[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Microsoft 70-573 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Microsoft MCPD 70-573 exam is very popular in IT certification field, many 70-573 TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) candidates choose to take the MCPD 70-573 exam and get the certifications. There are many resource online offering the Microsoft 70-573 exam preparation materials, we conclude that CertBus can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft 70-573 exam questions. Choose CertBus to get your Microsoft MCPD 70-573 certification.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-573 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/70-573.html

QUESTION NO:41

You create a custom field type and a CustomFieldControl.ascx user control. You need to write the code-behind of the CustomFieldControl.acsx user control.

Which object should you override?

A. SPFieldText

B. BaseFieldControl

C. SPFieldCalculated

D. WebPart

Answer: B

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “CustomFieldControl = BaseFieldControl” Renders a field on a form page (not a list view page) by using one or more child controls such as a label, link,or text box control. BaseFieldControl Class http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.webcontrols.basefieldcontrol.aspx


QUESTION NO:63

You develop a custom master page. You need to ensure that all pages that use the master page contain a specific image. Page developers must be able to change the image on individual pages. The master page must be compatible with the default content page. What should you add to the master page?

A. a ContentPlaceHolder control

B. a Delegate control

C. a PlaceHolder control

D. an HTML Div element

Answer: A

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “master page = ContentPlaceHolder” Defines a region for content in an ASP.NET master page. ContentPlaceHolder Class http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.ui.webcontrols.contentplaceholder.aspx


QUESTION NO:49

You need to create a Web Part that displays all of the permission levels of the current subsite.

Which collection should you use?

A. SPContext.Current.Web.Properties

B. SPContext.Current.Web.Permissions

C. SPContext.Current.Web.RoleAssignments

D. SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions

Answer: D

Explanation: MNEMONIC RULE: “permission levels = RoleDefinitions”

The role definition, or permission level, is the list of rights associated with the role.

Role Assignments, Role Definitions, and Inheritance

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms414036.aspx


QUESTION NO:42

You have a SharePoint list named Projects and a site column named PrivateColumn.

You need to prevent users from adding PrivateColumn to the Projects list. Users must be able to add any other site column to the Projects list.

What should you do?

A. Create an event receiver that inherits SPListEventReceiver and override FieldAdded.

B. Create an event receiver that inherits SPListEventReceiver and override FieldAdding.

C. Create an event receiver that inherits SPItemEventReceiver and override ItemAdded.

D. Create an event receiver that inherits SPItemEventReceiver and override ItemAdding.

Answer: B

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “FieldAdding to a List”


QUESTION NO:33

You need to delete the previous versions of all documents in a document library. The deleted versions of the documents must be retained in the SharePoint Recycle Bin.

What should you do?

A. For the document library, call the Delete method.

B. For the document library, call the Recycle method.

C. For each document, call the DeleteAll method of the Versions property.

D. For each document, call the RecycleAll method of the Versions property.

Answer: D

Reference: MNEMONIC RULE: “all previous versions to Recycle Bin = RecycleAll of the Versions”

Recycles the version collection except for the current version.

SPListItemVersionCollection.RecycleAll Method

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.splistitemversioncollection.recycleall.aspx


QUESTION NO:46

You are creating a custom workflow action that will be used in Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflows. The action will programmatically create a SharePoint site named Site1 at a specific URL.

You need to ensure that users can specify the URL of Site1 in the action.

What should you use?

A. the DependencyProperty class

B. the SPPersistedObject class

C. the SPWorkflowActivationProperties.InitiationData property

D. the OnWorkflowActivated.WorkflowProperties property

Answer: A

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “specify DependencyProperty” Using Dependency Properties

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms734499(v=vs.90).aspx


QUESTION NO:30

You create a Web Part that programmatically updates the description of the current SharePoint site. The Web Part contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 SPSecurity.RunUithElevatedPrivileges (delegate()

02 {

03 SPSite currSite = SPConcext.Current.Site ;

04 SPUeb currUeb = SPContext.Current.Ueb ;

05 using (SPSite eSite = new SPSite ( currSite.ID ) )

06 {

07 using (SPWeb eWeb = eSite.OpenUeb ( currUeb.ID ) )

08 {

09 Web.AllowUnsafeUpdates = true;

10 currUeb.Description = “Test”;

11 currUeb.Update ();

12 eUeb.AllowUnsafeUpdates = false;

13 }

14 }

15 }

16 };

Users report that they receive an Access Denied error message when they use the Web Part.

You need to ensure that all users can use the Web Part to update the description of the current site.

What should you do?

A. Remove lines 10 and 11.

B. Remove lines 09 and 12.

C. Change lines 09 and 12 to use the currWeb variable.

D. Change lines 10 and 11 to use the eWeb variable.

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:13

You need to create a Web Part that hides the out-of-the-box Ribbon on the current page. Which code segment should you include in the Web Part?

A. SPRibbon.GetCurrent(me.Page).CommandUIVisible = false

B. SPRibbon.GetCurrent(me.Page).Dispose()

C. this.Page.FindControl(“SPRibbon”).Dispose()

D. this.Page.FindControl(“SPRibbon”).Visible = false

Answer: A

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “CommandUIVisible” There are two parts to the ribbon: the upper part, where other controls such as site actions can be put, and theCommandUI part that has the buttons and controls. This property controls the lower part of the ribbon. So, ifthis property is set to false, the site actions still appear in the upper part of the ribbon, but no tabs and buttonsappear in the lower part. Ribbon.CommandUIVisible Property http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.web.commandui.ribbon.commanduivisible.aspx


QUESTION NO:16

You create a Feature receiver.

You need to hide the Quick Launch navigation bar of a SharePoint site.

What should you use?

A. the Hidden property of each list

B. the OnQuickLaunch property of each list

C. the QuickLaunchEnabled property

D. the Navigation.QuickLaunch.Parent.IsVisible property

Answer: C

Explanation:

MNEMONIC RULE: “hide Quick Launch = QuickLaunchEnabled” SPWeb.QuickLaunchEnabled Property http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.quicklaunchenabled.aspx


QUESTION NO:32

You create two custom lists named Offices and Rooms.

Rooms has the following columns:

Offices has the following columns:

You need to perform a Representational State Transfer (REST) query that returns a list of

all the offices that have rooms with a capacity of 10. The query results must include the

room titles and the equipment in each room.

Which URL should you choose?

A. /_vti_bin/ListData.svc/Offices $expand=Roomsand$filter=Rooms/Capacity eq 10

B. /_vti_bin/ListData.svc/Offices and$filter=Rooms/Capacity eq 10

C. /_vti_bin/ListData.svc/Rooms $expand=Officesand$filter=Rooms/Capacity eq 10

D. /_vti_bin/ListData.svc/Rooms and$filter=Offices/Capacity eq 10

Answer: A

Explanation: Section: (none)

MNEMONIC RULE: “Offices – Rooms – Rooms/Capacity”

You can use the Expand method to navigate from one entity to a related entity.

You can append query strings to the URLs in order to specify filter criteria or query logic.

Using the REST Interface

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff798339.aspx


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-573 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-573 exam and get the final success.

70-573 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mOUlWX0REUTJONXM/view?usp=sharing

70-573 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/70-573.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection