[Latest Version] Easily Pass MSC-321 Exam With CertBus Updated MSC-321 Preparation Materials

How to pass MSC-321 exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid MSC-321 exam preparation material to boost your success rate in MSC-321 exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus MSC-321 PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest MSC-321 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO:3

Which of the following communication interfaces CANNOT be used by an application to

senddata/scanner commands bi-directionally?

A. USB SNAPI

B. RS-232SSI

C. USB

D. OPOS

E. Keyboard Wedge

Answer: E

2

QUESTION NO:14

Which of the following scanner product portfolios would include the types of products that would

be used for data collection in a Warehouse or Manufacturing environment?

A. Retail Products

B. Consumer Products

C. Rugged Products

D. OEM Products

Answer: C

6

QUESTION NO:12

Which of the following scanning technologies can read both 1D and 2D bar codes on mobile

phonedisplays?

A. Any type of scanner. They all read the barcodes

B. Linear Imager – based scanners

C. Laser -based scanners

D. Area Imager-based scanners

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:5

You have a Request for Proposal for a customer that will be receiving cars in a car rental location,

customer wants to read the car\’s VIN barcode, take an image of the license plate and record

customer specific information. The customer is price sensitive and they don\’t want to buy a mobile

computer. Which of the following items would you recommend for this customer?

A. LS300S

B. LS920Si

C. MK500 touch screen

D. MT2090 with 2D imager

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:8

Which of the following scanning technologies can read laser etched barcodes?

A. Long Range Scanners

B. Laser Scanners

C. DPM Scanners

D. CCD Scanners

Answer: C

4

QUESTION NO:9

Data Matrix bar codes are typically found on which of the following items?

A. Books

B. Printed Circuit Boards (PCB)

C. Package Sorting

D. Fruits and Vegetables

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:4

The ability of a scanner to decode a barcode even when there is relative motion between the

barcode and the scanner is called:

A. Ambient light immunity

B. Aiming pattern

C. Omni-directionality

D. Motion Tolerance

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:1

Which of the following bar code types is readable by a 1D scanner?

A. Maxicode

B. Data matrix

C. QR Code

D. Interleaved 2 of 5

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:2

Which of the following bar codes is NOT considered two dimensional bar code?

A. Code 39

B. PDF 417

C. QR Code

D. Data matrix

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:6

Your customer wishes to decode the three types of bar codes from the image below.

Bar codes of this type are typically used on which of the following items?

3

A. Produce

B. Postal Items

C. Clothes and other Retail items

D. Overnight package tracking

E. Vehicles for toll collection

Answer: B

MSC-321 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection