[Newest Version] Free CertBus ISC CISSP PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, CertBus, help you with your ISC CISSP Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam. CertBus will assist you clear the CISSP exam with CISSP PDF and VCE questions. CertBus exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISSP preparation materials from ISC Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html

QUESTION NO:3 

Which one of the following is an important characteristic of an information security policy? 

 

A. Identifies major functional areas of information. 

B. Quantifies the effect of the loss of the information. 

C. Requires the identification of information owners. 

D. Lists applications that support the business function. 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION NO:6 

Which of the following department managers would be best suited to oversee the development of 

an information security policy? 

 

A. Information Systems 

B. Human Resources 

C. Business operations 

D. Security administration 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION NO:8 

Why must senior management endorse a security policy? 

 

A. So that they will accept ownership for security within the organization. 

B. So that employees will follow the policy directives. 

C. So that external bodies will recognize the organizations commitment to security. 

D. So that they can be held legally accountable. 

 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION NO:16 

Which of the following choices is NOT part of a security policy? 

 

A. definition of overall steps of information security and the importance of security 

B. statement of management intend, supporting the goals and principles of information 

security 

C. definition of general and specific responsibilities for information security management 

D. description of specific technologies used in the field of information security 

 

Correct Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION NO:7 

What is the function of a corporate information security policy? 

 

A. Issue corporate standard to be used when addressing specific security problems. 

B. Issue guidelines in selecting equipment, configuration, design, and secure operations. 

C. Define  the  specific  assets  to  be  protected  and  identify  the  specific  tasks  which  must  be 

completed to secure them. 

D. Define the main security objectives which must be achieved and the security framework to 

meet business objectives. 

 

Correct Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION NO:1 

All of the following are basic components of a security policy EXCEPT the 

 

A. definition of the issue and statement of relevant terms 

B. statement of roles and responsibilities 

C. statement of applicability and compliance requirements 

D. statement of performance of characteristics and requirements 

 

Correct Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION NO:9 

In which one of the following documents is the assignment of individual roles and responsibilities 

MOST appropriately defined? 

 

A. Security policy 

B. Enforcement guidelines 

C. Acceptable use policy 

D. Program manual 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION NO:20 

Network Security is a 

 

A. Product 

B. protocols 

C. ever evolving process 

D. quick‐fix solution 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION NO:18 

Which of the following embodies all the detailed actions that personnel are required to follow? 

 

A. Standards 

B. Guidelines 

C. Procedures 

D. Baselines 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION NO:2 

A security policy would include all of the following EXCEPT 

 

A. Background 

B. Scope statement 

C. Audit requirements 

D. Enforcement 

 

Correct Answer: B 

 

 

CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISSP exam successfully with our ISC materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ISC in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam dumps will help you to be the ISC specialist, clear your CISSP exam and get the final success.

CISSP Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXBDYy0tYmNFSHM/view?usp=sharing

CISSP ISC exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection