CertBus ISC CISSP the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your CISSP exam! Get yourself well prepared for the ISC CISSP Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We, CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam questions and answerss, you’ll pass the CISSP Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam in an easy way.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISSP preparation materials from ISC Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html

QUESTION NO:10 

Which of the following defines the intent of a system security policy? 

 

A. A definition of the particular settings that have been determined to provide optimum 

security. 

B. A brief, high‐level statement defining what is and is not permitted during the operation of 

the system. 

C. A definition of those items that must be excluded on the system. 

D. A listing of tools and applications that will be used to protect the system. 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 


QUESTION NO:2 

A security policy would include all of the following EXCEPT 

 

A. Background 

B. Scope statement 

C. Audit requirements 

D. Enforcement 

 

Correct Answer: B 

 

 


QUESTION NO:6 

Which of the following department managers would be best suited to oversee the development of 

an information security policy? 

 

A. Information Systems 

B. Human Resources 

C. Business operations 

D. Security administration 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 


QUESTION NO:18 

Which of the following embodies all the detailed actions that personnel are required to follow? 

 

A. Standards 

B. Guidelines 

C. Procedures 

D. Baselines 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 


QUESTION NO:9 

In which one of the following documents is the assignment of individual roles and responsibilities 

MOST appropriately defined? 

 

A. Security policy 

B. Enforcement guidelines 

C. Acceptable use policy 

D. Program manual 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 


QUESTION NO:14 

Which  one  of  the  following  statements  describes  management  controls  that  are  instituted  to 

implement a security policy? 

 

A. They prevent users from accessing any control function. 

B. They eliminate the need for most auditing functions. 

C. They may be administrative, procedural, or technical. 

D. They are generally inexpensive to implement. 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 


QUESTION NO:7 

What is the function of a corporate information security policy? 

 

A. Issue corporate standard to be used when addressing specific security problems. 

B. Issue guidelines in selecting equipment, configuration, design, and secure operations. 

C. Define  the  specific  assets  to  be  protected  and  identify  the  specific  tasks  which  must  be 

completed to secure them. 

D. Define the main security objectives which must be achieved and the security framework to 

meet business objectives. 

 

Correct Answer: D 

 

 


QUESTION NO:11 

When developing an information security policy, what is the FIRST step that should be taken? 

 

A. Obtain copies of mandatory regulations. 

B. Gain management approval. 

C. Seek acceptance from other departments. 

D. Ensure policy is compliant with current working practices. 

 

Correct Answer: B 

 

 


QUESTION NO:17 

In an organization, an Information Technology security function should: 

 

A. Be a function within the information systems functions of an organization. 

B. Report directly to a specialized business unit such as legal, corporate security or insurance. 

C. Be lead by a Chief Security Officer and report directly to the CEO. 

D. Be independent but report to the Information Systems function. 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 


QUESTION NO:15 

Which must bear the primary responsibility for determining the level of protection needed for   

information systems resources? 

 

A. IS security specialists 

B. Senior Management 

C. Seniors security analysts 

D. system auditors 

 

Correct Answer: B 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISSP exam successfully with our ISC materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ISC in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam dumps will help you to be the ISC specialist, clear your CISSP exam and get the final success.

CISSP Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXBDYy0tYmNFSHM/view?usp=sharing

CISSP ISC exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection