New Released Free Update of Microsoft 70-767 Exam Practice Materials in CertBus

CertBus 2020 Real Microsoft 70-767 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-767 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 402QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html [100% 70-767 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-767 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-767.pdf

Following 70-767 402QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

CertBus ensures to provide the most update Hotest 70-767 QAs Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus MCSA Hotest 70-767 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the MCSA Newest 70-767 exam questions exam in an easy way. Preparing for Microsoft MCSA Nov 19,2020 Latest 70-767 vce Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

CertBus free certification 70-767 exam | CertBus practice 70-767 exams | CertBus test 70-767 questions. CertBus – your reliable partner and professional 70-767 certification exam material provider. CertBus – your reliable partner and professional 70-767 certification exam material provider. CertBus: 70-767 certification training portal.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-767 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html

Question 1:

You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains three Execute SQL tasks and no other tasks. The three Execute SQL tasks modify products in staging tables in preparation for a data warehouse load.

The package and all three Execute SQL product tasks have their TransactionOption property set to Supported.

You need to ensure that if any of the three Execute SQL product tasks fail, all three tasks will roll back their changes.

What should you do?

A. Change the TransactionOption property of the package to Required.

B. Change the TransactionOption property of all three Execute SQL product tasks to Required.

C. Move the three Execute SQL product tasks into a Foreach Loop container.

D. Move the three Execute SQL product tasks into a Sequence container.

Correct Answer: A

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms137690.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms141144.aspx


Question 2:

You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains three Execute SQL tasks and no other tasks. The package and all three Execute SQL tasks have their TransactionOption property set to Supported.

You need to ensure that if any of the Execute SQL tasks fail, all three tasks will roll back their changes.

What should you do?

A. Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Sequence container.

B. Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Foreach Loop container.

C. Change the TransactionOption property of all three Execute SQL tasks to Required.

D. Change the TransactionOption property of the package to Required.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms137749.aspx

http://msdn.microsoft.com/enus/library/microsoft.sqlserver.dts.runtime.dtstransactionoption.aspx


Question 3:

You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day. Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively. You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables. What should you do?

A. Create a time mapping table.

B. Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.

C. Merge the fact tables.

D. Create a view on the sales table.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data into a SQL Server table on ServerA. The package includes a data flow and is executed on ServerB. The destination table has its own identity column.

The destination data load has the following requirements:

The identity values from the source table must be used. Default constraints on the destination table must be ignored.

Batch size must be 100,000 rows.

You need to add a destination and configure it to meet the requirements.

Which destination should you use?

A. OLE DB Destination with Fast Load

B. SQL Server Destination

C. ADO NET Destination without Bulk Insert

D. ADO NET Destination with Bulk Insert

E. OLE DB Destination without Fast Load

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms141237.aspx Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms139821.aspx Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms141095.aspx


Question 5:

You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).

The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.

You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2016.

Which tool should you use?

A. SQL Server Configuration Manager

B. SQL Server Agent

C. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Management Studio

D. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)

Correct Answer: C

Use the SSIS Package Upgrade Wizard to migrate packages that were developed in SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS) and SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) to the package format that the current release of Integration Services uses. Reference: SSIS Upgrade Wizard (SSIS Package Upgrade Wizard)


70-767 PDF Dumps70-767 Practice Test70-767 Braindumps

Question 6:

You are using a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that is stored in the SSIS catalog. An Environment has been defined in the SSIS catalog.

You need to add the Environment to the project.

Which stored procedure should you use?

A. catalog.create_environment_variable

B. catalog.create_environment_reference

C. catalog.set_execution_parameter_value

D. catalog.set_environment_variable_value

Correct Answer: B

Environments (Test, Production etc) are associated with projects by creating references to the environments in the projects.


Question 7:

You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data into a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.

The package uses a Foreach container to process text files found in a folder. The package must be deployed to a single server by using the Project Deployment model. Multiple SQL Server Agent jobs call the package. Each job is executed

on a different schedule.

Each job passes a different folder path to the package.

You need to configure the package to accept the folder path from each job.

Which package configuration should you use?

A. Parent Package Variable

B. XML Configuration File

C. Environment Variable

D. .dtsConfig file

E. Registry Entry

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

You are preparing to install SQL Server 2016 Master Data Services (MDS).

You need to ensure that the database requirements are met.

What should you install?

A. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Standard Edition SP1

B. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Enterprise Edition SP1

C. SQL Server 2016 Data Center (64-bit) x64 on the database server

D. SQL Server 2016 Enterprise (64-bit) x64 on the database server

Correct Answer: D

*

Master Data Services is a new feature introduced in SQL Server 2008 R2 and further enhanced in SQL Server 2016.

*

SQL Server 2016 Enterprise features include Master Data Services:

Note:

* Microsoft SQL Server Master Data Services is a Master Data Management (MDM) product from Microsoft, which will ship as a part of the Microsoft SQL Server database.Originally code-named Bulldog, Master Data Services is the rebranding of the Stratature MDM product titled EDM, which Microsoft acquired in June 2007. Master Data Services is architecturally similar to EDM, with increased integration with other Microsoft applications as well as some new features. Master Data Services first shipped with Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2.


Question 9:

You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports Windows Azure SQL Database data into a data warehouse every night.

The Windows Azure SQL Database data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. To import the data, a developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closest-matching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large.

If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.

The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.

Many values are incorrectly matched.

You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading performance.

What should you do?

A. Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.

B. Decrease the maximum number of matches per lookup.

C. Change the similarity threshold to 0.85.

D. Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: * Similarity threshold Set the similarity threshold at the component level by using the slider. The closer the value is to 1, the closer the resemblance of the lookup value to the source value must be to qualify as a match. Increasing the threshold can improve the speed of matching since fewer candidate records need to be considered.


Question 10:

You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) data flow to load sales transactions from a source system into a data warehouse hosted on Windows Azure SQL Database. One of the columns in the data source is named

ProductCode.

Some of the data to be loaded will reference products that need special processing logic in the data flow.

You need to enable separate processing streams for a subset of rows based on the source product code.

Which Data Flow transformation should you use?

A. Script Component

B. Audit

C. Destination Assistant

D. Data Conversion

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: The Script component can be used as a source, a transformation, or a destination. This component supports one input and multiple outputs. Depending on how the component is used, it supports either an input or outputs or

both. The script is invoked by every row in the input or output.

If used as a source, the Script component supports multiple outputs. If used as a transformation, the Script component supports one input and multiple outputs.

If used as a destination, the Script component supports one input.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-767 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-767 exam and get the final success.

70-767 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-767.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection