Free Download the Most Update CertBus Novell 50-565 Brain Dumps

100% candidates have passed the 50-565 exam by the help of CertBus pass guaranteed 50-565 preparation materials. The CertBus Novell PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of 50-565 Networking Technologies certifications. You can try the questions and answerss for an undeniable success in 50-565 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 50-565 preparation materials from Novell Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/50-565.html

QUESTION NO:65

A customer\’s new IBM System Storage DS8000 must be raised by two floors in the building to place it in

the computer room. In order to simplify the physical delivery, the storage specialist asks for .

A.

a quotation for extra delivery services

B. the addition to the configuration of the feature “Shipping weight reduction” at no charge

C.

an order of the DS8000 with the minimum number of drive sets allowed and an MES order for the

remaining drive sets needed

D.

an RPQ order to receive frames and drive sets separately

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:10

A customer using an IBM System Storage DS8700 is facing performance problems. After the analysis by the

technical specialist, the diagnosis indicates that the cache hits may be improved by a cache upgrade. How

can the system be monitored in order to check the benefits of the cache upgrade?

A. using the “vmstat” command on the AIX servers connected via SAN to the DS8700 system

B. look at the IOPS using the DS8700

C. reading the performance reports via Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Disk

D. generating reports using theTotalStorage Expert

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:129

As a part of the application design, the developer needs to handle the scenario where the user sends the

application to the background and then opens it again. How should the developer do this?

A. Add an event listener to the foreground event and handle the return to the foreground.

B. Add an event listener to WL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_CONNECTED and handle the callback.

C.

Add an event listener to the background event and handle the return to the background, without

forgetting to reconnect to the backend.

D.

Use WL.Device.getNetworkInfo() to check if the application is in the foreground or background and

handle the return to the foreground.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:59

The ParserAdapter class in SAX2 converts:

A. A DOM2 Parser type to a SAX2 Parser type

B. A SAX2 Parser type to a DOM2 Parser type

C. A SAX1 Parser type to SAX2 XMLReader type

D. A SAX1 Parser type to SAX2 Parser type

E. An InputSource type to SAX2 XMLReader type

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:127

A developer is writing a Worklight mobile application to run on Android and iOS platforms. The developer is

using the Apache Cordova device.platform API in the code to identify the device\’s platform type. Which

additional step, if any, should the developer perform before building and deploying the application to

successfully use the Apache Cordova API?

A. Set the element to true in the application\’s descriptor file to indicate the use of Cordova.

B. Copy the cordova.jar library file to the project\’s server folder to make it available to the application

at run-time.

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

C. No additional step is required since the Cordova framework is automatically added into Worklight

iOS and Android projects.

D.

Add a element to the application\’s main HTML file to include the cordova.js JavaScript file

that defines the API functions.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:139

A database administrator completed a significant project to create appropriate indexes for an application. The administrator needs to see if there are any indexes the Query Engine is calling for which have not already been created.

How can the administrator ensure that only the new index requests will be shown in the Index Advisor panel?

A. In QUSRSYS, clear the first member of QENUSRTBL table.

B. In System i Navigator> Database > SQL Plan Cache > Clear All.

C. Copy the first member of SYSIBM/REE_CST1 into a saved member and clear the member.

D. Right click on Database > Index Advisor> Index Advisor> Clear All Advised Indexes. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:58

A global customer\’s IT strategy is based upon two DS8000 systems and an N series gateway. They want

to protect their business by implementing a disaster recovery solution. The storage specialist has

recommended cascaded mirroring. Which of the following is the business benefit of cascaded replication?

A. it is cost efficient, as a single N series or DS8000 can have its controllers split between the primary and

secondary site and use semi-synchronousmirroring while using asynchronous mirroring to a third site

B. the second site acts as a repeater station so that greater geographical distances can be achieved

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

C. it provides high availability together with disaster recovery by implementing Metro/Global Mirror across

three geographically dispersed systems

D.

it guarantees data protection by implementing two synchronous copies of the primary site data

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 87

What are the two integration points that IBM SmartCloud Aggregator for Service Providers offers

for a cloud service provider solution? (Choose two.)

A. Order Management

B. Power Management

C. Network Management

D. Operations Management

E. Subscription Management

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:39

The solution implementer needs to configure the DataPower appliance to restrict user account

access to specific domains. The solution implementer implements this requirement by configuring

the Domain Restriction section of the user account. During application execution, the configured

user account is able to access a domain that is configured as restricted (no access allowed by this

user). What should the solution implementer identify as a valid source of the problem?

A. An existing access policy or RBM policy can supersede the Domain Restriction list.

B. User access cannot be restricted to a specific domain in the user account configuration.

C. The user is a member of the \’root\’ user group.

D. The RBM system was not used to restrict access, which is the only way to meet the Domain

Restriction requirement.

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 47

In a hybrid cloud computing model, where can peak loads and less critical applications be moved

in order to improve service delivery and cost of computing?

A. Public cloud

B. Private cloud

C. Shared cloud

D. Community cloud

Answer: A

Explanation: