[PDF and VCE] CertBus Latest Oracle 1Z1-051 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the 1Z1-051 Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of 1Z1-051 PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on 1Z1-051 Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your 1Z1-051 Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I exam taking.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z1-051 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/1Z1-051.html

QUESTION NO:77

You need to display the date 11-Oct-2007 in words as \’Eleventh of October, Two Thousand

Seven. Which SQL statement would give the required result?

A. SELECT TO_CHAR(TO_DATE(\’11-oct-2007\’),\’fmDspth “of” Month, Year\’)

FROM DUAL;

B. SELECT TO_CHAR(\’11-oct-2007\’,\’fmDspth “of” Month, Year\’)

FROM DUAL;

C. SELECT TO_CHAR(TO_DATE(\’11-oct-2007\’),\’fmDspth of Month, Year\’)

FROM DUAL;

D. SELECT TO_DATE(TO_CHAR(\’11-oct-2007\’,\’fmDspth “of” Month, Year\’))

FROM DUAL;

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:8

Where can sub queries be used? (Choose all that apply)

A. The HAVING clause in the SELECT statement

B. The WHERE clause in only the SELECT statement

C. The WHERE clause in the SELECT as well as all DML statements

D. The FROM clause in the SELECT statement

E. Field names in the SELECT statement

F. The GROUP BY clause in the SELECT statement

Answer: A,C,D,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:22

The ORDERS TABLE belongs to the user OE. OE has granted the SELECT privilege on the

ORDERS table to the user HR.

Which statement would create a synonym ORD so that HR can execute the following query

successfully?

SELECT * FROM ord;

A. CREATE SYNONYM ord FOR orders; This command is issued by OE

B. CREATE PUBLIC SYNONY ord FOR oe.orders; This command is issued by the database

administrator

C. CREATE SYNONYM ord FOR oe.orders; This command is issued by the database

administrator

D. CREATE PUBLIC SYNONYM ord FOR orders; This command is issued by OE

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:93

See the Exhibit and Examine the structure of SALES and PROMOTIONS tables:

Exhibit:

You want to delete rows from the SALES table, where the PROMO_NAME column in the

PROMOTIONS table has either blowout sale or everyday low price as values. Which DELETE

statements are valid? (Choose all that apply.)

A. DELETE

FROM sales

WHERE promo_id = (SELECT promo_id

FROM promotions

WHERE promo_name = \’blowout sale\’)

OR promo_id = (SELECT promo_id

FROM promotions

WHERE promo_name = \’everyday low price\’);

B. DELETE

FROM sales

WHERE promo_id IN (SELECT promo_id

FROM promotions

WHERE promo_name = \’blowout sale\’)

OR promo_name = \’everyday low price\’);

C. DELETE

FROM sales

WHERE promo_id = (SELECT promo_id

FROM promotions

WHERE promo_name = \’blowout sale\’)

AND promo_id = (SELECT promo_id

FROM promotions

WHERE promo_name = \’everyday low price\’);

D. DELETE

FROM sales

WHERE promo_id IN (SELECT promo_id

FROM promotions

WHERE promo_name IN (\’blowout sale\’,\’everyday low price\’));

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:17

Evaluate the following SQL statements:

Exhibit:

Exhibit:

The above command fails when executed. What could be the reason?

A. The BETWEEN clause cannot be used for the CHECK constraint

B. SYSDATE cannot be used with the CHECK constraint

C. ORD_NO and ITEM_NO cannot be used as a composite primary key because ORD_NO is

also the FOREIGN KEY

D. The CHECK constraint cannot be placed on columns having the DATE data type

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:9

Which three SQL statements would display the value 1890.55 as $1,890.55? (Choose three.)

A. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,\’$99G999D00\’)

FROM DUAL;

B. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,\’$9,999V99\’)

FROM DUAL;

C. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,\’$0G000D00\’)

FROM DUAL;

D. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,\’$99G999D99\’)

FROM DUAL;

E. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,\’$9,999D99\’)

FROM DUAL;

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:82

Which statement is true regarding synonyms?

A. Synonyms can be created only for a table

B. Synonyms are used to reference only those tables that are owned by another user

C. The DROP SYNONYM statement removes the synonym and the table on which the synonym

has been created becomes invalid

D. A public synonym and a private synonym can exist with the same name for the same table

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:21

Which two statements are true about sequences created in a single instance database? (Choose

two.)

A. CURRVAL is used to refer to the last sequence number that has been generated

B. DELETE would remove a sequence from the database

C. The numbers generated by a sequence can be used only for one table

D. When the MAXVALUE limit for a sequence for reached, you can increase the MAXVALUE limit

by using the ALTER SEQUENCE statement

E. When a database instance shuts down abnormally, the sequence numbers that have been

cached but not used would be available once again when the database instance is restarted

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:13

See the Exhibit and examine the structure of the CUSTOMERS table:

Exhibit:

Using the CUSTOMERS table, you need to generate a report that shown the average credit limit

for customers in WASHINGTON and NEW YORK.

Which SQL statement would produce the required result?

A. SELECT cust_city,AVG(cust_credit_limit)

FROM customers

WHERE cust_city IN (\’WASHINGTON\’,\’NEW YORK\’)

GROUP BY cust_city;

B. SELECT cust_city,AVG(cust_credit_limit)

FROM customers

WHERE cust_city IN (\’WASHINGTON\’,\’NEW YORK\’)

GROUP BY cust_city,cust_credit_limit;

C. SELECT cust_city,AVG(cust_credit_limit)

FROM customers

WHERE cust_city IN (\’WASHINGTON\’,\’NEW YORK\’)

GROUP BY cust_credit_limit,cust_city;

D. SELECT cust_city,AVG(NVL(cust_credit_limit,0))

FROM customers

WHERE cust_city IN (\’WASHINGTON\’,\’NEW YORK\’)

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:68

You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. You study the exhibit carefully.

Exhibit:

and examine the structure of CUSTOMRS AND SALES tables:

Evaluate the following SQL statement:

Exhibit:

Which statement is true regarding the execution of the above UPDATE statement?

A. It would not execute because the SELECT statement cannot be used in place of the table name

B. It would execute and restrict modifications to only the column specified in the SELECT

statement

C. It would not execute because a sub query cannot be used in the WHERE clause of an UPDATE

statement

D. It would not execute because two tables cannot be used in a single UPDATE statement

Answer: B

Explanation:

CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 1Z1-051 exam successfully with our Oracle materials. CertBus Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Oracle in our team to make sure CertBus Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I exam dumps will help you to be the Oracle specialist, clear your 1Z1-051 exam and get the final success.

1Z1-051 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mY0lueHZzVjZrbW8/view?usp=sharing

1Z1-051 Oracle exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/1Z1-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection