[Latest Version] Free CertBus ISEB BH0-006 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the BH0-006 exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole BH0-006 ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate BH0-006 ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management study material about the BH0-006 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for BH0-006 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest BH0-006 preparation materials from ISEB Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/BH0-006.html

QUESTION NO:13

A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?

A. The contract is being negotiated

B. The contract is about to be ended

C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon

D. The contract has been agreed

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO:17

The group that reviews Changes that must be installed faster than the normal Change process is called

the:

A. Technical Management (TM)

B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)

C. Emergency Change Advisory Board (ECAB)

D. Urgent Change Board (UCB)

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION NO:9

Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?

A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue

B. The design of Market Spaces

C. The design of new or changed services

D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:7

Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?

A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases

(CMDB)

B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)

C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization

D. The SKMS can include user skill levels

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:23

Which of the following combinations covers all the roles in Service Asset and Configuration Management?

A. Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Configuration Manager; Service Desk Manager; Configuration

Analyst; CMS/tools Administrator

B. Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Service Asset Manager; Configuration Manager; Configuration

Analyst; Configuration control board; CMS/tools Administrator

C. Configuration Manager; Configuration Analyst; CMS/tools Administrator; Librarian; Change Manager

D. Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Configuration Manager; Configuration Analyst; Configuration

control board; CMS/tools Administrator; Financial Asset Manager

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:24

In many organizations the role of Incident Manager is assigned to the Service Desk.

It is important that the Incident Manager is given the authority to:

A. Only manage Incidents effectively through 1st and 2nd line

B. Only manage Incidents effectively through the 1st line

C. Only manage Incidents effectively at the 3rd line

D. Manage Incidents effectively through 1st, 2nd and 3rd line

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:10

Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?

A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue

B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate

C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio

D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:25

Which of the following statements is CORRECT?

A. The CMS is part of the Configuration Management Data Base (CMDB)

B. The KEDB and the CMS form part of the larger SKMS

C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) is part of the CMS

D. The Configuration Management System (CMS) is part of the Known Error Data Base (KEDB)

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:11

Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?

A. Service Catalogue Manager

B. IT Designer/Architect

C. Process Manager

D. Supplier Manager

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:22

Which of the following are responsibilities of a Service Level Manager?

1) Agreeing targets in Service Level Agreements

2) Designing the service so it can meet the targets

3) Ensuring all needed contracts and agreements are in place

A. 1 and 3 only

B. 1, 2 and 3 are all true

C. 2 and 3 only

D. 1 and 2 only

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the BH0-006 exam successfully with our ISEB materials. CertBus ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ISEB in our team to make sure CertBus ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management exam dumps will help you to be the ISEB specialist, clear your BH0-006 exam and get the final success.

BH0-006 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1md2hScThraktJUWs/view?usp=sharing

BH0-006 ISEB exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/BH0-006.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection