[Newest Version] Free CertBus ISC CISSP PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the CISSP certification exam questions and answers , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your CISSP Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a ISC certified professional in IT industry.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISSP preparation materials from ISC Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html

QUESTION NO:8 

Why must senior management endorse a security policy? 

 

A. So that they will accept ownership for security within the organization. 

B. So that employees will follow the policy directives. 

C. So that external bodies will recognize the organizations commitment to security. 

D. So that they can be held legally accountable. 

 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 


QUESTION NO:7 

What is the function of a corporate information security policy? 

 

A. Issue corporate standard to be used when addressing specific security problems. 

B. Issue guidelines in selecting equipment, configuration, design, and secure operations. 

C. Define  the  specific  assets  to  be  protected  and  identify  the  specific  tasks  which  must  be 

completed to secure them. 

D. Define the main security objectives which must be achieved and the security framework to 

meet business objectives. 

 

Correct Answer: D 

 

 


QUESTION NO:5 

Which of the following would be the first step in establishing an information security program? 

 

A. Adoption of a corporate information security policy statement. 

B. Development and implementation of an information security standards manual. 

C. Development of a security awareness‐training program. 

D. Purchase of security access control software. 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 


QUESTION NO:1 

All of the following are basic components of a security policy EXCEPT the 

 

A. definition of the issue and statement of relevant terms 

B. statement of roles and responsibilities 

C. statement of applicability and compliance requirements 

D. statement of performance of characteristics and requirements 

 

Correct Answer: D 

 

 


QUESTION NO:9 

In which one of the following documents is the assignment of individual roles and responsibilities 

MOST appropriately defined? 

 

A. Security policy 

B. Enforcement guidelines 

C. Acceptable use policy 

D. Program manual 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 


QUESTION NO:11 

When developing an information security policy, what is the FIRST step that should be taken? 

 

A. Obtain copies of mandatory regulations. 

B. Gain management approval. 

C. Seek acceptance from other departments. 

D. Ensure policy is compliant with current working practices. 

 

Correct Answer: B 

 

 


QUESTION NO:3 

Which one of the following is an important characteristic of an information security policy? 

 

A. Identifies major functional areas of information. 

B. Quantifies the effect of the loss of the information. 

C. Requires the identification of information owners. 

D. Lists applications that support the business function. 

 

Correct Answer: A 

 

 


QUESTION NO:4 

Ensuring the integrity of business information is the PRIMARY concern of 

 

A. Encryption Security 

B. Procedural Security 

C. Logical Security 

D. On‐line Security 

 

Correct Answer: B 

 

 

 


QUESTION NO:14 

Which  one  of  the  following  statements  describes  management  controls  that  are  instituted  to 

implement a security policy? 

 

A. They prevent users from accessing any control function. 

B. They eliminate the need for most auditing functions. 

C. They may be administrative, procedural, or technical. 

D. They are generally inexpensive to implement. 

 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 


QUESTION NO:12 

Which one of the following should NOT be contained within a computer policy? 

 

A. Definition of management expectations. 

B. Responsibilities of individuals and groups for protected information. 

 

C. Statement of senior executive support. 

D. Definition of legal and regulatory controls. 

 

Correct Answer: B 

 

 


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISSP exam successfully with our ISC materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ISC in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam dumps will help you to be the ISC specialist, clear your CISSP exam and get the final success.

CISSP Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXBDYy0tYmNFSHM/view?usp=sharing

CISSP ISC exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection