Pass MB3-701 Exam Successfully With the Help of CertBus New Microsoft MB3-701 Exam Materials

CertBus ensures to provide the most update MB3-701 Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Financials exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus MB3-701 are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the MB3-701 exam in an easy way. Preparing for Microsoft MB3-701 Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Financials exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest MB3-701 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/mb3-701.html

QUESTION NO:3

Jane works in the Accounts Department at a company named ABC.com. The company uses

2

Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013.

A customer is consistently late in paying their invoices. Due to another outstanding invoice, Jane

puts the record for the customer on hold.

What effect will this have?

A. New sales transactions cannot be posted for the customer.

B. No transactions of any type can be posted for the customer.

C. Entering a sales transaction for the customer will result in a warning message being displayed.

D. Entering a sales transaction for the customer will result in a new customer record being

created.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:2

Clive works as the Accounts Manager at a company named ABC.com. The company uses

Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013.

Clive asks an accounts assistant named Gina to create a refund check in the Dynamics GP

system.

What needs to be configured before Gina is able to create the refund check?

A. A temporary vendor must be manually created for the customer.

B. A customer/vendor relationship must be configured.

C. EFT (Electronic Funds Transfer) information in the Customer Card must be configured.

D. All sales documents that are to be refunded must be placed on hold.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:8

Clive works as the Accounts Manager at a company named ABC.com. The company uses

Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013.

Clive needs to configure salesperson records in Dynamics GP 2013 to track commissions and to

keep historical information for each salesperson who has worked for the company.

What does Clive need to configure before salesperson records can be created?

A. He needs to configure at least one Employee card.

B. He needs to configure at least one Vendor card.

C. He needs to configure at least one Customer card.

D. He needs to configure at least one Sales Territory.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:14

You work for a company named ABC.com. You are configuring a recently installed Microsoft

Dynamics GP 2013 system. Clive works as the Accounts Manager.

Clive is in the process of adding assets in the Dynamics GP 2013 system.

A company asset contains multiple components. Clive configures asset records for the

components with the same Master Asset ID.

Which of the following statements is true?

A. All the asset components can be retired at the same time using the Master Asset ID.

B. A component that is removed from the asset can have its Master Asset ID changed.

C. If a Master Asset ID is used, a Class ID must also be used.

D. Changing the Master Asset ID of an asset component changes the Master Asset ID of the

remaining components by default.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:1

Clive works as the Accounts Manager at a company named ABC.com. The company uses

Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013.

A receivables cash receipt in the Dynamics GP 2013 system needs to be voided. An accounts

assistant named Gina calls Clive to say that she is unable to void the receipt.

Clive informs Gina that a receivables cash receipt cannot be voided under certain circumstances.

Which of the following would prevent Gina voiding the receivables cash receipt?

A. The cash receipt cannot be voided if it is not on hold.

B. A cash receipt that is not applied or is only partially applied to an invoice cannot be voided.

C. The cash receipt cannot be voided if it is not in the open file.

D. A posted cash receipt cannot be voided.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:5

Clive works as the Accounts Manager at a company named ABC.com. The company uses

Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013.

Gina works with Clive in the Accounts department as an Accounts Assistant.

3

The company Finance Director has issued an instruction that states that customers must be

charged for finance.

Clive asks Jane to ensure that customer statements include the finance charges.

What should Jane do before running the receivables finance charge batch?

A. She should perform the Assess Finance Charges process.

B. She should perform the AR Aging for Customer Accounts process.

C. She should enter the Customer Credit Summary history.

D. She should delete unposted payment schedules.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:4

Jane works in the Accounts Department at a company named ABC.com. The company uses

Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013.

Jane needs to transfer paid transactions to history and to consolidate balance forward accounts.

Which window in Dynamics GP 2013 would Jane use to perform the required actions?

A. Transfer Sales Commissions

B. Paid Sales Transaction Removal

C. Fiscal Periods Setup

D. Customer Summary

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:6

Clive works as the Accounts Manager at a company named ABC.com. The company uses

Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013.

Clive has configured some customer cards in Dynamics GP 2013. He now creates a National

Account.

Which two of the following statements are true? (Choose two)

A. A customer can be part of multiple national accounts, as a parent or as a child.

B. To become a member of a national account, a customer must be an open item customer.

C. Child customers are deleted when a parent customer is deleted.

D. You can pay the parent customer of a national account when creating a refund check for the

child customer.

Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO:10

Clive works as the Accounts Manager at a company named ABC.com. The company uses

Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013.

Clive wants to use mid-quarter averaging for calculating depreciation of assets.

Which two of the following does Clive need to configure? (Choose two).

A. A Fixed Assets Calendar

B. Quarter Records

C. Book Records

D. Class Records

Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO:13

You work for a company named ABC.com. You are configuring a recently installed Microsoft

Dynamics GP 2013 system. Clive works as the Accounts Manager.

Clive informs you that he will need to add many fixed assets to the Dynamics GP 2013 system.

Clive wants to be able to assign a default posting account to assets according to their type.

In the Fixed Asset Setup, which optional setup procedure should you configure?

A. Location Records.

B. Lease Company Records.

C. Insurance Classes.

D. Account Groups.

E. Purchasing Posting Accounts.

Answer: D

7

CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the MB3-701 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Financials exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Financials exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Financials exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your MB3-701 exam and get the final success.

MB3-701 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mR0ZUWUg1Y3UtZms/view?usp=sharing

MB3-701 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/mb3-701.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection