Press "Enter" to skip to content

New Released Free Update of PMI PMI-001 Exam Practice Materials in CertBus

CertBus 2019 Latest PMI PMI-001 PMI Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

PMI-001 PMI Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 920QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/PMI-001.html [100% PMI-001 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test PMI-001 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/PMI-001.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Latest PMI-001 PMI Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mb2dxdmRsOEFGZ0k/view?usp=sharing

Following PMI-001 920QAs are all new published by PMI Official Exam Center

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the PMI Certification Hotest PMI-001 vce dumps certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your PMI Certification Jun 06,2019 Newest PMI-001 QAs Project Management Professional exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a PMI PMI Certification certified professional in IT industry.

CertBus – the most professional provider of all PMI-001 certifications. pass all the PMI-001 exam easily. CertBus PMI-001 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. updated 2016 for all PMI-001 top certifications | CertBus . CertBus- reliable PMI-001 certifications expert on PMI-001 exam study guide providing.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest PMI-001 preparation materials from PMI Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/PMI-001.html

Question 1:

Which process is conducted from project inception through completion and is ultimately the responsibility of the project manager?

A. Control Quality

B. Monitor and Control Project Work

C. Control Scope

D. Perform Integrated Change Control

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

An element of the modern quality management approach used to achieve compatibility with the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) is known as:

A. Forecasting,

B. Brainstorming.

C. Historical databases.

D. Cost of quality.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Progressively elaborating high-level information into detailed plans is performed by the:

A. project management office

B. portfolio manager

C. program manager

D. project manager

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

An input to the Control Quality process is:

A. Activity attributes

B. Quality control measurements

C. Enterprise environmental factors

D. Deliverables

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

The chart below is an example of a:

A. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM)

B. Work breakdown structure (WBS) C. RACI chart

D. Requirements traceability matrix

Correct Answer: D


PMI-001 PDF DumpsPMI-001 VCE DumpsPMI-001 Study Guide

Question 6:

Which Perform Quality Assurance tool or technique is used to identify a problem, discover the underlying causes that lead to it, and develop preventative actions?

A. Inspection

B. Quality audits

C. Design of experiments

D. Root cause analysis

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A disadvantage associated with virtual teams is that they:

A. Require communication technology that is not readily available.

B. Create difficulties when including people with disabilities.

C. Often cannot accommodate teams that work different hours or shifts.

D. Create the possibility for misunderstandings to arise.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which project risk listed in the table below is most likely to occur?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which is an enterprise environmental factor?

A. Marketplace conditions

B. Policies and procedures

C. Project files from previous projects

D. Lessons learned from previous projects

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Project Stakeholder Management focuses on:

A. project staff assignments

B. project tea m acquisition

C. managing conflicting interests

D. communication methods

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the PMI-001 exam successfully with our PMI materials. CertBus Project Management Professional exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best PMI in our team to make sure CertBus Project Management Professional exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Project Management Professional exam dumps will help you to be the PMI specialist, clear your PMI-001 exam and get the final success.

PMI-001 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mb2dxdmRsOEFGZ0k/view?usp=sharing

PMI-001 PMI exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/PMI-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Be First to Comment

发表评论