[Latest Version] Easily Pass 70-696 Exam With CertBus Updated Microsoft 70-696 Preparation Materials

CertBus 2019 Real Microsoft 70-696 MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-696 MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 117QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html [100% 70-696 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-696 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-696.pdf

Following 70-696 117QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

100% candidates have passed the MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Hotest 70-696 exam questions exam by the help of CertBus pass guaranteed MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Latest 70-696 practice preparation materials. The CertBus Microsoft PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Mar 19,2019 Hotest 70-696 pdf dumps Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Latest 70-696 pdf dumps exam.

CertBus 70-696 certification exam portal. CertBus expert team is will help you to get all 70-696 certifications easily. CertBus – help candidates on all 70-696 certification exams preparation. pass 70-696 certification exams, get it certifications easily. CertBus latest 70-696 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-696 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html

Question 1:

You need to meet the technical requirement of Computer3.

What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Create a new antimalware policy.

B. Increase the priority of an antimalware policy.

C. Delete an antimalware policy.

D. Modify the membership of Collection2.

E. Modify the membership of Collection3.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

You need to provide a solution to meet the technical requirements of Baseline1.

What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Create a new collection from the baseline deployment.

B. Modify the configuration item properties.

C. Create a collection that has a limiting collection.

D. Modify the collection properties.

Correct Answer: B

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg712331.aspx


Question 3:

You need to meet the application requirements of App1. What should you do?

A. Modify the Parameters properties of the App1 RemoteApp program.

B. Run the Set-WebBinding cmdlet.

C. Run the Set-RDRemoteApp cmdlet.

D. Modify the Application Settings of the RDWeb web application.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.

You deploy Microsoft updates by using Configuration Manager. An administrator manually approves all of the updates as soon as they are available in the Configuration Manager console.

All computers are in the same collection.

You discover that several updates cause issues on some of the computers.

You need to automate the deployment of all the Microsoft updates. The solution must ensure that all new updates are deployed to a group of pilot computers first and then deployed to all other computer two days later.

What should you create?

A. one new boundary group and one deployment package

B. two new boundary groups and two deployment packages

C. one new collection and two automatic deployment rules

D. one new boundary group and two deployment packages

E. one new collection and one automatic deployment rule

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Configuration Manager is integrated with Windows Intune. All client computers and devices

are managed by using Configuration Manager.

You have a Wi-Fi network named Wi-Fi1.

You create a Wi-Fi profile named Wi-Fi1 and provision the profile for Windows RT 8.1 devices.

You create a collection named Collection1 that contains all of the devices that run Windows RT 8.1.

You need to ensure that the users who use the Windows RT 8.1 devices can connect to Wi-Fi1 without having to configure the wireless settings manually. The Wi-Fi profile must NOT be used on any other devices.

What should you do?

A. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to the All Users collection.

B. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to Collection1.

C. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to the All Mobile Devices collection.

D. Modify the profile properties of Wi-Fi1.

Correct Answer: A


70-696 PDF Dumps70-696 Practice Test70-696 Study Guide

Question 6:

Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.

You need to update the Configuration Manager catalog from the information in System Center Online.

Which site system role should you add?

A. Application Catalog web service point

B. Asset intelligence synchronization point

C. Application Catalog website point

D. Windows Intune connector

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You have a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager primary site that is integrated with System Center Updates Publisher 2011.

You need to deploy third-party updates to users by using Configuration Manager. You must ensure that the update binary files are downloaded only to Update Publisher if a Configuration Manager client requests the update.

What should you do from Update Publisher?

A. Create a rule.

B. Create a publication.

C. Run the Add Software Update Catalog wizard.

D. Modify the Trusted Publishers options.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a deployment of Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.

All client computers run Windows 8.1 Enterprise and are joined to the domain.

All line-of-business applications are implemented as RemoteApp programs. The applications are added and removed frequently.

You need to ensure that published RemoteApp programs appear on the Apps screen of all the client computers.

What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Create a text (TXT) DNS record. Have users install and use the Remote Desktop app from the Windows Store.

B. Create a text (TXT) DNS record. Have users configure and use a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection Control Panel item.

C. Configure a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection Group Policy setting.

D. Distribute RDP files to users by using Configuration Manager.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Your company purchases an application named App1. App1 is installed by using a Windows Installer (MSI) package. App1 will be uninstalled and updated frequently.

You need to deploy App1 by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.

What is the best type of object to use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. an application

B. an automatic deployment rule

C. a package

D. a configuration item

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

You deploy an application named App1 to all of the users in your company.

You need to change a registry value for App1 for the users in three of the company\’s departments. Each department will have a different registry value. The solution must remediate any changes to the registry value.

What should you use?

A. three applications

B. three packages

C. one configuration baseline and three configuration items

D. three configuration baselines and three configuration items

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-696 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-696 exam and get the final success.

70-696 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection