[Newest Version] Free CertBus Oracle 1Z1-051 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

100% candidates have passed the 1Z1-051 exam by the help of CertBus pass guaranteed 1Z1-051 preparation materials. The CertBus Oracle PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of 1Z1-051 Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I certifications. You can try the questions and answerss for an undeniable success in 1Z1-051 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z1-051 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/1Z1-051.html

QUESTION NO:52

You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. You study the exhibit carefully.

Exhibit:

Evaluate the following SQL statements:

Exhibit:

Which statement is true regarding the above compound query?

A. It shows products that have a cost recorded irrespective of sales

B. It shows products that were sold and have a cost recorded

C. It shows products that were sold but have no cost recorded

D. It reduces an error

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:46

Which three statements are true regarding the data types in Oracle Database 10g/11g? (Choose

two.)

A. The BLOB data type column is used to store binary data in an operating system file

B. The minimum column width that can be specified for a VARCHAR2 data type column is one

C. A TIMESTAMP data type column stores only time values with fractional seconds

D. The value for a CHAR data type column is blanked-padded to the maximum defined column

width

E. Only One LONG column can be used per table

Answer: B,D,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:68

You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. You study the exhibit carefully.

Exhibit:

and examine the structure of CUSTOMRS AND SALES tables:

Evaluate the following SQL statement:

Exhibit:

Which statement is true regarding the execution of the above UPDATE statement?

A. It would not execute because the SELECT statement cannot be used in place of the table name

B. It would execute and restrict modifications to only the column specified in the SELECT

statement

C. It would not execute because a sub query cannot be used in the WHERE clause of an UPDATE

statement

D. It would not execute because two tables cannot be used in a single UPDATE statement

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:57

Examine the structure of the MARKS table:

Exhibit:

Which two statements would execute successfully? (Choose two.)

A. SELECT SUM (DISTINCT NVL(subject1,0)),MAX(subject1)

FROM marks

WHERE subject1 > subject2;

B. SELECT SUM (subject1 subject2 subject3)

FROM marks

WHERE student_name IS NULL

C. SELECT student_name,SUM(subject1)

FROM marks

WHERE student_name LIKE \’R%\’;

D. SELECT student_name,subject1

FROM marks

WHERE subject1 > AVG(subject1);

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:36

Which CREATE TABLE statement is valid?

A. CREATE TABLE ord_details

(ord_no NUMBER(2),

item_no NUMBER(3),

ord_date DATE DEFAULT NOT NULL),

CONSTRAINT ord_uq UNIQUE (ord_no),

CONSTRAINT ord_pk PRIMARY KEY (ord_no));

B. CREATE TABLE ord_details

(ord_no NUMBER(2),

item_no NUMBER(3),

ord_date DATE DEFAULT SYSDATE NOT NULL),

CONSTRAINT ord_pk PRIMARY KEY (ord_no,item_no));

C. CREATE TABLE ord_details

(ord_no NUMBER(2) PRIMARY KEY,

item_no NUMBER(3) PRIMARY KEY,

ord_date DATE NOT NULL);

D. CREATE TABLE ord_details

(ord_no NUMBER(2) UNIQUE, NOT NULL,

item_no NUMBER(3),

ord_date DATE DEFAULT SYSDATE NOT NULL);

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:55

You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. You study the exhibit carefully.

Exhibit:

Which two SQL statements would execute successfully? (Choose two.)

A. UPDATE promotions

SET promo_cost = promo_cost 100

WHERE TO_CHAR(promo_end_date,\’yyyy\’>\’2000\’;

B. SELECT promo_begin_date

FROM promotions

WHERE TO_CHAR(promo_begin_date,\’mon dd yy\’)=\’jul 01 98\’;

C. UPDATE promotions

SET promo_cost = promo_cost 100

WHERE promo_end_date > TO_DATE(SUBSTR(\’01-JAN-200\’,8));

D. SELECT TO_CHAR(promo_begin_date,\’dd/month\’)

FROM promotions

WHERE promo_begin_date IN (TO_DATE(\’JUN 01 98\’,TO_DATE(\’JUL 01 98\’));

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:23

Which two statements are true regarding views? (Choose two.)

A. A view that is created with the sub query having the pseudo column ROWNUM keyword cannot

be updated

B. A Data Manipulation Language (DML) operation can be performed on a view that is created

with the sub query having all the NOT NULL columns of a table

C. A sub query that defines a view cannot include the GROUP BY clause

D. A view is created with the sub query having the DISTINCT keyword can be updated

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:54

Which statements are correct regarding indexes? (Choose all that apply.)

A. For each data manipulation language operation performed, the corresponding indexes are

automatically updated

B. A no deferrable PRIMARY KEY or UNIQUE KEY constraint in a table automatically creates a

unique index

C. A FOREIGN KEY constraint on a column in a table automatically creates a non unique key

D. When a table is dropped, the corresponding indexes are automatically dropped

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:65

You need to create a table for a banking application. One of the columns in the table has the

following requirements:

You want a column in the table to store the duration of the credit period

The data in the column should be stored in a format such that it can be easily added and

subtracted with DATE data type without using conversion

The maximum period of the credit provision in the application is 30 days

the interest has to be calculated for the number of days an individual has taken a credit for

Which data type would you use for such a column in the table?

A. INTERVAL YEAR TO MONTH

B. NUMBER

C. TIMESTAMP

D. DATE

E. INTERVAL DAY TO SECOND

Answer: E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:49

You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. You study the exhibit carefully.

Exhibit:

You need to generate a report that displays the IDs or all products in the COSTS table whose unit

price is at least 25% more than the unit cost. The details should be displayed in the descending

order of 25% of the unit cost.

You issue the following query:

Exhibit:

Which statement is true regarding the above query?

A. It produces an error because the DESC option cannot be used with an expression in the

ORDER BY clause

B. It executes and produces the required result

C. It produces an error because the expression in the ORDER BY clause should also be specified

in the SELECT clause

D. It produces an error because an expression cannot be used in the ORDER BY clause

Answer: B

Explanation:

CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 1Z1-051 exam successfully with our Oracle materials. CertBus Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Oracle in our team to make sure CertBus Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I exam dumps will help you to be the Oracle specialist, clear your 1Z1-051 exam and get the final success.

1Z1-051 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mY0lueHZzVjZrbW8/view?usp=sharing

1Z1-051 Oracle exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/1Z1-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection