[Newest Version] Easily Pass 70-573 Exam with CertBus Updated Real Microsoft 70-573 Exam Materials

How to pass 70-573 exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid 70-573 exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Microsoft 70-573 TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus 70-573 PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Microsoft materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-573 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/70-573.html

QUESTION NO:23

You create a user control named MySearch.ascx.

You plan to change the native search control in SharePoint to MySearch.ascx.

You need to provide the site administrator with the ability to change the out-of- the-box

search control to MySearch.ascx.

What should you do?

A. Override the search delegate control by using a Feature.

B. Modify the element in the web.config file.

C. Configure the SearchBox.dwp in the Web Part gallery,

D. Modify \14\TEMPLATE\FEATURES\SearchWebParts\SearchBox.dwp.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:45

You create a workflow named WF1. WF1 is attached to a list named List1. You need to receive an e-mail notification if WF1 is postponed.

What should you do?

A. Use a HandleExternalEvent activity in WF1.

B. Attach an SPWorkflowEventReceiver event receiver to List1.

C. Attach an SPItemEventReceiver event receiver to List1.

D. Use a ReceiveActivity activity in WF1.

Answer: B

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “Workflow = SPWorkflowEventReceiver” The SPWorkflowEventReceiver class handles workflow events throughout the lifetime of a workflow. Starting: Occurs when a workflow is starting Started: Occurs when a workflow is started Postponed: Occurs when a workflow is postponed Completed: Occurs when a workflow is completed You can register the SPWorkflowEventReceiver with any site, list, or content type. Apress – SharePoint 2010 as a Development Platform (book)


QUESTION NO:38

You have a SharePoint site collection that contains 100 sites. Each site contains 100 lists.

You need to retrieve all item titles from all lists. The data must be retrieved in the minimum amount of time.

Which access method should you use?

A. SPList.Items

B. SPListltemCollection.GetDataTable

C. SPSiteDataQuery

D. ListData.svc

Answer: C

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “100 sites = SPSite” The data must be retrieved in the minimum amount of time; therefore, SPSiteDataQuery SPSiteDataQuery Class http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spsitedataquery.aspx


QUESTION NO:21

You create a custom Web Part.

You need to ensure that a custom property is visible in Edit mode.

Which attribute should you set in the Web Part?

A. WebDisplayName

B. WebBrowsable

C. Personalizable

D. WebCategoryName

Answer: B

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “Web Part is visible = WebBrowsable” The WebBrowsable attribute specifies that the decorated property should appear in the editor component ofthe web part. It only allows the end user to modify the property and does nothing about persistence. WebBrowsable will make the property appear in the ToolPane or EditorPart of the WebPart. WebBrowsable vs Personalizable in Web Parts http://stackoverflow.com/questions/4362234/webbrowsable-vs-personalizable-in-web-parts


QUESTION NO:16

You create a Feature receiver.

You need to hide the Quick Launch navigation bar of a SharePoint site.

What should you use?

A. the Hidden property of each list

B. the OnQuickLaunch property of each list

C. the QuickLaunchEnabled property

D. the Navigation.QuickLaunch.Parent.IsVisible property

Answer: C

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “hide Quick Launch = QuickLaunchEnabled” SPWeb.QuickLaunchEnabled Property http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.quicklaunchenabled.aspx


QUESTION NO:39

You have a SharePoint site collection that has the URL http://contoso/sites/finance.

You are creating a Microsoft .NET Framework console application that will use the SharePoint client object model to create a site in the site collection.

The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 ClientContext cCtx = new ClientContext(“http://contoso/sites/finance”);

02 Web root = cCtx.Site.RootWeb;

03 cCtx.Load(root);

04 WebCreationInformation webInfo = new WebCreationInformation();

05 webInfo.Title = “site1”;

06 webInfo.Url = “site1”;

07 webInfo.WebTemplate = “MPS#2”;

08 root.Webs.Add(webInfo);

10 cCtx.Dispose();

You need to ensure that the application creates the site.

Which code segment should you add at line 09?

A. cCtx.Site.RootWeb.Update ();

B. cCtx.ExecuteQuery ();

C. root.Context.Dispose ();

D. coot.Update ();

Answer: B

Explanation: MNEMONIC RULE: “Execute your Query”

Executes the current set of data retrieval queries and method invocations.

How to: Work with Web Sites

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee535521.aspx


QUESTION NO:25

You have a custom Web Part that is deployed as a sandboxed solution.

You need to ensure that the Web Part can access the local file system on a SharePoint

server.

You must minimize the amount of privileges assigned to the Web Part.

What should you do?

A. Deploy the Web Part to the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).

B. Elevate the trust level to Full.

C. Redeploy the Web Part as a farm solution.

D. Elevate the trust level to WSS_Medium.

Answer: C Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “Redeploy”

Due to the heavy restrictions of sandboxed solutions, elevating the trust level is not an

option, and neither isthe deployment of the Web Part to GAC.

You can get broader permissions by using full-trust proxies, but it\’s not an option in this

question. 🙂


QUESTION NO:18

You created a custom ASPX page that updates a list. The page is deployed to the Jayouts folder. The page contains the following code segment.

01

02

03

A user attempts to update the list by using the p age and receives the following error message: “The security validation for this page is invalid”.

You need to prevent the error from occurring.

Which control should you include in Form1?

A. FormDigest

B. UlVersionedContent

C. InputFormCustomValidator

D. EncodedLiteral

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:4

You need to create a Web Part that will store and retrieve information for the current subsite. Which object should you use?

A. SPContext.Current.Site.RootWeb.AllProperties

B. SPContext.Current.Site.RootWeb.Configuration

C. SPContext.Current.Web.Configuration

D. SPContext.Current.Web.Properties

Answer: D

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “information is in Web.Properties”

SPContext.Current.Web is SPWeb object.

Properties is the SPPropertyBag object with the metadata for the website.

SPWeb.Properties Property

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.properties.aspx


QUESTION NO:24

You create a custom Web Part.

You need to create a class to log Web Part errors to the Unified Logging Service (ULS) logs.

What should you use?

A. the ILoggingProvider interface

B. the SPPersistedObject class

C. the SPDiagnosticsServiceBase class

D. the ILogger interface

Answer: C

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “Unified Logging Service = SPDiagnosticsServiceBase” Logging to ULS in SharePoint 2010 http://blog.mastykarz.nl/logging-uls-sharepoint-2010/


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-573 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-573 exam and get the final success.

70-573 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mOUlWX0REUTJONXM/view?usp=sharing

70-573 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/70-573.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection