Easily Pass 1Z0-591 Exam with CertBus Latest Oracle 1Z0-591 Study Materials

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the 1Z0-591 certification exam questions and answers , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your 1Z0-591 Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation Suite 11g Essentials exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a Oracle certified professional in IT industry.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-591 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/1Z0-591.html

QUESTION NO:26

What are the two leading design solutions recommended by Oracle that you would use for

performance?

A. Design requests that use Complex Queries

B. Avoid returning big data sets within the Dashboard

C. Use Cache

D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the data set is large

Answer: B,C

Explanation: C: OBIEE Caching and Cache Seeding

Cache is a component that improves performance by transparently storing data such that

future requests for the same criteria can be served much faster. Like other application

cache is not virtual memory in OBIEE. In OBIEE cache will be stored as files on the Hard

Disk of the OBIEE Server in the form of files. By Default caching is enabled in the OBIEE

server configuration.

For time-consuming Dashboard Pages, we can use the concept of cache seeding in

OBIEE, this can be configured as a scheduled job that will ensure that the data is cached

and readily available as and when the user runs the dashboard.


QUESTION NO:3

Which two components are required for all OBIEE installations?

A. Admin Server

B. RCU Schema

C. Managed Server

D. Node Manager

E. Oracle 11g

Answer: B,E

Explanation: B: Before you can run Oracle Business Intelligence 11g Installer, you must

first create

required Oracle Business Intelligence schemas in an unhardened database. You use

a tool called the Repository Creation Utility (RCU) to create these schemas with

the appropriate permissions and data.

E: The database 11gR2 is required if you want to run the Oracle Business Intelligence

Enterprise Edition Plus Samples

One Oracle Database Preinstalled and not hardened to host the schemas.


QUESTION NO:31

Which option describes how OBIEE natively integrates with HFM?

A. Through EPM Analytic Data Model (ADM) connectivity

B. Direct relational database access

C. Through Essbase connectivity

D. OBIEE does not support HFM integration

Answer: A

Explanation: BI EE uses the ADM driver to extract the data from HFM.

Note: HFM (Hyperion Financial Management)

Example:

I EE connects to HFM through JavaHost. So, the setup for configuring the connectivity is to

basically make the EPM environment variables available for access to BI EE. Before

making the changes, there are a couple of things to be aware of

1. Ensure that DCOM is enabled on the BI Server machine. This is needed for HFM client

to work/connect properly with HFM Server.

2. Ensure that HFM Client is installed.

The above assumes EPM 11.1.2.x version. If you are on Hyperion 9.3.3, then you need to

have the ADM drivers installed manually. All of this is documented clearly. So, rather than

re-iterating that i will just point to the link here. Ensure that you follow all the steps

mentioned in the docs else you will have issues in the connectivity. Once all the prerequisite

steps are done, we start off with the metadata import process.


QUESTION NO:2

The highest sales amount for this year is $10,000. If you create a rank measure for sales

this year and display it on a report, the value will be________.

A. $10,000

B. 0

C. 1

D. Year

Answer: C

Explanation: The rank measure is numbered from 1. The highest sales amount will be

ranked 1.


QUESTION NO:6

What are the two methodologies that are followed within an OBIEE implementation?

A. Do not use prototypes

B. Use an iterative approach

C. Start with a small model and then enhance the repository

D. Start with a big repository and trim it down with the requirements

Answer: B,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:30

Which are the three types of tables available to physical tables in the physical layer?

A. Physical Table

B. Stored Proc

C. Select

D. View

E. Table

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation: Pull the table and column definition into the physical layer

Use the OBIEE


QUESTION NO:24

What is the process in which there is redundancy of data to improve performance?

A. Redundancy

B. Normalization

C. Denormalization

D. Granularity

E. Cardinality

Answer: C

Explanation: Denormalization is the process of intentionally backing away from

normalization to improve performance by suppressing join and permitting the use of star

transformation technique.

Denormalization should not be the first choice for improving performance and should only

be used for fine tuning of a database for a particular application.


QUESTION NO:12

WLS Embedded LDAP Server is managed by the Admin Server Console and supports

which three options?

A. Creating and Maintaining Users

B. Authentication and Authorization

C. Basic Directory for storing user details

D. Subject area and row-level security, connection pool passwords

E. Application of Session Variables as Data Filters

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation: WLS Embedded LDAP Server

*By default, OBIEE 11g users and groups are now held in the WLS LDAP Server (C)

-More robust directory for storing user details

-Recommended for >1000 users

* WLS Admin Server Console now used for

creating and maintaining users (A)

* BI Server


QUESTION NO:13

Point-and-click generation of case statement logic can be accessed via which option?

A. Column Formula -> Bins tab

B. Compound Layout

C. Column Properties -> Conditional Format tab

D. Advanced Tab

E. Subject Area metrics

Answer: A

Explanation: The


QUESTION NO:23

Which of the following characteristics pertain to a “ragged” hierarchy?

A. It can only be stored in an XML structure.

B. A branch of the hierarchy may have a different number of levels than other branches.

C. All values can have a maximum of six levels.

D. It creates multiple levels of hierarchy in the database table.

Answer: B

Explanation: Ragged Hierarchies are hierarchies where some routes down the hierarchy

are longer than others; for example, you may have an organizational hierarchy for

salespeople where the overall boss has two assistant managers, one of them works on

their own and another has three sales managers under them; some of those sales

manager may have sales staff under them, and some sales staff may have trainees under

them.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 1Z0-591 exam successfully with our Oracle materials. CertBus Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation Suite 11g Essentials exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Oracle in our team to make sure CertBus Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation Suite 11g Essentials exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation Suite 11g Essentials exam dumps will help you to be the Oracle specialist, clear your 1Z0-591 exam and get the final success.

1Z0-591 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mTmxMWlpXVzVxUDg/view?usp=sharing

1Z0-591 Oracle exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/1Z0-591.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection