Free Providing CertBus IBM C2020-642 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the C2020-642 exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole C2020-642 IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate C2020-642 IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer study material about the C2020-642 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for C2020-642 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2020-642 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/C2020-642.html

QUESTION NO:7

A tab-delimited file with a cmo extension can be used to create what type of object?

A. Scorecards

B. Metric types

C. Calendar levels

D. Permissions

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO:14

The HR department is required to monitor headcount. which is a metric type defined as \’On Target is

Positive\’. The target is 1000 and the range for on target is positive is 50%. The tolerance is 10%. What is

the range of values for the upper yellow band?

A. 1001-1050

B. 1051-1150

C. 1101-1150

D. 1101-1199

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:10

A user needs to update target values ONLY for:

· Americas Return quantity %

· Americas Return quantity % Defective product

· Americas Return quantity % Incomplete product

What minimum permissions MUST be applied on the objects for that user?

A. Write target values permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor

scorecards.

B. Write permissions to the three metrics and traverse permissions to all ancestor scorecards.

C. Write target values permissions to the three metrics and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards

D. Write permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:16

Which of the following items is stored in the metric store?

A. Metric studio user preferences

B. Published Metric Designer jobs

C. Metric package data source definition

D. Specifications for metric maintenance tasks

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO:2

How would the scorecard developer delete the Marketing scorecard and move its children under the

Corporate scorecard?

A. In the user interface, drag the children to the Corporate scorecard and then delete the Marketing

scorecard.

B. In the user interface, mark the Marketing scorecard for deletion, drag the Corporate scorecard and run

re-calculate metrics derived values.

C. In the .cmo file, re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard

for deletion.

D. In the .cmdfile. re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard

for deletion.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:11

An administrator has created a scorecard structure with three levels:

1) Corporate

2) Sales

3) Americas

Set Policy permissions have been granted to the Sales scorecard. Write Actual Values permissions have

been granted to the Corporate scorecard. By default, what permissions will a new metric added under the

Americas scorecard have?

A. Execute only

B. Write Actual Values only

C. Set Policy only

D. Read only

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:3

A tab-delimited file with a cmm extension contains what type of objects?

A. Metrics

B. Metric types

C. Metric values

D. Import sources

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:13

A finance scorecard contains all the financial key performance indicators. Executives want the application

to provide a status and a score for the overall Finance scorecard. How is this implemented?

A. Set the metric type business calendar rollup level as sum of individual values.

B. Create a group using the Majority Rules group status calculation on only the Finance scorecard.

C. Create a derived index metric on the Finance scorecard.

D. Create an impact diagram where the impacted metrics are all the metrics on the Finance scorecard.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:9

Which activities can only be performed by the Metric Store Administrator?

A. Set policies.

B. Create the root scorecard.

C. Run import and export options.

D. Add links to a CognosBI report.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:12

What does a qualifier do?

A. Distinguishes between metrics to be used in a derived metric calculation

B. Identifies metrics that belong to specific groups.

C. Identifies metrics of the same type across different scorecards.

D. Distinguishes between metrics of the same type on the same scorecard.

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C2020-642 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your C2020-642 exam and get the final success.

C2020-642 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVGp5eGVvSUZRRjQ/view?usp=sharing

C2020-642 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/C2020-642.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection