Latest CertBus C2040-928 Exam C2040-928 Dumps 100% Free Download

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your IBM C2040-928 exam. It is really a tough task to pass IBM Certified Application Developer C2040-928 exam. However, CertBus will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest IBM Certified Application Developer C2040-928 exam questions, covering each and every aspect of IBM Certified Application Developer C2040-928 Developing Websites Using IBM Web Content Manager 8.0 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2040-928 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/C2040-928.html

QUESTION NO:2

The following statements about mapping site areas, authoring templates and presentation

templates are all true, except:

A. Template maps assigned in site areas will override those set in authoring templates.

B. Two items usingdifferent authoring templates can be displayed using the same

presentation template if both authoring templates are mapped to the same presentation

template.

C. The presentation template used by each item will be determined by the authoring

template the item used, and the location of the item in the site framework.

D. A content item can be displayed using two different presentation templates. The web

content library is configured to allow this.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:15

Adam works as the IBM Web Content Manager administrator within the Finance

department. One of the authoring templates within his library is called Results. Within this

authoring template, his content authors enter how many products, such as teddy bears,

have been purchased. Currently all fields within this authoring template have been created

as text fields. How can Adam ensure that his content authors enter whole numbers?

A. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to

Number.

B. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to

Currency.

C. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to

Currency. Within the field properties, he should set the minimum and maximum values.

D. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to

Numbers. Within the field properties, he should select the Whole Numbers Only radio

button.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:18

Cindy has created a Style Sheet component named “corp_style” within the component

library. This stylesheet needs to be added to each of her site\’s presentation templates.

Which of the following options is the appropriate wayto reference a stylesheet within a

presentation template?

A. [component name=”corp_style”]

B. [element name=”corp_style”]

C.

D.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:10

The AT Printer Corp is a manufacturer ofcomputer printers. They are building a new

website using IBM Web Content Manager. The site contains pages that describes each of

their product lines. When content creators are creating a product content item, they are

required to include one of five preformatted company slogans as a part of the content.

Which of the following actions can Jim, a developer, do to facilitate this requirement easily?

A. Jim creates an authoring template and adds all five slogans as HTML components to the

authoring template. The HTML components are then referenced in an Option Selection

element on the authoring template.

B. Jim first creates an Option Selection component in the Component library with all five

slogans. Jim then adds this Option Selection component to the authoring template using

Manage Elements.

C. Jim gives content creators the Contributor role on the authoring template. Content

Creators can then use Manage Elements to add a new field to each content item for the

slogan.

D. Jim first creates five HTML componentsin the Component library; one for each slogan.

Jim can add a Component Reference element to the authoring template.

Answer: D

5


QUESTION NO:24

Which of the following lists provides the correct set of tasks to perform to integrate

IBMWebSphere Portal Search into a stand-alone (non-WebSphere Portal) website?

A. Create a Search Collection in WebSphere Portal Search.

Mark all relevant site areas searchable.

Create a Search Form.

11

Create a Search component for displaying results.

B. Create a Search Collection in WebSphere Portal Search.

Mark all relevant site areas searchable.

Configure and deploy the Search Center for users to input search criteria.

Create a Search component for displaying results.

C. Create a Search Collection in WebSphere Portal Search.

Mark all relevant site areas searchable.

Create a Search component for displaying results.

D. Create a Search Collection in WebSphere Portal Search.

Mark all relevant site areas searchable.

Configure and deploy the Search Center for users to input search criteria.

Configure and deploy the Search and Browse JSP for displaying results.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:6

Sadie has created a menu thattypically returns 50-100 content items. She does not want to

show the entire list at one time; instead she wants to show 10 items at a time with the

ability to page-through the matches in groups of 10. How can Sadie accomplish this task?

A. Create a PageNavigation component and embed the component in the menu\’s footer

using a [PageInfo] tag.

B. Create a Page Navigation component and embed the component in the menu\’s footer

using a [Component] tag.

C. Create a Page Navigation component and embed the component in the presentation

template that renders the menu using a [Component] tag.

D. Check the Show items in Pages option in the menu. Select the appropriate number of

items to be shown per page.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:8

Jennifer is a developer creating a new authoring template to allowcontent creators to create

job postings. One of the fields that needs to show on the authoring template is Salary.

Which of the following element types is appropriate for this type of information?

A. Text

4

B. Decimal

C. Number

D. Currency

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:9

Kellan wants to create a Breadcrumbs Navigator. To what should he set the start type?

A. Selected

B. Current Site Area

C. Current Top Level Site Area

D. Current Content

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:7

An Authoring Tool component can be added to any of the technical assets listed, except for

which option?

A. Menu component

B. Presentation template

C. Navigator component

D. Authoring template

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:14

Tony has created the following categories within IBM Web Content Manager: Article >

Practice Management > Tech Article > Practice Management > Finance He now wants to

create a menu that returns results for all content items that use the News authoring

template and all Categories under Article > Practice Management. Which of the following

examples would allow him to accomplish this task?

A. 1. In Menu Criteria, Tony selects the Authoring Templates and Categories check boxes.

2. In the Authoring Templates section, Tony clicks the Add Authoring Template button and

selects the News authoring template.

3. In the Categories section, Tony clicks the Include ancestors check box and then clicks

the Add Categories section and selects Article >

Practice Management.

B. 1. In Menu Criteria, Tony selects the Authoring Templates and Categories check boxes.

2. In the Authoring Templates section, Tony clicks the Add Authoring Template button and

selects the News authoring template.

3. In the Categories section, Tony clicks the Include descendents check box and then

clicks theAdd Categories section and selects Article >

Practice Management.

C. 1. In Menu Criteria, Tony selects the Authoring Templates and Categories check boxes.

2. In the Authoring Templates section, Tony clicks the Add Authoring Template button and

7

selects theNews authoring template.

3. In the Categories section, Tony clicks the Include ancestors check box and then clicks

the Add Categories section and selects Article >

Practice Management > Tech and Article > Practice Management > Finance.

D. 1. In Menu Criteria, Tony selects the Authoring Templates and Categories check boxes.

2. In the Authoring Templates section, Tony clicks the Add Authoring Template button and

selects the News authoring template.

3. In the “Categories” section, Tony clicks the Results must match all categories check box

and then clicks the Add Categories section and selects Article > Practice Management >

Tech and Article > Practice Management > Finance.

Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C2040-928 exam successfully with our IBM materials. CertBus Developing Websites Using IBM Web Content Manager 8.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best IBM in our team to make sure CertBus Developing Websites Using IBM Web Content Manager 8.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Developing Websites Using IBM Web Content Manager 8.0 exam dumps will help you to be the IBM specialist, clear your C2040-928 exam and get the final success.

C2040-928 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mbjBGMnUya0U2Qm8/view?usp=sharing

C2040-928 IBM exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/C2040-928.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection