Press "Enter" to skip to content

[Latest Version] Easily Pass 70-696 Exam With CertBus Updated Microsoft 70-696 Preparation Materials

CertBus 2019 Valid Microsoft 70-696 MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-696 MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 117QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html [100% 70-696 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-696 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-696.pdf

Following 70-696 117QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Latest 70-696 study guide dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Latest 70-696 vce Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune certification exam! I passed my Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Hotest 70-696 practice exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Apr 06,2019 Newest 70-696 study guide dumps.

CertBus- reliable 70-696 certifications expert on 70-696 exam study guide providing. 4,500 exam dumps: pass your 70-696 certification exam with CertBus. CertBus- reliable 70-696 certifications expert on 70-696 exam study guide providing. CertBus – 100% real 70-696 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-696 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html

Question 1:

You need to meet the technical requirement of Computer3.

What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Create a new antimalware policy.

B. Increase the priority of an antimalware policy.

C. Delete an antimalware policy.

D. Modify the membership of Collection2.

E. Modify the membership of Collection3.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that was migrated from Configuration Manager 2007 R2.

You have a Windows Installer (MSI) package for an application named App1. App1 is deployed to several client computers by using Configuration Manager 2007 R2.

You plan to create a configuration item to modify a registry entry that was created during the installation of App1.

You need to identify which detection method must be used for the configuration item.

What is the best detection method to identify? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Use Windows Installer detection.

B. Always assume application is installed.

C. Use a custom script to detect this application.

D. Detect a specific application and deployment type.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Configuration Manager is integrated with Windows Intune. All client computers and devices

are managed by using Configuration Manager.

You have a Wi-Fi network named Wi-Fi1.

You create a Wi-Fi profile named Wi-Fi1 and provision the profile for Windows RT 8.1 devices.

You create a collection named Collection1 that contains all of the devices that run Windows RT 8.1.

You need to ensure that the users who use the Windows RT 8.1 devices can connect to Wi-Fi1 without having to configure the wireless settings manually. The Wi-Fi profile must NOT be used on any other devices.

What should you do?

A. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to the All Users collection.

B. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to Collection1.

C. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to the All Mobile Devices collection.

D. Modify the profile properties of Wi-Fi1.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You have a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager primary site named ST1.

To all client computers, you deploy the Endpoint Protection client from Configuration Manager and an antimalware policy named Policy1.

You need to ensure that the Endpoint Protection status is updated every 10 minutes in the Monitoring workspace.

What should you do?

A. Run the Set-CMClientStatusUpdateSchedule cmdlet.

B. Modify the Endpoint Protection status schedule summarization.

C. Modify the Policy1 Advanced settings.

D. Run the Set-CMClientStatusSettings cmdlet.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.

You have two collections. One collection contains all of the client computers that connect to the network remotely by using a VPN connection. The other collection contains all of the servers.

You have a server named WSUS1 that has the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)

server role installed. WSUS1 and Configuration Manager are integrated.

You need to deploy update types to meet the following requirements:

Correct Answer: C


70-696 VCE Dumps70-696 Study Guide70-696 Braindumps

Question 6:

You deploy the Endpoint Protection client in Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager to all client computers. You plan to deploy an antimalware policy to the users in the research department.

You need to ensure that the research department users can exclude some processes from the Endpoint Protection client manually.

Which settings should you modify in the antimalware policy?

A. real-lime protection

B. default actions

C. threat overrides

D. advanced

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You deploy the Endpoint Protection client in Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager to all client computers. You plan to deploy an antimalware policy to the users in the research department.

You need to ensure that the research department users can exclude some processes from the Endpoint Protection client manually.

Which settings should you modify in the antimalware policy?

A. advanced

B. default actions

C. threat overrides

D. real-lime protection

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You have a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager deployment.

You are creating an application named App1.

You need to configure App1 to be a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) deployment.

Which installation file should you specify for App1?

A. App1.stf

B. App1.appv

C. App1.msi

D. App1.xml

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All site system roles are deployed. All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.

An application named App1 is deployed to all of the client computers. Your organization licenses App1 annually from the application vendor. The licenses are based on the number of App1 installations that exist in the organization at the end

of the fiscal year.

You need to identify on which computers App1 is not being used.

What should you create first?

A. a configuration baseline

B. a software metering rule

C. a software category

D. an automatic deployment rule

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

You need to configure Asset Intelligence. The solution must meet the Configuration Manager requirements. What should you do?

A. From the Assets and Compliance workspace in the Configuration Manager Console, edit the inventory classes.

B. From the Administration workspace in the Configuration Manager Console, enable the Check Application Title with Inventory Information Asset Intelligence maintenance task.

C. From the Administration workspace in the Configuration Manager Console, enable the Summarize Installed Software Data Asset Intelligence maintenance task.

D. On the client computers, enable the auditing of successful logon events.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-696 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-696 exam and get the final success.

70-696 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-696.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Be First to Comment

发表评论