how can amortization

be done automatically?

A. Record the debit and credit amount of monthly amortization, and ensure no balance

control is configured.

B. Record the annual amortization percentage, and configure automatic journal type 8.

C. Record the debit and credit amount of monthly amortization, and ensure force balance

control is configured

D. Record the monthly amortization percentage, and the system will automatically generate

amortization journals

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:9

The administrator activated the Set Status for Submission to Ready After Reconciliation

and the Use Period Locking on Company Level. What is the effect?

A. Submissions and reconciliations are locked and company status is set to ready

B. Company status is set to ready and submissions and reconciliations are started

C. Company status is set to ready and submissions are locked if reconciliations cleared

D. Submission is allowed only once per company when status is set to ready

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:18

The administrator notices that each party to an intercompany transaction uses a different

cost center in the same transaction. What does the administrator need to include to match

cost centers?

A. Calculation Account

B. Conversion Method

C. Counter Dimension

D. Reversing Journal

Answer: C

Explanation:

10


QUESTION NO:12

When importing external data files using import specification, which of the following are

compulsory fields in the upload file?

A. Period, Consolidation Type. Company, Submission, Account, Amount

B. Period, Actuality, Company, Currency, Account, Amount

C. Period, Actuality,Company,Consolidation Type, Account, Amount

D. Period,Submission, Company,Currency,Account, Amount

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:2

How can an administrator validate company structures to ensure that they meet the

application\’s rules?

A. Verify Structures menu

B. Verify Companies menu

C. Company structure log file

D. Consolidation structures log file

Answer: A

Explanation:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C2020-605 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus IBM Cognos 10 Controller Developer exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus IBM Cognos 10 Controller Developer exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam IBM Cognos 10 Controller Developer exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your C2020-605 exam and get the final success.

C2020-605 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mZVF5MXdSUGE1MGM/view?usp=sharing

C2020-605 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/C2020-605.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection