Free Share CertBus IBM C4030-670 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

100% candidates have passed the C4030-670 exam by the help of CertBus pass guaranteed C4030-670 preparation materials. The CertBus IBM PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of C4030-670 IBM Systems Networking Technical Support V1 certifications. You can try the questions and answerss for an undeniable success in C4030-670 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C4030-670 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/C4030-670.html

QUESTION NO:9

A customer named is focused on keeping their applications and

data up and running for end users in the event of scheduled maintenance or a

hardware operating system, middleware or application component failure. Which of

the following clustering solutions also addresses disaster protection?

A. SteelEye

B. IBM eServer 1350

C. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Datacenter Edition

D. PolyServer with FAStT Remote Mirroring

Answer: D.


QUESTION NO:19

To best ensure high customer satisfaction and repeat business, the xService Sales

Specialist should stay involved with the customer through which of the following

phases of a server deployment?

A. Production Cut-over B.

Hardware Installation C.

Customer Acceptance D.

System Test

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:16

A new customer is still unsure about the recent decision they made to go with IBM.

The customer did not have many issues with previous suppliers and knew exactly

when and where to go for a service or support issue. Which of the following should

the xSeries Sales Specialist do early in the implementation cycle to address the

customer\’s uncertainty?

A. Create and present a customer Support plan to the customer

B. Make sure the customer is aware of IBM\’s electronic customer support options.

C. Provide a home phone number in the event they need someone immediately for a

hardware or technical issue.

D. Provide the appropriate IBM support phone number in the event they need

assistance with a service or technical issue.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:13

Exhibit.

A customer named decides to implement an IBM Server

Consolidation solution consisting of IBM eServer x445s and VMware software. The

customer would like to have the hardware begin arriving next week. Which of the

following should be Xseries Sales Specialist\’s next step?

A. Update the IBM opportunity management record to \’Win\’

B. Meet with the customer to discuss installation activities

C. Coordinate the IBM Technical team to double check the configuration

D. Verify delivery commitment can be met and if needed, reset customer

expectations

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:3

A customer has a three-year old database server. The server does not have fault-

tolerant protection against power and network card failures. Which are problems

The customer has encountered in the past. In addition, the server requires additional

processing power to meet the current requirements. The customer does not want to

introduce any new software into their environment at point. Which of the following

would be an appropriate solution to address the customer\’s issue?

A. Install a new server that has options for fault-tolerant power supplies and network

cards.

B. Install new LAN switch with built-in network redundancy and a UPS to protect

against power failure

C. Install a new server that will cluster with the existing server to provide backup

facilities to the existing server

D. Upgrade the current server with new network cards, which support fault-tolerant

features

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:1

A customer named has invited competitive vendors to discuss a

new

server farm for an expanding area of their business. The customer is considering a

variety of server types. Including multiple processor and blade servers. In addition,

the new server farm will consist of NAS servers, fiber-based storage and fiber-based

tape devices. Which TWO of the following are reasons for choosing an IBM

solution over the competitors\’ solutions?

A. Light based diagnostics on servers is exclusive to IBM.

B. IBM is the only vendor that provides Systems Management.

C. Different Service Level Agreements are an exclusive offering from IBM.

D. The IBM Totalstorage portfolio includes NAS, SAN storage and SAN

networking products.

E. The IBM server portfolio consists of multiple processor options in tower and rack

form factors.

Answer: D, E


QUESTION NO:14

Exhibit.

Which of the following tasks is most important to accomplish to increase the adds of

winning?

A. Nominate the customer for a funded IBM Server Consolidation study

B. Call the IBM Client Representative and ask him to influence the company\’s

executives.

C. Using IBM\’s opportunity Management system,request a technical team be formed

to design a solution.

D. Develop a strategy to better understand and possibly influence the customer\’s

success criteria.

E. Request that the customer sign a focus letter to enable the sales specialist to offer

the customer special bid pricing.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:12

A customer named currently buys HP ProLiant server and

EMC

storage, and has encountered various problems wherein they could not get certain

servers working with their storage. Which of the following arguments can the

Xseries Sales Specialist present to best position IBM?

A. IBM sells other vendor\’s products and will test compatibility with customers\’

products.

B. IBM\’s server division regularly tests their products with other vendors\’ storage

products.

C. IBM\’s storage division regularly tests their products with other vendors\’ server

products.

D. IBM has server and storage divisions that focus on compatibility o their products.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:18

An xSeries Sales Specialist is creating a proposal for a Sun-Installed account. The

customer is considering the migration of multiple business-Critical applications to a

Linux on an IBM eServer xSeries solution. Which TWO of the following elements

should be included in the proposal to ensure successful migration and installation?

A. IBM Performance manager

B. IBM SupportLine for Linux

C. IBM Software subscription

D. IBM Director with application workload Manager

E. IBM Warranty Upgrade for same day 24 x 7 covrage

Answer: B, E


QUESTION NO:8

A retail customer informs the xSeries Sales Specialist that they are interested in

learning more about how IBM can help them reduce IT costs. They ask for details

on products that can reduce the time involved in server administration. They also

indicate that they plan to add ten new stores requiring servers over the next twelve

months. Which of the following statements represents the customer\’s compelling

reason to act?

A. They are on the verge of bankruptcy.

B. They are positioning themselves to be acquired.

C. They have just experienced a significant cut in IT staff.

D. They have experienced a server failure requiring on-site repair in recent weeks.

Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C4030-670 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus IBM Systems Networking Technical Support V1 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus IBM Systems Networking Technical Support V1 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam IBM Systems Networking Technical Support V1 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your C4030-670 exam and get the final success.

C4030-670 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mM3NmRGZFcWlEa1E/view?usp=sharing

C4030-670 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/C4030-670.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection