Latest CertBus 70-417 Exam 70-417 Dumps 100% Free Download

CertBus 2019 Latest Microsoft 70-417 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-417 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 708QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-417.html [100% 70-417 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-417 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-417.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Latest 70-417 MCSA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mZG5scHZoTmhYWGs/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-417 708QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

We promise that you should not worry about Newest 70-417 free download exam at all. We, CertBus, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the MCSA Sep 04,2019 Hotest 70-417 pdf dumps Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam and get the Microsoft certification. CertBus offers the latest real Latest 70-417 exam questions Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the MCSA Hotest 70-417 QAs exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Hotest 70-417 QAs exam.

CertBus – help candidates on all 70-417 certification exams preparation. pass 70-417 certification exams, get it certifications easily. CertBus – help you prepare for 70-417 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. 70-417 certification – 70-417 certifications. CertBus it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass 70-417 exams and get 70-417 certifications easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-417 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-417.html

Question 1:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server named Server1 and you join Server1 to the domain.

You need to ensure that you can view processor usage and memory usage information in Server Manager.

What should you do?

A. From Server Manager, click Configure Performance Alerts.

B. From Performance Monitor, create a Data Collector Set (DCS).

C. From Performance Monitor, start the System Performance Data Collector Set (DCS).

D. From Server Manager, click Start Performance Counters.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: You should navigate to the Server Manager snap-in and there click on All Servers, and then Performance Counters. The Performance Counters, when started can be set to collect and display data regarding processor usage,

memory usage, amongst many other resources like disk-related and security related data, that can be monitored.

References:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb734903.aspx


Question 2:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account.

How should you configure Service1?

A. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.

B. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the sdset parameter.

C. From the Services console, configure the General settings.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: To specify a binary path for the NEWSERVICE service, type: sc config NewService binpath= “ntsd -d c:\windows\system32\NewServ.exe” Reference: Sc config https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc990290.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc738230(v=ws.10).aspx


Question 3:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server 1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A. New-StoragePool

B. Diskpart

C. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

D. New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk

Correct Answer: B

You can create a VHD from either the Disk Management snap-in or the command line (diskpart). From the DiskPart command-line tool at an elevated command prompt, run the create vdisk command and specify the file (to name the file) and maximum (to set the maximum size in megabytes) parameters. The following code demonstrates how to create a VHD file at C:\vdisks\disk1.vdh with a maximum file size of 16 GB (or 16,000 MB).


Question 4:

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Both servers have the Hyper-V server role installed.Server1 and Server2 are located in different offices. The offices connect to each other by

using a high-latency WAN link.

Server2 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.

You need to ensure that you can start VM1 on Server1 if Server2 fails. The solution must minimize hardware costs.

What should you do?

A. From the Hyper-V Settings of Server2, modify the Replication Configuration settings. Enable replication for VM1.

B. On Server1, install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature. Modify the storage location of the VHDs for VM1.

C. On Server2, install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature. Modify the storage location of the VHDs for VM1.

D. From the Hyper-V Settings of Server1, modify the Replication Configuration settings. Enable replication for VM1.

Correct Answer: D

You first have to enable replication on the Replica server–Server1–by going to the server and modifying the “Replication Configuration” settings under Hyper-V settings. You then go to VM1–which presides on Server2– and run the “Enable Replication” wizard on VM1.


Question 5:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You mount an Active Directory snapshot on DC1.

You need to expose the snapshot as an LDAP server.

Which tool should you use?

A. Dsamain

B. Ntdsutil

C. Ldp

D. ADSI Edit

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: Dsamain.exe can you can use to expose the snapshot data as an LDAP server


Latest 70-417 Dumps70-417 Practice Test70-417 Braindumps

Question 6:

Which terminology is being described below:

This trust is a manually created trust that shortens the trust path to improve the speed at which authentications, which occur between domain trees, are processed

A. Shortcut Trust

B. Quick Trust

C. Easy Trust

D. Simple Trust

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. DC6 is a virtual machine that is hosted on Server1.

You need to ensure that you can clone DC6.

What should you do?

A. Transfer the PDC emulator to DC5

B. Transfer the schema master to DC4

C. Transfer the PDC emulator to DC2

D. Transfer the schema master to DC6

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: A Windows Server 2012 Server running the PDC emulator is required. The requirements for virtualized DC cloning include:

*

The PDC emulator must run Windows Server 2012. You can clone PDC emulator if it is virtualized.

*

The virtualized DC that is used as a source for cloning must run Windows Server 2012 and be a member of the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.

Note: Using virtualized domain controller cloning in Windows Server 2012 to expedite forest recovery Virtualized domain controller (DC) cloning simplifies and expedites the process for installing additional virtualized DCs in a domain, especially in centralized locations such as datacenters where several DCs run on hypervisors. After you restore one virtual DC in each domain from backup, additional DCs in each domain can be rapidly brought online by using the virtualized DC cloning process. You can prepare the first virtualized DC that you recover, shut it down, and then

copy that virtual hard disk as many times as is necessary in order to create cloned virtualized DCs to build out the domain. Reference: New Features, Assumptions, and Prerequisites for Using This Guide for Planning Active Directory Forest Recovery


Question 8:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC1 has the DHCP Server server role installed.

DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You discover that client computers cannot obtain IPv4 addresses from DC1.

You need to ensure that the client computers can obtain IPv4 addresses from DC1.

What should you do?

A. Disable the Deny filters.

B. Authorize DC1.

C. Activate the scope.

D. Disable the Allow filters.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 contains a Clustered Shared Volume (CSV).

A developer creates an application named App1. App1 is NOT a cluster-aware application.

App1 stores data in the file system.

You need to ensure that App1 runs in Cluster1. The solution must minimize development effort.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Add-ClusterServerRole

B. Add ClusterGenericApplicationRole

C. Add-ClusterGenericServiceRole

D. Add ClusterScaleOutFileServerRole

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. You have fixed-size VHD named Files.vhd.

You need to make the contents in Files.vhd available to several virtual machines. The solution must meet the following requirements: Ensure that if the contents are changed on any virtual machine, the changes are not reflected on the other virtual machines. Minimize the amount of disk space used.

What should you do?

A. Create differencing VHD5 that use Files.vhd as the parent disk.

B. Create a fixed-size VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.

C. Convert Files.vhd to a dynamically expanding VHD.

D. Create a dynamically expanding VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-417 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-417 exam and get the final success.

70-417 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mZG5scHZoTmhYWGs/view?usp=sharing

70-417 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-417.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection