Free Providing CertBus P2090-040 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, CertBus, help you with your P2090-040 exam. CertBus will assist you clear the P2090-040 exam with P2090-040 PDF and VCE questions. CertBus exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-040 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO: 5

Which statement is true about Optim relationships?

A. Primary Key is required

B. Foreign keys are required

C. Corresponding columns must have identical data types and attributes

D. At least one column in a corresponding pair must be specified by column name

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12

What components are required for Optim Test Data Management and Optim Data Privacy

to be installed and configured from the server launchpad?

A. Optim Distributed, Optim Proxy, Optim Manager, Websphere Application Server (WAS-

CE)

B. Optim Proxy, Websphere Application Server (WAS-CE)

C. Optim Manager only

D. Optim Manager, Websphere Application Server (WAS-CE)

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8

The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and

relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the

database object before running the insert process?

A. Edit utility

B. Load utility

C. Create utility

D. Browse utility

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 1

Which of the following data privacy functions allow one to consistently mask the same

address when you use the same source and ADDRESS lookup table?

A. LOOKUP

B. HASH_LOOKUP

C. RAND_LOOKUP

D. SHUFFLE

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3

Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim Archiving?

A. Remove historical data from production environment to reduce storage costs and speed

up application performance

B. Remove and edit historical data from one production system to another production

system

C. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in

lookup and transformation functions

D. Move historical data from a production environment to a test environment

2

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 11

Which request uses an existing extract file to create a masked extract file?

A. Extract

B. Convert

C. Insert

D. Load

Answer: B

Explanation:

5

QUESTION NO: 9

4

Which file is used as the source file for a restore process?

A. Control File

B. Export File

C. Archive File

D. Extract File

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7

Which two requests are required to create a test database?

A. Archive and Compare

B. Compare and Extract

C. Extract and Insert

D. Insert and Load

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14

Which of the following best describes an Archive File Collection?

A. A list of Archive Files that can be viewed synchronously using Optim\’s Browse Utility

B. A list of Archive Files that can be logically unioned together as a single data source for

archive access

C. A group of identical Archive Files created during an Archive process for archive media

retention management

D. A compressed package that contains multiple Archive Files which takes up less space

than if they were to be stored separately

6

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4

Which of the following actions requires a primary key?

A. Deleting data

B. Defining Optim relationships

C. Comparing data

D. Defining an Access Definition

Answer: A

Explanation:

P2090-040 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection