Press "Enter" to skip to content

Latest Update Free Version of Microsoft 70-480 Exam Study Guides in CertBus

CertBus 2019 Newest Microsoft 70-480 Microsoft SharePoint Applications Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-480 Microsoft SharePoint Applications Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 329QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-480.html [100% 70-480 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-480 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-480.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Newest 70-480 Microsoft SharePoint Applications exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMHBHUzY3cGV5MG8/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-480 329QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

100% candidates have passed the Microsoft SharePoint Applications Hotest 70-480 vce dumps exam by the help of CertBus pass guaranteed Microsoft SharePoint Applications Apr 04,2019 Latest 70-480 vce dumps preparation materials. The CertBus Microsoft PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of Microsoft SharePoint Applications Latest 70-480 study guide Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Latest 70-480 practice exam.

unlimited access to 3500 CertBus exams q and a. CertBus the most professional it certification exam preparation guide. help you to pass all your 70-480 certification easily. CertBus | 70-480 certification materials | videos | study guides. CertBus – help candidates on all 70-480 certification exams preparation. pass 70-480 certification exams, get 70-480 certifications easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-480 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-480.html

Question 1:

You are troubleshooting a web page that includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

What is displayed in the alert from line 11?

A. Div

B. Function

C. Button

D. Document

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You are developing an HTML5 web page.

The appearance of the text box must change when a user moves the focus to another element on the page.

You need to develop the page to respond to user action.

Which line of code should you use?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: A

http://www.w3schools.com/jsref/event_onblur.asp


Question 3:

You are developing a web page. You create a grid layout by using the following CSS segment.

You have the following requirements:

You must place content in the first column of the second row.

The content must span two columns.

You need to ensure that the style of the grid meets the requirements. Which CSS segment should you use?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You are developing a web page by using HTML5. You have the following requirements:

The size and location of the H1 element must not change if additional elements are added to the page.

You need to position the H1 element on the page.

Which CS53 style should you use?

An H1 element must be placed at the top left corner of the page.

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.

You need to use the text-transform CSS property.

Which values are valid for the text-transform property?

A. hidden

B. blink

C. capitalize

D. line-through

Correct Answer: C

http://www.w3schools.com/cssref/pr_text_text-transform.asp none,capitalize,uppercase,lowercase and inherit

Example

Transform text in different elements: h1 {text-transform:uppercase;} h2 {text-transform:capitalize;} p {text-transform:lowercase;}


70-480 PDF Dumps70-480 Practice Test70-480 Exam Questions

Question 6:

You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML input field.

If a customer enters a value in the input field, then it must be a numeric value.

You need to add validation to the input field.

Which HTML should you use?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: B

http://www.w3schools.com/html/html5_form_input_types.asp


Question 7:

You are creating a custom object as described by the following code.

You need to implement the calcArea method. Which code should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: Need to refer to .this in the calculation.


Question 8:

You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following JavaScript code:

You need to handle the click event when a user clicks the showDialog button. Which code segment should you insert at line 02?

A. $ (document).trigger(“click”, “#showDialog”, function (e) {

B. $ (document).on (“#showDialog”, “click”, function (e) {

C. $(document).toggle(“click”, “#showDialog”, function (e) {

D. $(document).on(“click”, “#showDialog”, function (e) {

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: Syntax: .on( events [, selector ] [, data ], handler )

* Example:

$(function() {

$(document).on(\’click\’, \’.get-widgets\’, function (e) {

Reference: jQuery .on()


Question 9:

Which CSS3 code fragment styles an H2 element only if it is a direct child of a DIV element?

A. h2 > div {background-color: #900;}

B. div, h2 {background-color: #900;}

C. div {background-color: #900;}h2 {background-color: #900;}

D. div > h2 {background-color: #900;}

Correct Answer: D

https://www.w3.org/TR/CSS21/selector.html#id-selectors


Question 10:

Your company uses a third-party component that generates HTML for a website. The third- party component creates DIV elements that display a yellow background.

The third-party component uses inline styles in the DIV elements that are inconsistent with your corporate standards. You must override the DIV elements in the style sheet with the corporate styles.

You need to ensure that the website meets corporate standards.

Which style should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: CSS attempts to create a balance of power between author and user style sheets. By default, rules in an author\’s style sheet override those in a user\’s style sheet.

However, for balance, an “!important” declaration (the delimiter token “!” and keyword “important” follow the declaration) takes precedence over a normal declaration. Both author and user style sheets may contain “!important” declarations,

and user “!important” rules override author “!important” rules. This CSS feature improves accessibility of documents by giving users with special requirements (large fonts, color combinations, etc.) control over presentation.

Reference: Assigning property values, Cascading, and Inheritance, !important rules


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-480 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-480 exam and get the final success.

70-480 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMHBHUzY3cGV5MG8/view?usp=sharing

70-480 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-480.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Be First to Comment

发表评论