[PDF and VCE] Free Share 070-680 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the 070-680 exam difficulties, CertBus will assist you all your way through the 070-680 TS:Windows 7,Configuring exam with the most update 070-680 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus exam 070-680 preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of 070-680 TS:Windows 7,Configuring exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 070-680 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/070-680.html

QUESTION NO: 12

You work in an international company which is named Wiikigo. Before entering this company, you

have two years of experience in the IT field, as well as experience implementing and administering

any Windows client operating system in a networked environment. You are professional in installing,

upgrading and migrating to Windows 7, deploying Windows 7, and configuring Hardware and

Applications and son on. You are in charge of a computer that runs Windows Vista. You have

Windows 7 installed on a new partition on the computer. You have to make sure that the computer

always starts Windows Vista by default. So what action should you perform to make sure of this?

10

A. In order to make sure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default, a boot.ini file

should be created in the root of the Windows 7 partition.

B. In order to make sure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default, a boot.ini file

should be created in the root of the Windows Vista partition.

C. In order to make sure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default, Bcdedit.exe

should be run and the /default parameter should be specified.

D. In order to make sure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default, Bcdedit.exe

should be run and the /bootems parameter should be specified.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 11

Your company has a main office and a branch office. The relevant portion of the network is

configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

In the branch office, you deploy a new computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.

You need to assign an IP address to Computer1.

Which IP address should you use?

A. 192.168.2.30

B. 192.168.2.40

C. 192.168.2.63

D. 192.168.2.65

Answer: B

Explanation:

Internal IP Adress of router is 192.168.2.62/27

Leaves 5 bits for range = 32 addresses (including the 2 reserved addresses)

Subnet Mask = 255.255.255.224

9


QUESTION NO: 6

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You open the Disk Management snap-in as shown in the

exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)?

5

You need to ensure that you can create a new partition on Disk 0.

What should you do?

A. Shrink volume C

B. Compress volume C

C. Convert Disk 0 into a dynamic disk.

D. Create and initialize a Virtual Hard Disk (VHD).

Answer: A

Explanation:

Needs to have sufficient space in order to create a new partition. Hence shrinking the C: partition

will create additional space that can be used for a new partition.


QUESTION NO: 2

You have a portable computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.

You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008. Server1 contains a shared

folder named Share1.

You need to configure Computer1 to meet the following requirements:

• Ensure that cached files from Share1 are encrypted.

• Ensure that files located in Share1 are available when Server1 is disconnected from the

network.

What should you do?

A. On Server1, encrypt the files in Share1. On Computer1, make Share1 available offline.

B. On Server1, configure BitLocker Drive Encryption. On Computer1, make Share1 available offline.

C. On Computer1, make Share1 available offline and enable encryption of offline files.

D. On Computer1, copy the files from Share1 to the Documents library and configure BitLocker Drive

Encryption.

2

Answer: C

Explanation:

Offline Files

The Offline Files feature of Windows 7 allows a client to locally cache files hosted in shared folders

so that they are accessible when the computer is unable to connect directly to the network resource.

The Offline Files feature is available to users of the Professional, Enterprise, and Ultimate editions of

Windows 7. You can use the Offline Files feature to ensure access when a client computer is out of

the office or when a temporary disruption, such as a wide area network (WAN) link failing between a

branch office and a head office, blocks access to specially configured shared folders.

Using Sync Center

You can use Sync Center to synchronize files, manage offline files, and resolve synchronization

conflicts manually. Sync Center is located within the Control Panel or by typing Sync Center into the

Search Programs and Files text box on the Start menu. Clicking Manage Offline Files opens the

Offline Files. This dialog box is also available using the Offline Files control panel. Using this dialog

box, you can disable offline files, view offline files, configure disk usage for offline files, configure

encryption for offline files, and configure how often Windows 7 should check for slow network

conditions.


QUESTION NO: 4

You work in an international company which is named Wiikigo. Before entering this company, you

have two years of experience in the IT field, as well as experience implementing and administering

any Windows client operating system in a networked environment.

You are professional in installing, upgrading and migrating to Windows 7, deploying Windows 7, and

configuring Hardware and Applications and son on.

4

You have a workgroup which contains five computers. Windows 7 is run by the computers. A

computer named C01 has video and audio files.

You have to share C01s video and audio files on the network.

What should you do? (Choose more than one)

A. Connect a removable drive and enable BitLocker To Go.

B. A HomeGroup should be created.

C. The files should be moved to a Media Library.

D. All BranchCache rules should be enabled in Windows Firewall.

Answer: B, C


QUESTION NO: 8

You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

You need to configure the computer to meet the following requirements:

• Generate a new security ID (SID) when the computer starts.

• Ensure that the Welcome screen appears when the computer starts.

What should you do?

A. Run Sysprep.exe /oobe /generalize.

B. Run Sysprep.exe /audit /generalize.

C. Run Msconfig.exe and select Selective startup.

D. Run Msconfig.exe and select Diagnostic startup.

Answer: A

Explanation:

To prepare the reference computer for the user, you use the Sysprep utility with the /generalize

option to remove hardware-specific information from the Windows installation and the /oobe

option to configure the computer to boot to Windows Welcome upon the next restart. Open an

elevated command prompt on the reference computer and run the following command:

c:\windows\system32\sysprep\sysprep.exe /oobe /generalize /shutdown Sysprep prepares the

image for capture by cleaning up various user-specific and computer-specific settings, as well as log

files. The reference installation now is complete and ready to be imaged.

/generalize

Prepares the Windows installation to be imaged. If you specify this option, all unique system

information is removed from the Windows installation. The SID is reset, system restore points are

cleared, and event logs are deleted. The next time the computer starts, the specialize configuration

7

pass runs. A new SID is created, and the clock for Windows activation resets (unless the clock has

already been reset three times).

/oobe

Restarts the computer in Windows Welcome mode. Windows Welcome enables users to customize

their Windows 7 operating system, create user accounts, and name the computer. Any settings in

the

oobeSystem

configuration pass in an answer file are processed immediately before Windows Welcome starts.


QUESTION NO: 13

You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

You run Ipconfig as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that you can establish a DirectAccess connection to the network.

What should you do first?

A. Create a new VPN connection.

B. Configure a static IPv4 address.

C. Enable IPv6 on the network adapter.

D. Add an additional default gateway address.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 9

You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

You need to confirm that all device drivers installed on the computer are digitally signed.

What should you do?

A. At a command prompt, run Verify.

B. At a command prompt, run Sigverif.exe.

C. From Device Manager, click Scan for hardware changes.

D. From Device Manager, select the Devices by connection view.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Checking Digital Signatures with the File Signature Verification Tool

The Dxdiag tool identifies problems with DirectX hardware and tells you whether that hardware has

passed the WHQL testing regimen and has been signed digitally. However, it does not test the device

drivers that are not associated with DirectX devices. To scan your computer and identify any

unsigned drivers, you should use the File Signature Verification (Sigverif) tool.


QUESTION NO: 10

You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

You need to modify the file extensions that are associated to Internet Explorer.

What should you do?

A. From Internet Explorer, click Tools and then click Manage Add-ons.

B. From Control Panel, open Default Programs and then click Set Associations.

C. From the local Group Policy, expand Computer Configuration and then click Software Settings.

D. From Window Explorer, right-click %programfiles%\Internet Explorer\iexplore.exe and then click

Properties.

Answer: B

8


QUESTION NO: 1

Your network consists of an Active Directory domain and a DirectAccess infrastructure.

You install Windows 7 on a new portable computer and join the computer to the domain.

You need to ensure that the computer can establish DirectAccess connections.

What should you do?

A. Install a computer certificate.

B. Create a new network connection.

C. Enable the Network Discovery firewall exception.

D. Add the computer account to the Network Configuration Operators group.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Certificates

The DirectAccess IPsec session is established when the client running Windows 7 and the

DirectAccess server authenticate with each other using computer certificates. DirectAccess supports

only certificate-based authentication.

DirectAccess Client Configuration

Clients receive their DirectAccess configuration through Group Policy. This differs from traditional

VPN configuration where connections are configured manually or distributed through the

connection manager administration kit. Once you have added the computer’s client account to the

designated security group, you need to install a computer certificate on the client for the purpose of

DirectAccess authentication. An organization needs to deploy Active Directory Certificate Services so

that clients can automatically enroll with the appropriate certificates.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 070-680 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus TS:Windows 7,Configuring exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus TS:Windows 7,Configuring exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam TS:Windows 7,Configuring exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 070-680 exam and get the final success.

070-680 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mWTdaaThHY0J2Q1k/view?usp=sharing

070-680 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/070-680.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection