Free Download Latest Updated IBM C2140-058 Actual Exam Questions and Answers

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus C2140-058 dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my C2140-058 Rational Performance Tester V8 certification exam! I passed my IBM C2140-058 exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my IBM C2140-058 dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2140-058 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/C2140-058.html

QUESTION NO:9

What happens to all the page elements in a test?

5

A. They are grouped by page unless the application under test uses AJAX.

B. They are grouped by page as a visual aid to enhance readability.

C. They are assigned dynamically to separate virtual testers at playback time.

D. They use separate records from a single datapool.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:10

What should you do first, before you record a performance test?

A. reset the test environment (servers running, data refreshed)

B. start IBM Rational Performance Tester

C. push the red Record button

D. open your browser

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:4

What do good candidates for datapool substitution do?

A. simulate unique user credentials and data entry choices by individual users

B. simulate random timing and workflow variations by individual users

C. improve application performance by requesting pages that are already cached

D. make performance more predictable by using the same data values for every user

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:17

What happens to an unused reference?

A. It will not be used by any later request in the test.

B. It will be automatically reset at the end of each test run.

C. It will be automatically reset when the test is saved.

D. It will become used if it matches a string in a later request.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:16

Which option in IBM Rational Performance Tester helps in emulating workloads?

A. datapooling

B. creating a schedule

C. resource monitoring

D. profiling and logging

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:3

Which statement is true about a custom code segment?

A. It can use any string highlighted in orange as an input variable.

B. It can use one or more references that precede it as input variables.

C. It can use one or more references that follow it as return values.

D. It always returns null unless there has been a correlation error.

2

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:12

When should performance measurement of a test be recorded?

A. when the system is reaching its steady state

B. as soon as all virtual users hit the application

6

C. after all virtual users reach synchronization point

D. anytime after test execution

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:8

A company wants to see if their website can be operated under load for a longer duration of time.

Which type of test is suitable for this requirement?

A. stress test

B. volume test

C. contention test

D. endurance test

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:13

What are three typical goals of performance testing? (Choose three.)

A. identification of system response times

B. capacity planning

C. monitoring the network traffic

D. scalability testing

E. Think time determination

Answer: A,B,D


QUESTION NO:15

What is the main difference between correlated and pooled data?

A. Correlated data all comes from the same row of the table, while pooled data uses a different

line for each request.

B. A separate copy of correlated data is owned by each test agent, while pooled data is shared

7

across all agents.

C. Correlated data is varied at runtime, while pooled data is varied at record time.

D. Correlated data is varied by the server, while pooled data is varied by the client.

Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C2140-058 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus Rational Performance Tester V8 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus Rational Performance Tester V8 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Rational Performance Tester V8 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your C2140-058 exam and get the final success.

C2140-058 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1ma2xRcnlHNXZMdkk/view?usp=sharing

C2140-058 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/C2140-058.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection