[Latest Version] Easily Pass COG-645 Exam With CertBus Updated IBM COG-645 Preparation Materials

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the COG-645 IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of COG-645 PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on COG-645 IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your COG-645 IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author exam taking.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest COG-645 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/COG-645.html

QUESTION NO: 13

In the data source shown,

what dimensional component is selected?

A. Dimension

B. Hierarchy

C. Namespace

D. Level

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 7

Assuming that Star products and Husky products are sets,

which statement below is correct about the sets in the graphic?

A. Each set is a grouping of members from different hierarchies.

B. The report creates a query for each member of the set.

C. The query displays each set as all the members of the level.

D. Each set can be sorted and aggregated.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 8

A crosstab report has product lines in the rows, years in the columns, and revenue as the measure. In

Query Explorer, from the source tree, the report author drags the order method Telephone to the Slicer

pane. Why does the report author do this?

A. To help to set the context.

B. To create an ordered set.

C. To return only one tuple.

D. To aggregate the telephone member.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 3

What kind of authoring style uses the filter function?

A. Relational

B. Conformed

C. Dimensional

D. DMR

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 6

What is true about MUNs?

A. A MUN is a business key that allows drill through between packages.

B. A MUN is a key with a unique value at each level.

C. A MUN contains the fully qualified path to a member.

D. A MUN is a category code that is generated when the cube is built.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 1

Which term below best describes the selected cell in the crosstab?

A. Level

B. member

C. Tuple

D. Revenue

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 16

A report author can use a slicer to do what?

A. Make the report database smaller and efficient

B. Provide context to intersection values

C. Reduce the number of members on the edge of the crosstab.

D. Generate a zero suppression filter in the rows

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 5

To create a report from the data source shown, what entities will the report author use?

A. Members

B. Values

C. Attributes

D. MUNs

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 15

A report author is working with an OLAP data source. The report author creates a query that uses a

caption function on a member and applies a string function. What is a possible consequence of this

action?

A. Using these dimensional methods will not work with an OLAP data source.

B. The mapped string values will not pass through to the target report.

C. There is nothing wrong with this approach.

D. Mixing dimensional styles and relational styles in a single query can create unexpected results.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 9

A data source has a Time hierarchy, a Products hierarchy, and a Retailers hierarchy. What are the

preferred techniques the report author would use to focus reports for this type of a data source?

A. Dimensional functions and slicers

B. Use Members directly

C. Ancestors and descendants

D. Detail filters and summary filters

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the COG-645 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your COG-645 exam and get the final success.

COG-645 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mYmQzb2ZjLUlSSzg/view?usp=sharing

COG-645 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/COG-645.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection