Latest CertBus MSC-321 Exam MSC-321 Dumps 100% Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, CertBus, help you with your Motorola Solutions Motorola Solutions Certification MSC-321 Designing and Deploying Advanced Data Capture (ADC) Solution exam. CertBus will assist you clear the MSC-321 exam with Motorola Solutions Certification MSC-321 PDF and VCE questions. CertBus exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest MSC-321 preparation materials from Motorola Solutions Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/MSC-321.html

QUESTION NO:8

Which of the following scanning technologies can read laser etched barcodes?

A. Long Range Scanners

B. Laser Scanners

C. DPM Scanners

D. CCD Scanners

Answer: C

4


QUESTION NO:13

In addition to scanning ID and 2D barcodes, a pharmaceutical retailer needs to capture images on

documents as large as 8.5 in. x 11 in. (21.6cm x 27.9cm). Which of the following scanners would

BEST address this need?

A. DS9208

B. DS6707-DC

C. DS6878-SR

D. D5457

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:5

You have a Request for Proposal for a customer that will be receiving cars in a car rental location,

customer wants to read the car\’s VIN barcode, take an image of the license plate and record

customer specific information. The customer is price sensitive and they don\’t want to buy a mobile

computer. Which of the following items would you recommend for this customer?

A. LS300S

B. LS920Si

C. MK500 touch screen

D. MT2090 with 2D imager

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:7

You have a government customer that just opened a bid in Latin America for a company with

1,000 convenience stores located in small cities across Mexico and EI Salvador. The customer

requires the support of both 1 and 2D scanning with the same device and a minimum of 2 per

store. The customer is price sensitive. Which of the following scanner combinations would you

recommend?

A. LS1203 – Corded

B. LS2208 – Corded

C. LS4208 – Corded

D. LS4278 – Cordless

E. DS4208 – Corded

F. DS6707-SR – Corded

G. DS6878-SR-Cordless

H. DS9808-SR – Corded

Answer: E


QUESTION NO:25

You have identified that the customer requires a rugged scanner because it will be used in a harsh

distribution center. What other questions would you ask to further refine the scanner decode

technology selection (selectTHREE)?

A. At what distance will you be reading bar codes?

B. Will the bar codes be moving while attempting to read?

C. Is there an 802.11n wireless LAN in use?

D. Do you plan on performing your own maintenance on the scanners?

E. What types of bar codes will you be scanning?

Answer: A,B,E


QUESTION NO:21

Which of the following would be a reason a Cordless Scanning solution requires a Scanner Cable?

A. As a back-up in case the cordless radio breaks

B. To connect the Cradle to the Host

C. To physically secure the scanner to the counter

D. To charge the scanner

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:17

A distribution center is looking for a handheld scanner that can scan 2D barcodes up to 30 feet

away. Which of the following products would BEST fit this application?

A. DS3508-ER

B. DS4208

C. LS3578-ER

D. LS2208

Answer: A

7


QUESTION NO:11

Which of the following scanning technologies has the highest tolerance for reading bar codes from

items in motion?

A. Linear Imager

B. Laser Scanner

C. Area Imager

D. Contact Scanner

Answer: B

5


QUESTION NO:6

Your customer wishes to decode the three types of bar codes from the image below.

Bar codes of this type are typically used on which of the following items?

3

A. Produce

B. Postal Items

C. Clothes and other Retail items

D. Overnight package tracking

E. Vehicles for toll collection

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:4

The ability of a scanner to decode a barcode even when there is relative motion between the

barcode and the scanner is called:

A. Ambient light immunity

B. Aiming pattern

C. Omni-directionality

D. Motion Tolerance

Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the MSC-321 exam successfully with our Motorola Solutions materials. CertBus Designing and Deploying Advanced Data Capture (ADC) Solution exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Motorola Solutions in our team to make sure CertBus Designing and Deploying Advanced Data Capture (ADC) Solution exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Designing and Deploying Advanced Data Capture (ADC) Solution exam dumps will help you to be the Motorola Solutions specialist, clear your MSC-321 exam and get the final success.

MSC-321 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mX1lTNGkzUklUUWs/view?usp=sharing

MSC-321 Motorola Solutions exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/MSC-321.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection