Latest CertBus 1Z0-516 Exam 1Z0-516 Dumps 100% Free Download

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus 1Z0-516 dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my 1Z0-516 Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials certification exam! I passed my Oracle 1Z0-516 exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Oracle 1Z0-516 dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-516 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/1Z0-516.html

QUESTION NO:78

Which four attributes are validated during the Journal Import Verification Process? (Choose

four.)

A. Account Combination

B. Period

C. Balanced Journal

D. Cross Validation Rule

E. Set of Books

F. Approval Level

G. Journal Sequence Number

Answer: A, B, C, D


QUESTION NO:16

ABC.com has two diverse business operations in retail stores and services. It has five legal

entities in Canada and five in the United States for both operations. The fiscal year end is the

same for all the legal entities with 12 monthly periods. However, ABC.com wants to use a 4-5-4

accounting calendar for its retail operations and a calendar-month accounting calendar for the

services operations. ABC.com also wants to use a single chart of accounts structure. Which five

items must ABC.com define to meet the minimum setup steps that are required for the sets of

books for all legal entities? (Choose five.)

A. two accounting calendars

B. four sets of books C. three sets of books

D. two sets of books

E. chart of accounts structure

F. period types or use seeded ones

G. one accounting calendar

H. enable seeded CAD and USD currencies

I. account combinations

Answer: A, B, E, F, H


QUESTION NO:9

ABC.com is a $2 million company operating from the U.S., and has one set of books. It is

spinning off from its parent company and will be operating as an independent company. It is

considering implementing Oracle Financials but wants the product to work exactly in the same

way as its legacy systems from its parent company. What considerations should be presented to

ABC in order for it to make a well-informed decision? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Patching is simplified on a non-customized Oracle implementation.

B. Adding customizations to replicate the legacy system could increase cost of future upgrades.

C. Integration issues between modules are reduced when there are no customizations.

D. No information can be interfaced from the legacy system to the product.

Answer: A, B, C


QUESTION NO:85

During the testing phase of your implementation, you find that you are unable to delete a journal

batch, though it is not yet posted. You ask the technical consultant for help and he e-mails you a

checklist of scenarios in which batches cannot be deleted. Which scenarios would be on this

checklist? (Choose three.)

A. The journal batch has not been approved.

B. Funds are in the process of being reserved for the batch.

C. The source is frozen.

D. Funds have been reserved for the batch.

E. The journal batch has not been posted.

Answer: B, C, D


QUESTION NO:82

The GL user entered a taxable journal and posted it. Later the user realizes that he entered a

wrong tax code. What should he do?

A. delete the journal and re-enter it

B. modify the tax code at the line level

C. enter another journal with the difference in the tax amount

D. reverse and re-enter the journal

E. unpost the journal and re-enter it

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:95

Select the two minimum set up steps for intercompany accounting. (Choose two.)

A. Define a value set for the Company and Intercompany segments.

B. Set up intercompany accounts for journal source and journal category of Other.

C. Set up intercompany accounts for every journal source and journal category for intercompany

transactions.

D. Define a clearing company for all many-to-many intercompany journals.

E. Include an Intercompany segment in the chart of accounts structure.

F. Define a journal source and a journal category for Intercompany.

G. Enable the Intercompany Qualifier for the Intercompany segment.

H. Enable Balance Intercompany Journal when defining the set of books.

Answer: B, H


QUESTION NO:49

In the course of implementing General Ledger, you and your customer have created a number of

Financial Statement Generator reports in a test environment. They have been tested and you are

now ready to create these same reports in a production environment. You want to run the

Financial Statement Generator transfer program. What is the minimum necessary to run this

program? (Choose two.)

A. Same set of books must be defined.

B. Same row and column sets must exist in production.

C. Database links must be defined.

Answer: A, C


QUESTION NO:73

ABC.com is getting ready to complete its month-end process. It needs to create a profit and loss

statement and it wants to use the Financial Statement Generator feature to create the report.

Which two elements are required to create the report? (Choose two.)

A. Workbook

B. Column Set

C. Row Set

D. Content Set

E. Report Set

Answer: B, C


QUESTION NO:55

Joe is the controller of ABC.com, your client. He is anxious to see you demonstrate the basic

functionality of General Ledger with a set of books that somewhat reflects his company\’s business.

Tell him the minimum four pieces of information you need from him, to create a set of books for

your demonstration. (Choose four.)

A. number of accounting periods

B. accounting calendar with periods and fiscal year end

C. currencies that his company has transactions in

D. currency conversion rates

E. suspense account

F. retained earnings account

G. intercompany account

H. company organization structure for Chart of Accounts

I. encumbrance account

J. the base (functional) currency of his company

Answer: B, F, H, J


QUESTION NO:67

After discussions with the client, the implementation team decides that the GL Autoallocation

functionality would help satisfy the clients requirements to automatically allocate the rent and

other expenses to all the departments based on the defined formula. The GL accountant comes to

you with a requirement that the approver of the journal should be automatically informed once

the journal is generated. What is your response?

A. Dynamic Insert must be enabled to satisfy this requirement.

B. It is not possible to satisfy this requirement.

C. Cross-validation rules must be defined to satisfy this requirement.

D. Autoallocation uses Workflow, so there is no problem in satisfying this requirement.

Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 1Z0-516 exam successfully with our Oracle materials. CertBus Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Oracle in our team to make sure CertBus Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials exam dumps will help you to be the Oracle specialist, clear your 1Z0-516 exam and get the final success.

1Z0-516 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mRGZBYVB0aGEzYVk/view?usp=sharing

1Z0-516 Oracle exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/1Z0-516.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection