[Latest Version] Free CertBus Microsoft 70-410 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

CertBus 2018 Valid Microsoft 70-410 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-410 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 503QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% 70-410 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-410 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-410.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Valid 70-410 MCSA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-410 503QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Microsoft Feb 06,2018 Latest 70-410 pdf exam. It is really a tough task to pass MCSA Newest 70-410 free download exam. However, CertBus will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest MCSA Newest 70-410 pdf exam questions, covering each and every aspect of MCSA Newest 70-410 vce dumps Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam curriculum.

CertBus| 70-410 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! CertBus – help you to get your 70-410 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! CertBus exam guide: pass the 70-410 exam on your first attempt! CertBus – latest update source for all 70-410 certification exams. CertBus – help you to pass all 70-410 certification exams!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-410 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html

QUESTION NO:6

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing printer

pooling.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to printer pooling? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Printers in a pool must be of the same model, and use the same printer driver.

B. Each printer in the pool must have a different printer driver.

C. Printer ports used in the pool must be of the same type.

D. The types of printer ports used in the pool must be mixed.

E. Pooled printers appear to workstations as a single printer.

F. A minimum of three printers are required to configure a printer pool.

Answer: A,E

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:10

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR13, which is configured as the primary DNS server in the

ABC.com domain. ABC.com has another server, named ABC-SR14, which makes use of ABC-

SR13 for DNS queries.

You want to make sure that running nslookup.exe from ABC-SR14 produces a result that shows

the proper name of the default server.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider creating a reverse lookup zone on ABC-SR14.

B. You should consider creating a forward lookup zone on ABC-SR14.

C. You should consider creating a reverse lookup zone on ABC-SR13.

D. You should consider creating a forward lookup zone on ABC-SR13.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:13

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows

Server 2012 installed.

You have been instructed to make sure that ABC.com users are not able to install a Windows

Store application. You then create a rule for packaged apps.

Which of the following is the rule based on? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The publisher of the package.

B. The publisher of the application.

C. The name of the package

D. The name of the application

E. The package version.

F. The application version.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:20

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of an Active Directory

forest that contains a root domain, named ABC.com, and two child domains, named us.ABC.com

and uk.ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

The root domain hosts a domain local distribution group, named ABCGroup. You are preparing to

issue ABCGroup read-only access to a shared folder hosted by the us.ABC.com domain.

You want to make sure that ABCGroup is able to access the shared folder in the us.ABC.com

domain.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider re-configuring ABCGroup as a universal Admins group.

B. You should consider re-configuring ABCGroup as a universal security group.

C. You should consider re-configuring ABCGroup as a global administrators group.

D. You should consider re-configuring ABCGroup as a local administrators group.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:25

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing NIC

Teaming.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to NIC Teaming? (Choose all that apply.)

A. It allows for traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network component fails.

B. It prevents bandwidth aggregation.

C. The Windows Server 2012 implementation of NIC Teaming supports a maximum of 5 NICs in a

team.

D. The Windows Server 2012 implementation of NIC Teaming supports a maximum of 32 NICs in

a team.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:


70-410 VCE Dumps70-410 Study Guide70-410 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:40

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the use

of Non-Uniform Memory Architecture (NUMA).

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Non-Uniform Memory Architecture (NUMA)?

(Choose two.)

A. It is a computer architecture used in multiprocessor systems.

B. It is a computer architecture used in single processor systems.

C. It allows a processor to access local memory faster than it can access remote memory.

D. It allows a processor to access remote memory faster than it can access local memory.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:50

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com.

Subsequent to deploying a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 on a new ABC.com

server, you are instructed to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to the server. You want to

achieve this goal from the command prompt.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the dism.exe command.

B. You should consider making use of the dsquery.exe command.

C. You should consider making use of the dsadd.exe command.

D. You should consider making use of the dsrm.exe command.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:3

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.Server1 has the virtual

switches listed in the following table.

You create a virtual machine named VM1.VM1 has two network adapters. One network adapter connects

to vSwitch1. The other network adapter connects to vSwitch2.You configure NIC teaming on VM1.

You need to ensure that if a physical NIC fails on Server1, VM1 remains connected to the network.

What should you do on Server1?

A. Run the Set-VmNetworkAdaptercmdlet.

B. Add a new network adapter to VM1.

C. Create a new virtual switch on Server 1.

D. Modify the properties of vSwitch1 and vSwitch2.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:13

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.Server1 has the

Hyper-V server role installed.

Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4.

Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that VM1 can use more CPU time than the other virtual machines when the CPUs on

Server1 are under a heavy load.

What should you configure?

A. NUMA topology

B. Resource control

C. resource metering

D. virtual Machine Chimney

E. The VLAN ID

F. Processor Compatibility

G. The startup order

H. Automatic Start Action

I. Integration Services

J. Port mirroring

K. Single-root I/O virtualization

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:

B. Resource controls provide you with several ways to control the way that Hyper-V allocates resources to

virtual machine. Resource control in used in the event where you need to adjust the computing resources

of a virtual machine, you can reconfigure the resources to meet the changing needs. You can also specify

resource controls to automate how resources are allocated to virtual machines.

References:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc766320(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/

library/hh831410.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc742470.aspx Exam Ref 70-410,

Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2, Chapter 3: Configure Hyper-V, Objective 3.1: Create

and Configure virtual machine settings, p.144 Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server

2012 R2: Chapter 7: Hyper-V Virtualization, Lesson 2: Deploying and configuring virtual machines, p.335


QUESTION NO:14

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a Group Policy object

(GPO) named GP1 that is linked to the domain.GP1 contains a software restriction policy that blocks an

application named App1.

You have a workgroup computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.A local Group Policy on

Computer1 contains an application control policy that allows App1.

You join Computer1 to the domain.

You need to prevent App1 from running on Computer1.

What should you do?

A. FromComputer1, run gpupdate /force.

B. From Group Policy Management, add an application control policy to GP1.

C. From Group Policy Management, enable the Enforced option on GP1.

D. In the local Group Policy of Computer1, configure a software restriction policy.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-410 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-410 exam and get the final success.

70-410 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

70-410 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection