Press "Enter" to skip to content

[PDF and VCE] CertBus Latest Lpi 101-400 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

CertBus 2019 Hottest Lpi 101-400 LPIC-1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

101-400 LPIC-1 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 179QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/101-400.html [100% 101-400 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 101-400 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/101-400.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Hottest 101-400 LPIC-1 exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mUW16RUU2MlR2S2s/view?usp=sharing

Following 101-400 179QAs are all new published by Lpi Official Exam Center

No debt that the Lpi LPIC-1 Hotest 101-400 vce dumps are very popular and CertBus provides variety of Lpi LPIC-1 Nov 25,2019 Latest 101-400 vce exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. CertBus will continue to release latest LPIC-1 Hotest 101-400 study guide LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

association of certification 101-400 exam resources – CertBus. pass 101-400 exam | 101-400 written test | 101-400 exam study guide | 101-400 exam tips. CertBus – 101-400 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. 101-400 vce exams | 101-400 vce certification software, 101-400 download vce dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 101-400 preparation materials from Lpi Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/101-400.html

Question 1:

Which of the following commands is used to update the list of available packages when using dpkg based package management?

A. apt-get update

B. apt-get upgrade

C. apt-cache update

D. apt-get refresh

E. apt-cache upgrade

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used?

A. It enables color to highlight matching parts.

B. It only outputs non-matching lines.

C. It shows the command\’s version information.

D. It changes the output order showing the last matching line first.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename?

A. 2>and1 >filename

B. >filename 2>and1

C. 1>and2>filename

D. >>filename

E. 1and2>filename

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which of the following statements is correct regarding the command foo 1> bar?

A. The stdout from the command foo is appended to the file bar.

B. The stdout from the command foo overwrites the file bar.

C. The command foo receives its stdin from the file bar.

D. The command foo receives its stdin from the stdout of the command bar.

E. The stderr from the command foo is saved to the file bar.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Following the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard (FHS), where should binaries that have been compiled by the system administrator be placed in order to be made available to all users on the system?

A. /usr/local/bin/

Correct Answer: A


Latest 101-400 Dumps101-400 Study Guide101-400 Exam Questions

Question 6:

Which of the following commands will change all CR-LF pairs in an imported text file, userlist.txt, to Linux standard LF characters and store it as newlist.txt?

A. tr `\r\n\’ `\’ newlist.txt

B. tr –c ‘\n\r’ ‘’ userlist.txt

C. tr –d ‘\r’ newlist.txt

D. tr ‘\r’ ‘\n’ userlist.txt newlist.txt

E. tr –s ‘^M’ ‘^J’ userlist.txt newlist.txt

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which of the following commands is used to change metadata and options for ext3 filesystems?

A. mod3fs

B. tune3fs

C. mod2fs

D. tune2fs

E. dump2fs

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following commands changes all occurrences of the word “bob” in file data to “Bob” and prints the result to standard output?

A. sed`/bob/Bob\’ data

B. sed`s/bob/Bob/g\’ data

C. sed`s/bob/Bob/\’ data

D. sed`/bob/Bob/\’ data

E. sed`s/bob,Bob/\’ data

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

How many fields are in a syntactically correct line of /etc/fstab?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

E. 7

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which command is used to query information about the available packages on a Debian system?

A. apt-cache

B. apt-get

C. apt-search

D. dpkg

E. dpkg-search

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 101-400 exam successfully with our Lpi materials. CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Lpi in our team to make sure CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 exam dumps will help you to be the Lpi specialist, clear your 101-400 exam and get the final success.

101-400 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mUW16RUU2MlR2S2s/view?usp=sharing

101-400 Lpi exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/101-400.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply