[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus P2180-023 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your P2180-023 exam! CertBus will work you out of your P2180-023 exam with the latest updated P2180-023 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real P2180-023 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of P2180-023 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2180-023 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO: 11

IBM PureApplication System provides built-in support for generating reports on resource usage on

the system. Two types of reports are available, namely machine activity reports and user activity

reports. Which of the following machine activity reports are available? (Choose two.)

A. IP Usage by IP Group

B. IP Usage by Cloud Group

C. Storage Allocation by IP Group

D. Storage Allocation by Cloud Group

Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 9

The IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent for IBM PureApplication System provides information about

deployments when which the following is true?

A. The agent is running internal to the system

B. The agent is running external to the system

C. The agent is running either internal or external to the system

D. The agent does not provide deployment information

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10

What hardware component is NOT included with IBM PureApplication System?

A. Power Distribution Units (PDUs)

B. Top of Rack Switches

C. Uninterruptable Power Supplies (UPS)

D. Storage Controllers

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 8

An administrator on IBM PureApplication System wants to delegate his current role for catalog

content, virtual instances, and pattern types to another user. Which of the following settings would

the administrator grant?

A. Cloud administration

B. Workload resource administration

C. Hardware administration

D. Security administration

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2

The IBM CE is only person allowed to perform certain system level operations on IBM

PureApplication System. Name some of those operations. (Choose two.)

A. The IBM CE uses a special user id named “ibmce” which is hidden from the user console

B. The IBM CE needs to request a special password tied to the system from IBM Support

C. The Client Hardware Administrator will need to enable login for the IBM CE

D. The IBM CE has full administrative permissions to the system

Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 12

When setting up the IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent for IBM PureApplication System (IPAS) Service

externally, what firewall port must be opened to allow communication between the agent and IPAS?

A. 161

B. 443

C. 1918

D. 15211

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5

A customer has created a virtual application that he wants to customize for two different scenarios:

1.Development – where the workload demands are known to be low and predictable 2.Production –

where workload demands are erratic and in which case they want to incorporate a scaling policy

to dynamically scale VMs based on workload demand How can he best leverage IBM

PureApplication System to accomplish this task?

A. Create two different patterns, one for the development scenario and one for the production one

B. Create a development and a production environment profile for deployment of the

virtual application

C. Define two distinct layers in the virtual application pattern and assign the components

and policies accordingly

D. Create the virtual application as a reusable component that he can then augment for

the production scenario

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4

The Publish function in Rational Application Developer (RAD), when used in conjunction with IBM

PureApplication System, does one of the following:

A. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and completes any

linkages between components

B. Creates a new Virtual Application pattern and populates it with the application from RAD

C. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and starts a new instance of

the pattern

D. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6

Figure 1 illustrates a typical ordering of parts startup within the Virtual Systems pattern editor.

What can you deduce from it? (Choose three.)

A. There are two default constraints that cannot be modified or deleted

B. The IBM HTTP server and the custom nodes can start in any order

C. The Deployment Manager and DB2 parts are involved in a default constraint

D. The DB2 part has to start first

Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 1

What are available administration interfaces to IBM PureApplication System? (Choose three.)

A. Web Console

B. Command line tool

C. Representational state transfer (REST) APIs

D. Eclipse based plug-in

Answer: A,B,C

P2180-023 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection