CertBus New Updated 1Z1-862 Exam Dumps Free Download

How to pass 1Z1-862 exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid 1Z1-862 exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Oracle 1Z1-862 Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Services Developer Certified Professional Exam exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus 1Z1-862 PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Oracle materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z1-862 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/1Z1-862.html

QUESTION NO:46

A customer wants to protect communication between two WebSphere DataPower Appliances

against a replay attack. The second DataPower appliance needs to validate that the message

received from the first appliance has spent no more than 30 seconds in transit. How should the

solution implementer satisfy this requirement?

A. Set the var://service/transaction-timeout variable on the first DataPower appliance to 30

seconds.

B. Configure mutually authenticated SSL between the two DataPower appliances with an SSL

timeout field configured to 30 seconds.

C. Use symmetric key encryption using an encrypt-string extension function on a timestamp string

on the first DataPower appliance. Then use thesame key with a decrypt-string extension function

on the second appliance and validate the timestamp.

D. Use symmetric key encryption using an encrypt-string extension function on a timestamp string

on the first DataPower appliance. Then use thepublic certificate from the first device with a

decrypt-string extension function on the second appliance and validate the timestamp.

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:34

The process owner has requested that a group of experts be recommended to all users who need to

complete the “Review Auto Loan” activity in the Process Portal. This is in addition to the users that BPM

automatically recommends. How must a BPM application developer satisfy this requirement?

A. 1. Select the “Review Auto Loan” activity2. In the “Pre” field, add a script that sets the specified

participant group as the Expert Group for that activity

B. 1. Select the “Review Auto Loan” activity\’s Implementation tab2. Select “Expert User Task” from the

dropdown3. Select the specified participant group.

C. 1. Select the “Review Auto Loan” activity2. Select the Assignments tab3. Set the Expert Group to the

specified participant group

D. 1. Add a server script before the “Review Auto Loan” activity2. In the server script, set the specified

participant group as the Expert Group for that activity

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 80

What is the best example standardization achieved with a catalog of cloud services?

A. Offer an application server in Windows and Linux versions

B. Offer the user a choice of patch levels for the application server

C. Offer a single version of an application server regardless of the OS selected by the consumer

D. Offer the user to build their own application server specifying sizing and operating system

options

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:11

A BPM application developer has created three process applications containing multiple business

processes to automate a customer\’s order fulfillment activities. During development, a single tracking

group was used in the three process applications to support a reporting solution that will track data across

all three process applications. How will the BPM application developer retrieve data from the Performance

Data Warehouse while completing the implementation of the reporting solution? The data will be retrieved

from:

A. a single database view, with an ID to distinguish each implementation.

100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

B. a single database view, with a single ID to identify the collection of implementations.

C. three database views, with an ID to distinguish each implementation.

D. three database views, with a single ID to identify the collection of implementations.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:7

A solution implementer has created a stylesheet as shown in the following exhibit.

Which output would be generated when the above XML is transformed by the given stylesheet?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:54

Given the output below from the EDTOBJTAUT (Edit Object Authority) command, what does it mean when the *PUBLIC authority for that object is set to *AUTL?

A. Only the users on the AGILE list can access the object.

B. The \’PUBLIC object authority is obtained from the AGILE \’PUBLIC authority.

C. The “PUBLIC object authority is the same as the AGILE owner\’s “PUBLIC authority.

D. A user with authorization list management permissions has object management permissions

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:166

A developer wants to implement an adapter authentication solution. The developer created the following

challenge handler:

What should be placed in the “to be filled” parameter?

A. realm name

B. module name

C. procedure name

D. security test name

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:117

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

What are the minimum and maximum number of extent pools on an IBM System Storage DS8800 with 64

physical disks?

A. the minimum is 1 and the maximum is 8

B. the minimum is 2 and the maximum is 8

C. the minimum is 2 and the maximum is 16

D. the minimum is 1 and the maximum is 64

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:102

How should a storage specialist access the Storage Manager console for a new IBM System Storage

DS8800?

A. log in to the HMC with user “admin” and open a browser; the Storage Managerconsole will start

B. open the Element Manager from a TPC console

C. install the Storage Manager software on a PC, then open a browser and enter url://localhost:8451/

DS8000

D.

launch Web System Manager, access the HMC of the DS8800, right-click and choose Start Storage

Manager console

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:152

The element of an HTTP adapter that is accessing a back-end RESTful service is defined

as follows:

Which additional element must be defined as part of the element?

A. element, to define the user credentials

B. element, to declare the procedures for this adapter

C. element, to specify the path to the RESTful service and its query parameters

D. element, to limit the number of concurrent connections to the back-end

Correct Answer: D