Easily Pass 070-573 Exam with CertBus Latest Microsoft 070-573 Study Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your 070-573 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Microsoft 070-573 TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We, CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam questions and answerss, you’ll pass the 070-573 TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam in an easy way.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 070-573 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/070-573.html

QUESTION NO:33

You need to delete the previous versions of all documents in a document library. The

deleted versions of the documents must be retained in the SharePoint Recycle Bin.

What should you do?

A. For the document library, call the Delete method.

B. For the document library, call the Recycle method.

C. For each document, call the DeleteAll method of the Versions property.

D. For each document, call the RecycleAll method of the Versions property.

Answer: D

Reference: MNEMONIC RULE: “all previous versions to Recycle Bin = RecycleAll of the

Versions”

Recycles the version collection except for the current version.

SPListItemVersionCollection.RecycleAll Method

http://msdn.microsoft.com/enus/

library/microsoft.sharepoint.splistitemversioncollection.recycleall.aspx

QUESTION NO:6

You are developing a custom Feature by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010. You need to

ensure that when you deploy the Feature, a file named Form1.xsn is deployed to the

Feature folder. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of development

effort. What should you do?

A. Add a new module to the Visual Studio project.

B. Add a Feature receiver to the Visual Studio project.

C. Configure the Properties element in the Feature definition file.

D. Configure the ActivationDependencies element in the Feature definition file.

Answer: A

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “deploy file = module”

A module is a collection of file instances, which are instances of files that are provisioned in

a site. To provisiona file into Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Web sites, you must use the

Module element within a Feature orsite definition. The Module element allows you to add

one or more files to a SharePoint Foundation Web site ordocument library.

Module

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms462994.aspx

How to: Provision a File

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms441170.aspx

QUESTION NO:25

You have a custom Web Part that is deployed as a sandboxed solution.

You need to ensure that the Web Part can access the local file system on a SharePoint

server.

You must minimize the amount of privileges assigned to the Web Part.

What should you do?

A. Deploy the Web Part to the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).

B. Elevate the trust level to Full.

C. Redeploy the Web Part as a farm solution.

D. Elevate the trust level to WSS_Medium.

Answer: C

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “Redeploy”

Due to the heavy restrictions of sandboxed solutions, elevating the trust level is not an

option, and neither isthe deployment of the Web Part to GAC.

You can get broader permissions by using full-trust proxies, but it\’s not an option in this

question. 🙂

QUESTION NO:18

You created a custom ASPX page that updates a list. The page is deployed to the Jayouts

folder. The page contains the following code segment.

01

02

03

A user attempts to update the list by using the p age and receives the following error

message: “The security validation for this page is invalid”.

You need to prevent the error from occurring.

Which control should you include in Form1?

A. FormDigest

B. UlVersionedContent

C. InputFormCustomValidator

D. EncodedLiteral

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:31

You have a SharePoint solution that contains a custom site column and a custom content

type.

You need to add the custom site column as a lookup field for the custom content type.

What should you create?

A. a Feature activation dependency

B. a new module

C. a new Feature event receiver

D. a new SharePoint mapped folder

Answer: C

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “Feature event receiver”

Walkthrough: Add Feature Event Receivers

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee231604.aspx

QUESTION NO:29

You need to connect two Web Parts by using the IWebPartRow interface.

Which method should you use?

A. GetFieldValue

B. Dataltem

C. GetRowData

D. GetTableData

Answer: C

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “iWebPartRow = GetRowData”

Returns the data for the row that is being used by the interface as the basis of a connection

between twoWebPart controls.

IWebPartRow.GetRowData Method

http://msdn.microsoft.com/enus/

library/system.web.ui.webcontrols.webparts.iwebpartrow.getrowdata.aspx

QUESTION NO:19

You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site.

You upgrade the site to SharePoint Server 2010.

You need to create a Feature that prevents site collection administrators from upgrading

the user interface of the site to SharePoint Server 2010.

Which property should you use?

A. UIVersionConfigurationEnabled

B. AdministrationSiteType

C. AllowMasterPageEditing

D. AllowDesigner

Answer: A

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “upgrading = UIVersionConfigurationEnabled”

Gets or sets a value that indicates whether to enable the user interface (UI) for changing

the version of the UI.

SPWeb.UIVersionConfigurationEnabled Property

http://msdn.microsoft.com/enus/

library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.uiversionconfigurationenabled.aspx

QUESTION NO:39

You have a SharePoint site collection that has the URL http://contoso/sites/finance.

You are creating a Microsoft .NET Framework console application that will use the

SharePoint client object model to create a site in the site collection.

The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for

reference only.)

01 ClientContext cCtx = new ClientContext(“http://contoso/sites/finance”);

02 Web root = cCtx.Site.RootWeb;

03 cCtx.Load(root);

04 WebCreationInformation webInfo = new WebCreationInformation();

05 webInfo.Title = “site1”;

06 webInfo.Url = “site1”;

07 webInfo.WebTemplate = “MPS#2”;

08 root.Webs.Add(webInfo);

10 cCtx.Dispose();

You need to ensure that the application creates the site.

Which code segment should you add at line 09?

A. cCtx.Site.RootWeb.Update ();

B. cCtx.ExecuteQuery ();

C. root.Context.Dispose ();

D. coot.Update ();

Answer: B

Explanation: MNEMONIC RULE: “Execute your Query”

Executes the current set of data retrieval queries and method invocations.

How to: Work with Web Sites

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee535521.aspx

QUESTION NO:36

You need to create a custom content type and specify the content type ID.

What should you do?

A. Call the Lists Web service.

B. Create a custom Feature.

C. Call the Webs Web service.

D. Create a new module.

Answer: B

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “custom Feature for custom content type”

Create Custom Content Types in SharePoint 2010

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff630942.aspx

QUESTION NO:28

You create a Web Part that contains the following logging code. (Line numbers are

included for reference only.)

01 SPWeb web = SPContext.Current.Web;

02 try

03 {

05 }

06 catch (Exception ex)

07 {

09 System.Diagnostics.EventLog.WriteEntry(“WebPart Name”, (“Exception

Information: ” ex.Message), EventLogEntryType.Error);

10 }

You discover that line 09 causes an error. You need to resolve the error.

What should you do?

A. Run the code segment at line 09 inside a RunWithElevatedPrivileges delegate.

B. Add the following code at line 08:

if (web.CurrentUser.IsSiteAuditor == false)

C. Add the following code at line 08:

if (web.CurrentUser.IsSiteAdmin == false)

D. Change line 09 to the following code segment:

System.Diagnostics.EventLog.WriteEntry(“WebPart Name”, “Exception Information”,

EventLogEntryType.Error);

Answer: A

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “RunWithElevatedPrivileges”

SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges Method

http://msdn.microsoft.com/enus/

library/microsoft.sharepoint.spsecurity.runwithelevatedprivileges.aspx

CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 070-573 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 070-573 exam and get the final success.

070-573 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mNHpwX1hCRm9SdW8/view?usp=sharing

070-573 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/070-573.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection