[Free] Download the Latest RH133 Real Test Materials

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the RH133 exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of RH133 PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on RH133 exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your RH133 exam taking.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest RH133 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/

QUESTION NO: 1

John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based

network. He is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to add a soft limit

quota warning for the users, in which, after exceeding the quota value, a user will receive e-mail

warnings about being over quotA. Which of the following commands will John use to accomplish

his task?

Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. repquota

B. quotaon

C. warnquota

D. edquota

E. quotaoff

Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 9

After enabling shadowed passwords in a Linux server, where does Linux keep the passwords?

A. /usr/shadow

B. /etc/passwd

C. /usr/passwd

D. /etc/shadow

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3

You work as a System Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux based network.

You are a root user on Red Hat operating system. You have upgraded the amount of RAM in your

system from 256 MB to 512 MB, but there is only 512 MB of swap space. Therefore, you want to

add more swap space to /dev/hdb2 hard drive to run the applications that require a large amount

of memory. Which of the following commands should you run to accomplish this task? Each

correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. mkswap /dev/hdb2

B. swapon /dev/hdb2

C. mount

D. parted

2

Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 10

You work as a Software Engineer for McNiel Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. The

company has 150 Engineers. The root user has configured quota limits for each user. You want to

view quota limits for your system. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this

4

task?

A. repquota -a

B. quota -v

C. quotacheck

D. edquota

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 11

Which of the following commands is used to create a user account for a new user?

A. USERMOD

B. MOUNT

C. USERADD

D. CRUSER

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 8

Which of the following fsck commands will you use to check all filesystems listed in /etc/fstab?

A. fsck -P

B. fsck -f

C. fsck -A

D. fsck -y

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6

Which of the following commands can be used to compress a file?

Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. gzip

B. compress

C. tar

D. zip

Answer: A,B,D

3

QUESTION NO: 4

You work as a Linux Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.

You have configured a database server in the network. Users complain that the server has

become remarkably slow. However, the previous day, the server was performing well. You know

that some of the processes may be the cause of the issue. You run the PS command on the

server. In the result set, which information will you look at that suggests the problematic process?

A. A high load average

B. A high process ID

C. A low load average

D. A low CPU time

E. A high CPU time

Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 7

You work as a Network Administrator for Rick Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You

are configuring a Linux server. Which of the following bootloaders does not require to be rewritten

after the configuration of the kernel has been changed?

A. GRUB

B. BOOTP

C. LILO

D. ELILO

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2

Which of the following commands will you run to list all files that have been modified within the last

60 minutes?

A. find /etc -name *.txt

B. find start -dir -min -60

C. find start -dir -cmin -60

D. find start -cmin -60

Answer: C

RH133 exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/ [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection