[Newest Version] Free CertBus IBM P2090-011 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

100% candidates have passed the P2090-011 exam by the help of CertBus pass guaranteed P2090-011 preparation materials. The CertBus IBM PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of P2090-011 IBM InfoSphere Change Data Capture Technical Mastery Test v2 certifications. You can try the questions and answerss for an undeniable success in P2090-011 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-011 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/P2090-011.html

QUESTION NO: 11

An InfoSphere Change Data Capture (CDC) instance will NOT launch if

_______________.

A. the instance metadata schema is dropped

B. the instance port number is used by another active process

C. the database access password has changed

D. All of the above.

Answer: D

Explanation:

5


QUESTION NO: 14

Which of the following sets of replication modes is supported in CDC?

A. Refresh, Net Change, Periodic

B. Refresh, Continuous, Real-Time

C. Refresh, Net Change, Continuous

D. Log Based, Event Based, Trigger Based

Answer: C

6

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 7

Which additional step may be needed to configure bi-directional replication?

A. specify \’Conflict Detection\’ rules

B. specify Primary Key

C. specify a Unique Index

D. restart the CDC source instance

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 5

What happens when a new CDC subscription is created while database logging is turned

off at the source?

A. The CDC instance cannot be connected

B. The datastore cannot be created or connected

C. The subscription that uses the source datastore cannot be created

D. When the subscription is started using the Management Console, the replication will not

succeed.

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 12

How are the CDC subscription and DataStage job started when the “Auto start” option is

not enabled?

A. Start the DataStage Job first, then start the CDC subscription

B. Start the CDC subscription first, then start the DataStage job

C. Start only the CDC subscription, and the DataStage job will be started automatically

D. It is not possible to start DataStage job, if “Auto start” option is not enabled

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 4

CDC guarantees data integrity by using two-phase commit operation between

____________.

A. source tables and source metadata

B. target tables and target metadata

C. source tables and target Tables

D. source metadata and target metadata

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 13

What happens when the DataStage job which is receiving updates from CDC is terminated

by the DataStage user?

A. CDC subscription waits until the DataStage job is restarted

B. CDC subscription feeding to DataStage fails with an error

C. CDC subscription feeding to DataStage terminates automatically

D. CDC datastore connecting to DataStage disconnects automatically

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 6

Which of the following database objects can be replicated while integrating heterogeneous

data sources?

3

A. Tables and Stored Procedures

B. Tables and Tablespaces

C. Tables and Views

D. Table objects only

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 3

What additional software is needed to develop and compile your own Java User Exits in

CDC?

A. Microsoft Visual C compiler

B. JDK only

C. Both JRE and JDK

D. No additional software is required

Answer: B

2

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 10

Which one of the following CDC capabilities is NOT promised to IBM customers?

A. guaranteed data integrity

B. zero latency

C. dynamic change data integration

D. near real-time data synchronization

Answer: B

Explanation:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2090-011 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus IBM InfoSphere Change Data Capture Technical Mastery Test v2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus IBM InfoSphere Change Data Capture Technical Mastery Test v2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam IBM InfoSphere Change Data Capture Technical Mastery Test v2 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2090-011 exam and get the final success.

P2090-011 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mM0Y2ckdaUVpLWnM/view?usp=sharing

P2090-011 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/P2090-011.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection