Pass Guarantee P2070-055 Exam By Taking CertBus New IBM P2070-055 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your P2070-055 exam! CertBus will work you out of your P2070-055 exam with the latest updated P2070-055 IBM FileNet P8 System Implementation Technical Mastery Test v1 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real IBM P2070-055 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of P2070-055 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-055 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/P2070-055.html

QUESTION NO:14

Which IBM FileNet Content Manager tool facilitates migrating all or part of the FileNet P8 system

or application from one environment to another?

A. FileNet Process Designer

B. FileNet Process Administrator

C. FileNet Deployment Manager (FDM)

D. IBM Administration Console for Content Engine Platform (ACCE)

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:9

Which type of process queues are available in CPE?

A. Work, Component, User

B. Work, Personal, Component

C. Work, Case, Component

D. Personal, Case, Component

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:12

Which is NOT a characteristic of a workflow definition?

A. It is a graphical map showing the sequences of steps needed to complete the business process

B. Contains roles to specify which users can access specific types of work flows

C. It is a specification of each step, including who will process the work for the step, which step

processor application the participant will use, which attachments are required, what data is

necessary, what responses the participant can choose, and other options.

D. Contains routing logic that specifies how work advances from one step to the next

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:10

Before you install IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine(CPE) 5.2, on DB2 or Oracle, how many

databases will you recommend as a best practice?

A. One database

B. Two separate databases each with a separate tablespace

C. Three separate databases. One for the GCD, one for Content, and one for the 1st Object Store

D. Four separate databases. One for the GCD, one for Content, one for the 1st Object Store, and

one for a Fixed Content Device

Answer: B

4


QUESTION NO:21

In which of the following situations should you use sub maps in a work flow?

A. They can be used to implement simple work flows that have 4 or fewer steps

B. They can be used to breakdown complex work flows into more manageable pieces

C. They can be used to encapsulate all tasks in a work flow allowing the main map to hide details

D. B and C

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:1

Who can add custom classes or properties to a P8 repository?

A. IBM Software Services.

B. Accredited IBM business partners.

C. Customer IT personnel.

D. All of the above.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:11

Which one of the following tools is replaced by PELog in CPE?

A. VWLog

B. eLog

C. CELog

D. VWVerify

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:17

Which of the following is NOT a reason to use the Microsoft Visio diagrams ?

A. Import diagram into P8 Process Designer

B. Allow a Business Analyst to document the process

C. Allow you to code System Steps

D. Ability to map shapes to Process Design objects.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:3

Which of the following is NOT TRUE for P8 event subscriptions?

A. Although the event subscription subsystem and the audit logging subsystem are not the same

thing, there is a close relationship between them.

B. “Active content” refers to the ability to trigger activity within the system in response to changes

made by users and applications. The users or applications need not be explicitly aware of the

actions they are triggering.

C. Event handlers are selected from a pre-defined list of actions included in the P8 APIs.

D. A given event can trigger multiple event handlers for related or unrelated purposes.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:2

Which is the best way for custom applications to get information at runtime about the data model

of a P8 system?

A. Read the repository database schema and mapping the table and column names to classes

and properties.

B. Use P8 APIs to examine metadata objects like Class Descriptions and Property Descriptions.

C. Study IBM FileNet product documentation along with custom application functional

specifications.

D. Use IBM InfoSphere Master Data Management tools to discover relationships and data types.

Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the P2070-055 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus IBM FileNet P8 System Implementation Technical Mastery Test v1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus IBM FileNet P8 System Implementation Technical Mastery Test v1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam IBM FileNet P8 System Implementation Technical Mastery Test v1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your P2070-055 exam and get the final success.

P2070-055 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMlhweHZOanRUT3c/view?usp=sharing

P2070-055 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/P2070-055.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection