[Latest Version] Easily Pass MB6-507 Exam With CertBus Updated Microsoft MB6-507 Preparation Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your MB6-507 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Microsoft MB6-507 AX 4.0 Financials exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We, CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam questions and answerss, you’ll pass the MB6-507 AX 4.0 Financials exam in an easy way.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest MB6-507 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/MB6-507.html

QUESTION NO:157

An administrator needs to see the system assigned job number and percent of processing unit time attributed to all jobs currently running.

Which steps should the administrator take to accomplish this?

A. WRKJOB JOB(t), option 3 to display job run attributes

B. WRKACTJOB and press P11 two times to Display Thread Data

C. WRKSYSACT INFTYPF(*JOBS) and press PIO to update the list

D. WRKSYSSTS and press P19 to display Extended System Status

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 126

An administrator is troubleshooting a network connectivity error on a POWER blade. Checking netstat, the

administrator can see that the relevant adapter is “up and running”. A ping test to the default gateway

times out.

Checking on another adapter, connected to the same LPAR, ping works as expected.

What needs to be checked?

A. If the switch module port for the adapter is enabled and plugged in

B. If the mapping between network adapter and switch module port is correct

C. If the MCS value is correctly sized for the number of LHEAs

D. If the CIOv network adapter is installed in the correct slot

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:119

During a review of environmental requirements before ordering an IBM System z9 server and IBM System

Storage DS8700, the customer states that the available power is 220 volts AC. Which feature

should be included with the DS8700 order?

A. Low Voltage

B. High Voltage

C. Remote System z Power Control

D. Battery Assembly

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:34

The process owner has requested that a group of experts be recommended to all users who need to

complete the “Review Auto Loan” activity in the Process Portal. This is in addition to the users that BPM

automatically recommends. How must a BPM application developer satisfy this requirement?

A. 1. Select the “Review Auto Loan” activity2. In the “Pre” field, add a script that sets the specified

participant group as the Expert Group for that activity

B. 1. Select the “Review Auto Loan” activity\’s Implementation tab2. Select “Expert User Task” from the

dropdown3. Select the specified participant group.

C. 1. Select the “Review Auto Loan” activity2. Select the Assignments tab3. Set the Expert Group to the

specified participant group

D. 1. Add a server script before the “Review Auto Loan” activity2. In the server script, set the specified

participant group as the Expert Group for that activity

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:106

An administrator is attempting to restore an application compiled at IBM i 6.1 to a production system running IBM i 7.1. While other programs compiled at IBM i 6.1 restored without issue, one program fails to restore on the production system even though it successfully restored to the test system.

What should the administrator do to resolve the problem?

A. Change the system value QERCCVNRST to 2.

B. Change the system value QALWOBJRST to *ALWPGMADP.

C. Change the FRCOBJCVN parameter of the RSTLIB command to *YES.

D. Recompile the program on the test system, and then migrate it to the production system.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 18

The Item Bedroom Set has components Bed Set, Dresser Set and Entertainment Set. The Bed

Set, Dresser Set and Entertainment Set are individual bundles in that Bedroom Set. Which Item

Type does this Bedroom Set represent in IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite?

A. Bundle

B. Package

C. Logical Kit

D. Physical Kit

E. Dynamic Physical Kit

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 63

Sometimes it is required to force an application to create a thread dump (or javacore). Which of

the following processes would be used to force a thread dump?

A. Using the wsadmin command prompt, get a handle to the problem application server.

———————————————————————————————

wsadmin>setjvm[$AdminControl completeObjectName type=JVM,process=server1.*]

——————

wsadmin>$AdminControl invoke$jvm dumpAllThreads

Look for an output file in the installation root directory with a name like

javacore.date.time.id.txt.

B. Using the wsadmin command prompt, geta handle to the problem application server.

———————————————————————————————

wsadmin>set jvm[$AdminControl completeObjectName

type=JVM,process=server1,*]

Generate the thread dump:

———————

wsadmin>$AdminControl invoke $jvm dumpAppServerThreads

Look for an output file in the installation root directory with a name like javacore.date.time.id.txt.

C. Using the wsadmin command prompt, geta handle to the problem application server.

———————————————————————————————

wsadmin>set jvm[$AdminControl completeObjectName

type=JVM,process=server1,*]

Generate the thread dump:

———————

wsadmin>$AdminControl invoke $jvm dumpJVMThreads

Look for an output file in the installation root directory with a name like javacore.date.time.id.txt.

D. Using the wsadmin command prompt, geta handle to the problem application server.

———————————————————————————————

wsadmin>set jvm[$AdminControl completeObjectName

type=JVM,process=server1,*]

Generate the thread dump:

———————

wsadmin>$AdminControl invoke $jvm dumpThreads

Look for an output file in the installation root directory with a name like javacore.date.time.id.txt.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:8

A customer needs a remote data copy, data migration, and off-site backup solution. The solution cannot

impact application performance. The sites are over continental distances. Which characteristic of DS8700

Global Mirror makes it a good fit for this customer?

A. it provides synchronous mirroring on both sides

B. it can be implemented withoutFlashCopy volumes at the target site

C. with Global Mirror, the Metro Mirror functions can be used over continental distances

D.

it has almost no impact on application performance because of its extremely short and adjustable

coordination time

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO: : 84

Which user registry is supported with IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1?

A. OpenLDAP

B. Oracle iDirectory

C. Sun Internet Directory

D. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:74

The solution implementer is configuring a multi-protocol gateway service to parse the following

message.

What request type should the solution implementer choose?

A. XML

B. JSON

C. JSONX

D. Pass through

Answer: B

Explanation: