Press "Enter" to skip to content

Pass 70-767 Exam By Practicing CertBus Latest Microsoft 70-767 VCE and PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2019 Newest Microsoft 70-767 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-767 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 389QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html [100% 70-767 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-767 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-767.pdf

Following 70-767 389QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus MCSA Nov 21,2019 Newest 70-767 pdf dumps dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my MCSA Newest 70-767 vce dumps Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta) certification exam! I passed my Microsoft MCSA Hotest 70-767 pdf exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Microsoft MCSA Hotest 70-767 pdf dumps dumps.

CertBus – 70-767 certification with money back assurance. CertBus – pass all 70-767 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. free 70-767 exam sample questions, 70-767 exam practice online, 70-767 exam practice on mobile phone, 70-767 pdf, 70-767 books, 70-767 pdf file download!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-767 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html

Question 1:

You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.

Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart.

You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.

What should you do?

A. Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.

B. Implement change data capture.

C. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.

D. Create three geography dimensions.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

To facilitate the troubleshooting of SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages, a logging methodology is put in place. The methodology has the following requirements:

The deployment process must be simplified.

All the logs must be centralized in SQL Server.

Log data must be available via reports or T-SQL.

Log archival must be automated.

You need to configure a logging methodology that meets the requirements while minimizing the amount of deployment and development effort.

What should you do?

A.

Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.

B.

Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the dtexecui.exe utility.

C.

Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.

D.

Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.

E.

Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.

F.

Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL Server.

G.

Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.

H.

Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.

I.

Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.

J.

Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.

K.

Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms140246.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms180378(v=sql.110).aspx


Question 3:

You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SS1S) package that uploads a file to a table named Orders in a SQL Azure database.

The company\’s auditing policies have the following requirements:

An entry must be written to a dedicated SQL Server log table named OrderLog.

The entry must be written as soon as the file upload task completes.

You need to meet the company\’s policy requirements. Which event handler should you use?

A. OnProgress

B. Onlnformation

C. OnPostExecute

D. OnComplete

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms140223.aspx


Question 4:

You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.

You need to design a package to change a variable value during package execution by using the least amount of development effort.

What should you use?

A. Expression task

B. Data Cleansing transformation

C. Fuzzy Lookup transformation

D. Term Lookup transformation

E. Data Profiling task

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

You are designing a data warehouse that uses SQL Server 2016.

The data warehouse contains a table named factSales that stores product sales. The table has a clustered index on the primary key, four foreign keys to dimension tables, and an aggregate column for sales totals. All key columns use the int

data type and the aggregate column uses the money data type.

You need to increase the speed of data retrieval from the factSales table.

Which index type should you add to the table?

A. Clustered

B. Semantic search

C. Nonclustered

D. XML

Correct Answer: C


70-767 PDF Dumps70-767 VCE Dumps70-767 Practice Test

Question 6:

You are creating a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution. You must provide statistics on the accuracy of the data.

You need to use DQS profiling to obtain the required statistics.

Which DQS activity should you use?

A. Cleansing

B. Matching

C. Knowledge Discovery

D. Matching Policy

Correct Answer: A

Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/hh213055(v=sql.110).aspx


Question 7:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.

Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You are developing a Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.

You need to ensure that the packa

ge records the current Log Sequence Number (LSN) in the source database before the package begins reading source tables.

Which SSIS Toolbox item should you use?

A. CDC Control task

B. CDC Splitter

C. Union All

D. XML task

E. Fuzzy Grouping

F. Merge

G. Merge Join

Correct Answer: E


Question 8:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are the administrator of a Microsoft SOL Server Master Data Services (MDS) instance. The instance contains a model named Geography and a model named customer. The Geography model contains an entity named countryRegion.

You need to ensure that the countryRegion entity members are available in the customer model.

Solution: In the Geography model, publish a business rule with a Change Value action.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You are developing a Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package design consists of the sources shown in the following diagram:

Each source contains data that is not sorted.

You need to combine data from all of the sources into a single dataset.

Which SSIS Toolbox item should you use?

A. CDC Control task

B. CDC Splitter

C. Union All

D. XML task

E. Fuzzy Grouping

F. Merge

G. Merge Join

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You plan to deploy a Microsoft SQL server that will host a data warehouse named DB1.

The server will contain four SATA drives configured as a RAID 10 array.

You need to minimize write contention on the transaction log when data is being loaded to the database.

Solution: You add more data files to DB1.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B

There is no performance gain, in terms of log throughput, from multiple log files. SQL Server does not write log records in parallel to multiple log files.

Instead you should place the log file on a separate drive.

References:

Optimizing Transaction Log Throughput

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/policy-based-management/place-data-and-log-files-on-separate-drives?view=sql-server-2017


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-767 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta) exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-767 exam and get the final success.

70-767 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply