[Latest Version] Easily Pass 1Z0-516 Exam With CertBus Updated Oracle 1Z0-516 Preparation Materials

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus 1Z0-516 dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my 1Z0-516 Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials certification exam! I passed my Oracle 1Z0-516 exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Oracle 1Z0-516 dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-516 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/1Z0-516.html

QUESTION NO:29

For each subledger there should be one .

A. Account Type

B. Journal Category

C. Journal Type

D. Journal Source

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:103

Which four statements are true about the Global Intercompany System AutoAccounting Rules?

(Choose four.)

A. Sender Clearing Rules automatically generate the sender clearing transaction line.

B. Sender Distribution Rules automatically generate the sender transaction distribution line(s).

C. You can use only one set of Autoaccounting rules per pair of sender/receiver chart of

accounts.

D. Receiver Clearing Rules automatically generate the receiver clearing transaction line.

E. Receiver Distribution Rules automatically generate the receiver transaction distribution

line(s).

Answer: A, C, D, E


QUESTION NO:36

Which item CANNOT be queried in the Find Consolidation Process window?

A. Parent Calendar

B. Parent Set of Books

C. Consolidation Status

D. Parent Period

E. Elimination Sets

F. Mapping Sets

G. Balance Type

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:66

You are implementing Oracle General Ledger at a ABC.com site. ABC.com is based in the US

but has a presence in many countries worldwide, and has transactions in multiple currencies. The

implementation team decides that GL multicurrency setup will be part of the implementation.

The Controller wants a system which allows the flexibility to enter transactions in any foreign

currency, and at the same time automatically performs currency conversion online and in real

time. She wants to know whether this requirement could be satisfied. What is the correct

response?

A. Account generator needs to be customized for journals to be entered in foreign currency.

B. Oracle GL provides this functionality and there is no problem in satisfying the requirement.

C. Workflow needs to be customized for journals to be entered in foreign currency.

D. Oracle GL does not support this functionality.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:106

ABC.com is implementing Oracle E-Business Suite 11.5.10. It wants to use a global chart of

accounts. It has business operations in Canada, the United States, France, and Spain. You are

told that both France and Spain require Document Sequencing whereas Canada and the United

States do not. There are three legal entities in Canada, four in the United States, two in France,

and two in Spain. All legal entities have the same fiscal year end. Advise the DBI Enterprise

corporate controller what is feasible, in order to set up the minimum number of set of books,

without customization.

A. 1 set of books for Canada, 1 for the U.S. and 1 for Europe. Install and set up Global

Accounting Engine for Europe.

B. 1 set of books for Canada, 1 for the U.S. and 2 for France and 2 for Spain. Enable Document

Sequencing for France and Spain sets of books.

C. 1 set of books for Canada, 1 for the U.S. and 1 for France and 2 for Spain. Install and set up

Global Accounting Engine for France and Spain sets of books.

D. 1 set of books for Canada, 1 for the U.S. and 2 for France and 1 for Spain. Enable Document

Sequencing for France and Spain sets of books.

E. 1 set of books for Canada, 1 for the U.S. and 1 for Europe. Enable Document Sequencing for

Europe set of books only.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:51

You set the GL: Journal Review Required profile option to Yes. What is the result?

A. requires generated Autoallocation Journals to be reviewed before posting

B. requires review of Recurring Journals before posting

C. requires review of journals belonging to identified categories before posting

D. requires all Journals to be reviewed before posting

E. requires review of a journal entered in GL by the approver before posting

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:33

ABC.com wants to have 16 accounting periods that include an adjusting period for each quarter

in its 4-5-4 accounting calendar. Its fiscal year end is March 31. The normal month end is on a

Friday, but the last day of each quarter is always on the last day of the quarter\’s final calendar

month. Choose the remaining setup for the calendar to meet the requirement.

A. Define 12 monthly periods based on the 4-5-4 calendar ending on the last Friday of each

month. Define an adjusting period on the last Friday of each quarter.

B. Define 12 monthly periods based on the 4-5-4 calendar ending on the last day of each month.

Define an adjusting period on the last day of each quarter.

C. Define 12 monthly periods based on the 4-5-4 calendar ending on the last Friday of each

month, except for the last month of each quarter ending on the last day of the month. Define an

adjusting period for each of the last day of the quarter.

D. Define 12 monthly periods based on the 4-5-4 calendar ending on the last Friday of each

month, except for the last month of each quarter that falls on the last day of the month. Define

four adjusting periods on March 31 of the fiscal year.

E. Define 12 monthly periods based on the 4-5-4 calendar ending on the last Friday of each

month. Define four adjusting periods for March 31 of the fiscal year.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:11

During a period, several preapproved batches of miscellaneous transactions were entered and

released. The project manager informs you that he is unable to view the accounting in the

expenditure inquiry form. Which process was likely omitted?

A. streamline costs

B. distribute costs

C. interface costs

D. tieback costs

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:52

What is the effect of summary accounts on the efficiency of the posting process?

A. There is no effect, because summary accounts do not use the posting process to accumulate

values.

B. Use of summary accounts decreases the efficiency of the posting process.

C. Use of summary accounts increases the efficiency of the posting process.

D. Use of summary accounts neither increases nor decreases the efficiency of the posting

process.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO:13

You are implementing Oracle General Ledger at a ABC.com site. ABC.com is based in the US

but has a presence in many countries worldwide, and has transactions in multiple currencies. The

implementation team decides that GL multi currency setup will be part of the implementation.

John, a junior consultant helping you in the implementation effort, comes to you and says that he

is testing the system and entering journals in US dollars, yen and euros. He says that he is able to

enter the journals in US dollars and euros, but cannot enter the journals in Japanese yen. What

possible explanation can you provide to John for this?

A. Workflow needs to be customized for journals to be entered in yen.

B. Yen currency has not been enabled.

C. Daily rates have not been entered for yen.

D. Rate types have not been defined for yen.

Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 1Z0-516 exam successfully with our Oracle materials. CertBus Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Oracle in our team to make sure CertBus Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials exam dumps will help you to be the Oracle specialist, clear your 1Z0-516 exam and get the final success.

1Z0-516 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mRGZBYVB0aGEzYVk/view?usp=sharing

1Z0-516 Oracle exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/1Z0-516.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection