[PDF and VCE] Free Share 70-742 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

CertBus 2020 Real Microsoft 70-742 MCSA: Windows Server 2016 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-742 MCSA: Windows Server 2016 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 289QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% 70-742 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-742 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-742.pdf

Following 70-742 289QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

How to pass MCSA: Windows Server 2016 Newest 70-742 vce exam 100% without any difficulties? We, CertBus, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Microsoft Aug 14,2020 Newest 70-742 study guide Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their MCSA: Windows Server 2016 Newest 70-742 vce dumps exam and the MCSA: Windows Server 2016 Latest 70-742 exam questions exam preparation with CertBus exam Q and As. CertBus provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Latest 70-742 vce dumps exam. We ensure your MCSA: Windows Server 2016 Latest 70-742 exam questions Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam pass.

70-742 vce exams | 70-742 vce certification software, 70-742 download vce dumps. CertBus – help candidates on all 70-742 certification exams preparation. pass 70-742 certification exams, get it certifications easily. CertBus| 70-742 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! CertBus – Microsoft dumps, braindumps, certification 70-742 exam dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-742 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html

Question 1:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named litwarenc.com and contoso.com. The contoso.com domain contains two domains controllers named LON-DC01 and LON-DC02. The domain

controllers are located in a site named London that is associated to a subnet of 192.168.10.0/24

You discover that LON-DC02 is not a global catalog server.

You need to configure LON-DC02 as a global catalog server.

What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the properties of the 192.168.10.0/24 IP subnet.

B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-NetNatGlobal cmdlet.

C. From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the NTDS Settings object of LON- DC02.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-ADOptionalFeature cmdlet.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.

Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2.

You need to ensure that a domain administrator can recover a deleted Active Directory object quickly.

Which tool should you use?

A. Dsadd quota

B. Dsmod

C. Active Directory Administrative Center

D. Dsacls

E. Dsamain

F. Active Directory Users and Computers

G. Ntdsutil

H. Group Policy Management Console

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

All the accounts of the users in the sales department are in an organizational unit (OU) named SalesOU.

An application named App1 is deployed to the user accounts in SalesOU by using a Group Policy object (GPO) named SalesGPO. You need to set the registry value of \HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\App1\CoIlaboration to 0.

Solution: You add a user preference that has an Update action.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You plan to deploy a new Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster on a server named Server1.

You need to create the AD RMS service account. The solution must use the principle of least privilege

What should you do?

A. Create a domain user account and add the account to the Account Operators group in the domain.

B. Create a local user account on Server1 and add the account to the Administrators group on Server1.

C. Create a domain user account and add the account to the Domain Users group in the domain.

D. Create a domain user account and add the account to the Administrators group on Server1.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

You network contains an active Directory domain. The domain contains 20 domain controllers.

You discover that some Group Policy objects (PROs) are not being applied by all the domain controllers.

You need to verify whether GPOs replicate successfully to all the domain controllers.

What should you do?

A. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). Run dcdiag.exe for each domain controller.

B. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). View the Directory Service event log.

C. From Group Policy Management, view the Status tab for the domain.

D. Run repadmin.exe for each GPO.

Correct Answer: D


70-742 VCE Dumps70-742 Practice Test70-742 Braindumps

Question 6:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.

A partner company has a forest named fabrikam.com. Each forest contains one domain.

You need to provide access for a group named Research in fabrikam.com to resources in contoso.com. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.

What should you do?

A. Create an external trust from fabrikam.com to contoso.com. Enable Active Directory split permissions in fabrikam.com.

B. Create an external trust from contoso.com to fabrikam.com. Enable Active Directory split permissions in contoso.com.

C. Create a one-way forest trust from contoso.com to fabrikam.com that uses selective authentication.

D. Create a one-way forest trust from fabrikam.com to contoso.com that uses selective authentication.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is

exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated Scenario:

You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.

The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.

Scenario:

Refer to following table:

Group1 and Group 2 contain only user accounts.

Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computed that runs Windows 10. Computed is currently in a workgroup.

An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.

From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1,

An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]

End of Scenario:

Admin1 attempts to delete OU1 and receives an error message. You need to ensure that Admin1 can delete OU1. What should you do first?

A. Delete Contact1.

B. Add Admin1 to the Enterprise Admins group.

C. Modify the Object settings for OU1.

D. Disable the Active Directory Recycle Bin.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The computer account for Server1 is in organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create

a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.

You need to add a domain user named User1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.

Solution: From the Computer Configuration node of GPO1, you configure the Local Users and Groups preference.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Your network contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.

Multiple computers on the network successfully enroll for certificates that will expire in one year. The certificates are based on a template named Secure_Computer. The template uses schema version 2.

You need to ensure that new certificates based on Secure_Computer are valid for three years.

What should you do?

A. Modify the Validity period for the certificate template.

B. Instruct users to request certificates by running the certreq.exe command.

C. Instruct users to request certificates by using the Certificates console.

D. Modify the Validity period for the root CA certificate.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You need to configure Server1 as a Web Application Proxy.

Which server role or role service should you install on Server1?

A. Remote Access

B. Active Directory Federation Services

C. Web Server (IIS)

D. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)

E. Network Policy and Access Services

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-742 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-742 exam and get the final success.

70-742 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection