[PDF and VCE] Free Share C-SRM-70 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your C-SRM-70 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the SAP C-SRM-70 SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We, CertBus, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With CertBus latest exam questions and answerss, you’ll pass the C-SRM-70 SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0 exam in an easy way.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C-SRM-70 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/c-srm-70.html

QUESTION NO: 3

Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the

account assignment data is checked?

A. System alias for accounting systems

B. System alias for logical system

C. System alias

D. System alias for vendor

Answer: A

2

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 11

Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?

A. MDM Import Manager

B. MDM Server

C. MDM Import Server

D. MDM Connector

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 6

What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?

A. Cascading line items

3

B. Lotting

C. Reference price

D. Factored-cost bidding

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 4

Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.

For which shopping carts is this data ignored?

A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow

B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario

C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards

D. For shopping carts for direct material

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 9

For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?

4

A. For auctions without lots

B. For auctions without overall best bid validation

C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header

D. For auctions without reserve price

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 8

Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)

A. Reserve price

B. Binding period

C. Automatic extension

D. Reference price

Answer: A,D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 10

What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination fields?

A. Compounding

B. Adding

C. Cloning

D. Renaming

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 7

What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?

A. Allow automatic extension

B. Allow surrogate bidding

C. Allow multiple currencies

D. Allow bidders to add new items

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 2

Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the

classic scenario?

A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery

B. Material document and accounting document

C. Inbound delivery and material documents

D. Accounting document and inbound delivery

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO: 5

Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?

A. Business Partner

B. Implementation Guide (IMG)

C. Vendor Group

D. Organization Plan

Answer: A

Explanation:


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C-SRM-70 exam successfully with our SAP materials. CertBus SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure CertBus SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C-SRM-70 exam and get the final success.

C-SRM-70 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/c-srm-70.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection