[PDF and VCE] CertBus Latest 70-412 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, CertBus, help you with your 70-412 exam. CertBus will assist you clear the 70-412 exam with 70-412 PDF and VCE questions. CertBus exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-412 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:20

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.

An administrator installs the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature on a server named Server2. The administrator configures IPAM by using Group Policy based provisioning and starts server discovery. You plan to create Group Policies for IPAM provisioning.

You need to identify which Group Policy object (GPO) name prefix must be used for IPAM Group Policies.

What should you do on Server2?

A. From Server Manager, review the IPAM overview.

B. Run the ipamgc.exe tool.

C. From Task Scheduler, review the IPAM tasks.

D. Run the Get-IpamConfiguration cmdlet. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:10

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 contains a cluster disk resource.

A developer creates an application named App1. App1 is NOT a cluster-aware application. App1 runs as a service. App1 stores date on the cluster disk resource. You need to ensure that App1 runs in Cluster1. The solution must minimize development effort.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Add-ClusterGenericServiceRole

B. Add-ClusterGenericApplicationRole

C. Add-ClusterScaleOutFileServerRole

D. Add-ClusterServerRole

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:25

You have a server named Server1.

You install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature on Server1.

You need to provide a user named User1 with the ability to set the access scope of all the DHCP servers

that are managed by IPAM. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.

Which user role should you assign to User1?

A. DNS Record Administrator Role

B. IPAM DHCP Reservations Administrator Role

C. IPAM Administrator Role

D. IPAM DHCP Administrator Role

Correct Answer: D QUESTION NO:35

You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs on a host named Host1.

You configure VM1 to replicate to another host named Host2. Host2 is located in the same physical

location as Host1.

You need to add an additional replica of VM1. The replica will be located in a different physical site.

What should you do?

A. From VM1 on Host2, click Extend Replication.

B. On Host1, configure the Hyper-V settings.

C. From VM1 on Host1, click Extend Replication.

D. On Host2, configure the Hyper-V settings. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:29

You have 30 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

All of the servers are backed up daily by using Windows Azure Online Backup.

You need to perform an immediate backup of all the servers to Windows Azure Online Backup. Which

Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run on each server?

A. Get-OBPolicy | StartOBBackup

B. Start-OBRegistration | StartOBBackup

C. Get-WBPolicy | Start-WBBackup

D. Get-WBBackupTarget | Start-WBBackup

Correct Answer: A QUESTION NO:31

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

When you install a custom Application on Server1 and restart the server, you receive the following error message: “The Boot Configuration Data file is missing some required information. File: \Boot\BCD

Error code: 0x0000034.”

You start Server1 by using Windows PE.

You need to ensure that you can start Windows Server 2012 R2 on Server1.

Which tool should you use?

A. Bootsect

B. Bootim

C. Bootrec

D. Bootcfg

Correct Answer: C QUESTION NO:38

You have a server named LON-DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. An iSCSI virtual disk named VirtualiSCSI1.vhd exists on LON-DC1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You create a new iSCSI virtual disk named VirtualiSCSI2.vhd by using the existing itgt iSCSI target.

VirtualiSCSIl.vhd is removed from LON-DC1.

You need to assign VirtualiSCSI2.vhd a logical unit value of 0.

What should you do?

A. Modify the properties of the itgt ISCSI target.

B. Modify the properties of the VirtualiSCSI2.vhd iSCSI virtual disk.

C. Run the Set-VirtualDisk cmdlet and specify the -Uniqueld parameter.

D. Run the iscsicli command and specify the reportluns parameter.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:2

Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. Contoso.com contains one domain. Adatum.com contains a child domain named child.adatum.com.

Contoso.com has a one-way forest trust to adatum.com. Selective authentication is enabled on the forest trust.

Several user accounts are migrated from child.adatum.com to adatum.com. Users report that after the migration, they fail to access resources in contoso.com. The users successfully accessed the resources in contoso.com before the accounts were migrated.

You need to ensure that the migrated users can access the resources in contoso.com.

What should you do?

A. Replace the existing forest trust with an external trust.

B. Run netdom and specify the /quarantine attribute.

C. Disable SID filtering on the existing forest trust.

D. Disable selective authentication on the existing forest trust.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:9

Your network contains two servers named HV1 and HV2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed.

HV1 hosts 25 virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files and the virtual hard disks are stored in D:\VM.

You shut down all of the virtual machines on HV1.

You copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2.

You need to start all of the virtual machines on HV2. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.

What should you do?

A. Run the Import-VMInitialReplication cmdlet.

B. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and overwrite the existing files. On HV2, run the Import Virtual Machine wizard.

C. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and overwrite the existing files. On HV2, run the New Virtual Machine wizard.

D. Run the Import-VM cmdlet.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:11

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The system properties of Server1 are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to configure Server1 as an enterprise subordinate certification authority (CA). What should you do first?

A. Add RAM to the server.

B. Set the Startup Type of the Certificate Propagation service to Automatic.

C. Install the Certification Authority Web Enrollment role service.

D. Join Server1 to the contoso.com domain.

Correct Answer: D

70-412 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMzZOU0lXNEpRakU/view?usp=sharing

70-412 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection