[Newest Version] Free CertBus Oracle 1Z0-871 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the 1Z0-871 exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole 1Z0-871 MySQL 5.0 Developer Certified Professional Exam, Part I certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate 1Z0-871 MySQL 5.0 Developer Certified Professional Exam, Part I study material about the 1Z0-871 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for 1Z0-871 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-871 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/1Z0-871.html

QUESTION NO:61

An operations team is reporting intermittent network connectivity problems between DataPower and a

specific backend IP address. Network firewalls are configured to allow traffic and there are no known

problems on the network. How can the solution implementer troubleshoot this behavior?

A. There is no network load balancer used behind DataPower. Install a network load balancer.

B. The backend system may be rejecting all TCP packets. Apply the latest fixpacks and restart the server.

C. A DNS host name may be used for connecting to the backend system. Intermittent errors could be

caused due to the DNS names not being resolved. Use a host alias instead.

D. Conflicting network routes in the appliance may have been defined which may be causing intermittent

network connections. Run “show route” command on the network and analyze the configuration.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:23

A legacy application uses MQPUT to send messages to a queue INV. Which set of MQSC commands

below will successfully configure the queue manager so that a number of JMS applications can receive

these messages by subscribing to topic Inventory/CurrentItems?

A. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems) DEFINE QALIAS(INV) TARGET

(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)

B. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems) DEFINE TALIAS(INV) TARGET

(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)

C. DEFINE TOPIC (INV_TOPIC) TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems) QALIAS(INV)

D. DEFINE QALIAS(INV) TARGET(Inventory/CurrentItems) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION NO: 56

What type of cloud model is provisioned for exclusive use by a specific selection of consumers

from organizations that have shared concerns (e.g., mission, security requirements, policy, and

compliance considerations)?

A. Public cloud

B. Hybrid cloud

C. Private cloud

D. Community cloud

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:140

An HTTP adapter is deployed on a Worklight server. Which steps need to be taken by the developer to

receive data from the adapter in an application?

A. Create an invocationData object that contains the adapter and procedure names and send it through

the WL.Server.invokeProcedureAPI with the onSuccess and onFailure callbacks.

B. Create an invocationData object that contains the adapter and procedure names and send it through

the WL.Client.invokeProcedureAPI with the onSuccess and onTimeout callbacks.

C.

Create an invocationData object that contains the adapter and procedure names and send it through

the WL.Client.invokeProcedureAPI with the onSuccess and onFailure callbacks.

D.

Create an invocationData object that contains the backend URL and procedure name and send it

through theWL.Client.invokeProcedure API with the onSuccess and onTimeout callbacks.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 9

Which capability must be in place in order for a failed VM to automatically be replaced and users

avoid disruptions in service?

A. VM optimization

B. Solid state drives

C. Dynamic dashboard

D. Availability management

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 18

A solution implementer needs to integrate a DataPower appliance with an IMS COBOL

application. The multi-protocol gateway is created with an HTTP Front Side Handler and an IMS

Connect backside URL of the form dpims://. The EBCDIC Header Conversion is configured as

“on” in the IMS Connect object. What benefit(s) can the solution implementer achieve by using this

Header Conversion option?

A. Converts IMS headers to ASCII encoding

B. Converts IMS headers to EBCDIC encoding

C. Converts both IMS headers and payload to ASCII encoding

D. Converts both IMS headers and payload to EBCDIC encoding

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 65

A 100MB input dataset has even distribution across 400 unique key values. When you run with a

4-node configuration file, which two changes could improve sort performance in this scenario?

(Choose two.)

A. Convert all numeric fields to varchars.

B. Set $APT_TSORT_STRESS_BLOCKSIZE to 50MB.

C. Alter the Sort stage properties to perform a stable sort.

D. Specify Round Robin partitioning on the input link to the Sort stage.

E. Specify “Restrict Memory Usage” to 60MB on the Sort stage properties.

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7

Which capability is related to the discovery, selection, and subscription of external third-party

services?

A. Service catalog capability

B. Partner management interfaces

C. Storefront cloud services interface

D. IT asset discovery and dependency management

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 93

What is the purpose of the IBM Cloud Computing Reference Architecture V3 cloud enabled data

center adoption pattern?

A. To describe how to build a virtualized data center infrastructure

B. To describe how to build an Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) in a private cloud

C. To describe how to use a public IaaS from a data center

D. To describe how to prepare a data center to deliver IaaS and Platform as a Service cloud

services to consumer users

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:38

What is the correct method to process a file containing multiple record types using a Complex Flat

File stage?

A. Flatten the record types into a single record type.

B. Manually break the file into multiple files by record type.

C. Define record definitions on the Constraints tab of the Complex Flat File stage.

D. Load a table definition for each record type on the Records tab of the Complex Flat File stage.

Answer: D

Explanation: