Press "Enter" to skip to content

[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Microsoft 70-414 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus 2020 Latest Microsoft 70-414 MCSE Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-414 MCSE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 275QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-414.html [100% 70-414 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-414 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-414.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Latest 70-414 MCSE exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mUHlTcXd3Mi1MakE/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-414 275QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the MCSE Latest 70-414 free download exam preparation, CertBus will assist you to pass the MCSE Newest 70-414 vce exam with latest update MCSE Hotest 70-414 exam questions Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus has the most comprehensive Microsoft exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of MCSE Jan 11,2020 Latest 70-414 vce Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in MCSE Newest 70-414 practice exam.

you are only successful with 70-414 testing engine in your it certification – CertBus! 70-414 certification training tips | resources for 70-414 exam study 70-414 certification application guide and 70-414 training. CertBus | 70-414 certification materials | videos | study guides. CertBus 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 70-414 demo to check first.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-414 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-414.html

Question 1:

You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the virtualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. App Controller

B. Operations Manager

C. Configuration Manager

D. Service Manager

Correct Answer: B

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx


Question 2:

You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Cluster-Aware Updating

B. WSUS

C. System Center Updates Publisher 2011

D. System Center 2012 Configuration Manager

Correct Answer: A

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ee677580.aspx


Question 3:

You need to ensure that Group1 can perform the required tasks. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you create?

A. A collection

B. A host group

C. An organizational unit (OU)

D. A site

Correct Answer: B

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg610645.aspx


Question 4:

You need to recommend an automated remediation solution for the ReliableTimeSource registry value.

The solution must meet the technical requirements.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A. A System Center 2102 Configuration Manager configuration baseline.

B. A System Center 2012 Operations Manager performance counter rule.

C. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager maintenance task.

D. A System Center 2012 Operations Manager event rule.

Correct Answer: A

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/gg682106.aspx


Question 5:

You need to enable virtual machine network health detection on all supported clusters. What should you do?

A. On the virtual machine settings page for Cluster4, select the Protect network checkbox for each virtual machine on the cluster.

B. On the virtual machine settings page for Cluster1, select the Protect network checkbox for each virtual machine on the cluster.

C. On each guest virtual machine in Cluster4, configure protected access for the network interface card.

D. On each guest virtual machine in Cluster3, configure protected access for the network interface card.

E. On the virtual machine settings page for Cluster3, select the Protect network checkbox for each virtual machine on the cluster.

F. On each guest virtual machine in Cluster1, configure protected access for the network interface card.

Correct Answer: E


70-414 VCE Dumps70-414 Study Guide70-414 Exam Questions

Question 6:

You administer an Active Directory Domain Services environment. There are no certification authorities (CAs) in the environment.

You plan to implement a two-tier CA hierarchy with an offline root CA.

You need to ensure that the issuing CA is not used to create additional subordinate CAs.

What should you do?

A. In the CAPolicy.inf file for the issuing CA, enter the following constraint: PathLength=1

B. In the CAPolicy.inf file for the root CA, enter the following constraint: PathLength=1

C. In the CAPolicy.inf file for the root CA, enter the following constraint: PathLength=2

D. In the CAPolicy.inf file for the issuing CA, enter the following constraint: PathLength=2

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A company has data centers in Seattle and New York. A high-speed link connects the data centers. Each data center runs a virtualization infrastructure that uses Hyper-V Server 2012 and Hyper-V

Server 2012 R2. Administrative users from the Seattle and New York offices are members of Active Directory Domain Services groups named SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins, respectively.

You deploy one System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) in the Seattle data center. You create two private clouds named SeattleCloud and NewYorkCloud in the Seattle and New York data

centers, respectively.

You have the following requirements:

Administrators from each data center must be able to manage the virtual machines and services from their location by using a web portal.

Administrators must not apply new resource quotas or change resource quotas.

You must manage public clouds by using the existing SCVMM server.

You must use the minimum permissions required to perform the administrative tasks.

You need to configure the environment. What should you do?

A. For both the Seattle and New York admin groups, create a User Role and assign it to the Application Administrator profile. Add the Seattle and New York private clouds to the corresponding User Role.

B. For both the Seattle and New York admin groups, create a User Role and assign it to the Tennant Administrator profile. Add the Seattle and New York private clouds to the corresponding User Role.

C. Add both SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins to the Local Administrators group of each Hyper-V host in Seattle and New York, respectively.

D. Add both SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins to the Local Administrators group of the SCVMM server.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You currently have an intranet web site that is hosted by two Web servers named Web1 and Web2. Web1 and Web2 run Windows Server 2012.

Users use the name intranet.contoso.com to request the web site and use DNS round robin.

You plan to implement the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Web1 and Web2.

You need to recommend changes to the DNS records for the planned implementation.

What should you recommend?

A. Delete one of the host (A) records named Intranet. Modify the remaining host (A) record named Intranet.

B. Delete both host (A) records named Intranet. Create a pointer (PTR) record for each Web server.

C. Create a new host (A) record named Intranet. Remove both host (A) records for Web1 and Web2.

D. Create a service locator (SRV) record. Map the SRV record to Intranet.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2.

You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS). The certification authority (CA) is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button).

You need to ensure that you can issue certificates based on certificate templates. What should you do?

A. Configure Server2 as a standalone subordinate CA.

B. On Server1, install the Network Device Enrollment service role service.

C. Configure Server2 as an enterprise subordinate CA.

D. On Server1, run the Add-CATemplate cmdlet.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

You are evaluating the use of VMM to migrate APP1 for the sales users. You need to identify the effects of the migration. What should you identify?

A. The VHDs and the virtual machine configuration files will move. The sales users\’ access to APP1 will be interrupted.

B. The VHDs will move but the virtual machine configuration files will remain in the original location. The sales users will continue to have uninterrupted access to APP1.

C. The virtual machine configuration files will move but the VHDs will remain in the original location. The sales users\’ access to APP1 will be interrupted.

D. The VHDs and the virtual machine configuration files will move. The sales users will continue to have uninterrupted access to APP1.

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-414 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-414 exam and get the final success.

70-414 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mUHlTcXd3Mi1MakE/view?usp=sharing

70-414 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-414.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply