[Latest Version] Free CertBus IBM C2070-991 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

CertBus ensures to provide the most update C2070-991 IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus C2070-991 are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the C2070-991 exam in an easy way. Preparing for IBM C2070-991 IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2070-991 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/c2070-991.html

QUESTION NO:14

Which of the following is completely accurate about the permissions the cpe_install_user must have?

A. Read permission on the /tmp directory.

B. Membership in the appserver_admin_group.

C. Read permission to the directories:

file storage areas, index areas, and content caches.

D. Read, Write and Execute permissions to the device or location where:

Content Platform Engine is to be installed.

The application server instance/domain/profile has been installed.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:6

A customer would like to improve overall response time and CPU utilization in their IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1

system by changing their garbage collection policy.

What is the suggested garbage collection policy for any FileNet P8 JVM to accomplish this improvement?

A. Balanced (balanced)

B. Optimum throughput (optthruput)

C. Generational Concurrent (gencon)

D. Optimum Average Pause (optavgpause)

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:20

By default what log file will be generated in IBM FileNet Content Manager V.5.2.1 when an administrator

enables tracing for process clients to troubleshooting a problem were workflows will not manually launch

when content is added to the object store?

A. pe_api_trace.log

B. p8_server_trace.log

C. File name configured in the fnlog4j.properties file.

D. File name configured in the application server administration console.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:2

A large government agency will be upgrading and migrating from IBM FileNet P8 V5.1x to P8 V5.2.1 with a

Microsoft SQL database. P8 V5.2.1 will be installed in a new environment.

Which of the following operating system accounts will need to be created in the new P8 V5.2.1

environment?

A. The Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating

system user (cpe_os_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).

B. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user),

Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user) and the Configuration Manager user

(config_mgr_user).

C. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user),

Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating

system user (cpe_os_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).

D. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user),

Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating

system user (cpe_os_user), Database User account (p8_db_user) and the Configuration Manager user

(config_mgr_user).

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:18

A company performed an upgrade of multiple components and are not sure if they updated the Content

Platform Engine (CPE) Client files on the Workplace XT (WPXT) server.

How can it be determined if the CPE Client files on WPXT match the CPE Version?

A. View the CE Ping page which shows the CE version and the WPXT CPE Client file version.

B. Open WPXT and go to help about and obtain the dap number and match it to the dap number on the

CE Ping page.

C. Open the jace.jar files on WPXT and verify the dap number in the manifest.mf file matches the dap

number on the CE Ping page.

D.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO:15

An IBM Content Platform Engine V5.2.1 (CPE) administrator receives a call from a user that the system is

running slow during certain times of the day.

What logging or configuration change in CPE, on a WebSphere Application Server (WAS), will help gather

information for this issue?

A. In FileNet Enterprise Manager under the Domain Properties>Trace Control tab check the Enabled

Trace Logging box.

B. For CPE installed on a WAS, modify the fnlog4j.properties.sample and place it in WebSphere

\AppServer\java\jre\lib.

C. In Administration Console for Content Platform Engine under the Domain Properties>Trace Subsystem

check the Enabled Trace Logging box.

D. For CPE installed on WebSphere, edit the perflog_config.properties file under WebSphere\AppServer

\profiles\profile_name\FileNet\server_instance_name.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:17

The administrators for a large manufacturing organization are planning the installation of IBM\’s FileNet

Content Manager V5.2.1 in an environment where Microsoft SQL will be the hosting database platform.

Along with the Content Manager system, there is a legacy IBM FileNet Image Services V4.2 system that

they would like to serve as a repository via content Federated Services-Image Services (CFS-IS). They

are currently in the planning and MSSQL installation phase.

What database collation settings must they choose?

A. Binary-code point sort order. Case sensitive, for use with 1252 Character Set.

B. Dictionary order, case sensitive, for use with 1252 Character Set (or any case-sensitive SQL Server

collation).

C. Dictionary order, case-intensive, for use with 1252 Character Set (or any case-intensive SQL Server

collation)

D. Dictionary order, case-intensive, accent-intensive, kana-intensive, width-sensitive (or any case-

intensive SQL Server collation).

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:8

A customer is setting up a new IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine and would like to know the easiest

type of storage areas to create.

Which of the following meets this criteria?

A. Fixed storage areas.

B. Advanced storage areas.

C. Database and file storage areas.

D. Database and Fixed storage areas.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO:4

A P8 administrator has been using Workspace XT to perform the content and process related features of

the IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine (CPE), e. g. update Site Preferences and launch the Process

Configuration Console (PCC). Workplace XT is running on a different server from the CPE server. After a

recent Interim Fix Pack upgrade on the CPE server, the administrator received a

java.io.InvalidClassException error when launching the PCC from Workplace XT.

Which one of the following actions must be done to resolve the problem?

A. Install the latest Workspace XT Interim Fix Pack to work with the CPE system.

B. Run the CPE client installer from the Interim Fix Pack on Workplace XT server and redeploy.

C. Re-run the “Deploy Workplace XT” task in the installation profile in CPE Configuration Manager.

D. Run the CPE client installer from the Interim Fix Pack on the Workplace XT server, redeploy Workplace

XT and run the “Deploy Workplace XT” task again in the installation profile in the CPE Configuration

Manager.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:9

A consultant for an airline needs to federate some content from their IBM Content Manager OnDemand

(CMOD) system into their IBM Content Platform Engine system.

Which of the following web based user interfaces only supports downloading the federated content fron

CMOD but not viewing it?

A. IBM WEBi

B. Workplace

C. Workplace XT

D. IBM Content Navigator

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C2070-991 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your C2070-991 exam and get the final success.

C2070-991 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTVlnMWJsdVBoVUU/view?usp=sharing

C2070-991 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/c2070-991.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection