Pass Guarantee CISSP Exam By Taking CertBus New ISC CISSP VCE And PDF Braindumps

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the CISSP Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of CISSP PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on CISSP Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your CISSP Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam taking.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISSP preparation materials from ISC Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html

QUESTION NO:10 

Which of the following defines the intent of a system security policy? 

 

A. A definition of the particular settings that have been determined to provide optimum 

security. 

B. A brief, high‐level statement defining what is and is not permitted during the operation of 

the system. 

C. A definition of those items that must be excluded on the system. 

D. A listing of tools and applications that will be used to protect the system. 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 


QUESTION NO:17 

In an organization, an Information Technology security function should: 

 

A. Be a function within the information systems functions of an organization. 

B. Report directly to a specialized business unit such as legal, corporate security or insurance. 

C. Be lead by a Chief Security Officer and report directly to the CEO. 

D. Be independent but report to the Information Systems function. 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 


QUESTION NO:2 

A security policy would include all of the following EXCEPT 

 

A. Background 

B. Scope statement 

C. Audit requirements 

D. Enforcement 

 

Correct Answer: B 

 

 


QUESTION NO:4 

Ensuring the integrity of business information is the PRIMARY concern of 

 

A. Encryption Security 

B. Procedural Security 

C. Logical Security 

D. On‐line Security 

 

Correct Answer: B 

 

 

 


QUESTION NO:6 

Which of the following department managers would be best suited to oversee the development of 

an information security policy? 

 

A. Information Systems 

B. Human Resources 

C. Business operations 

D. Security administration 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 


QUESTION NO:20 

Network Security is a 

 

A. Product 

B. protocols 

C. ever evolving process 

D. quick‐fix solution 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 


QUESTION NO:21 

Security is a process that is: 

 

A. Continuous 

B. Indicative 

C. Examined 

D. Abnormal 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 


QUESTION NO:1 

All of the following are basic components of a security policy EXCEPT the 

 

A. definition of the issue and statement of relevant terms 

B. statement of roles and responsibilities 

C. statement of applicability and compliance requirements 

D. statement of performance of characteristics and requirements 

 

Correct Answer: D 

 

 


QUESTION NO:19 

A significant action has a state that enables actions on an ADP system to be traced to individuals 

who may then be held responsible. The action does NOT include: 

 

A. Violations of security policy. 

B. Attempted violations of security policy. 

C. Non‐violations of security policy. 

D. Attempted violations of allowed actions. 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 


QUESTION NO:3 

Which one of the following is an important characteristic of an information security policy? 

 

A. Identifies major functional areas of information. 

B. Quantifies the effect of the loss of the information. 

C. Requires the identification of information owners. 

D. Lists applications that support the business function. 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISSP exam successfully with our ISC materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ISC in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam dumps will help you to be the ISC specialist, clear your CISSP exam and get the final success.

CISSP Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXBDYy0tYmNFSHM/view?usp=sharing

CISSP ISC exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection