[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus SAP C_THR12_65 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Do not worry about your SAP-Certifications C_THR12_65 exam preparation? Hand over your problems to CertBus in change of the SAP-Certifications C_THR12_65 SAP Certified Application Associate – Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 certifications! CertBus provides the latest SAP SAP-Certifications C_THR12_65 exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We CertBus guarantees you passing SAP-Certifications C_THR12_65 exam for sure.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_THR12_65 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/C_THR12_65.html

QUESTION NO:19

You have two time administrators. Both use the Time Manager\’s Workplace. One maintains time

entries and runs time evaluation while the other should only maintain time entries. How can you

ensure that each time administrator only has access to the functions they require?

(Choose two.)

A. Assign different profiles in feature PINCH.

B. Assign the correct profile to each administrator in their user parameters using transaction SU3 –

Maintain User Profile.

C. Create different profiles for each time entry requirement in Customizing.

D. Assign administrators to different administrator groups in table T526.

Answer: B, C


QUESTION NO:15

Qualifications are called Requirements when assigned to which of the following object types?

(Choose three.)

A. Job

B. Work Center

C. Person

D. Position

E. User

Answer: A, B, D


QUESTION NO:11

Employee groups are created in Customizing and assigned to the employees on IT0001

(Organizational Assignment). What is the employee group used for? (Choose three.)

A. As a field to determine absence and attendance types

B. As a field in authorization checks

C. As a field to determine the holiday calendar

D. As a field for decisions for default values

E. As a selection criterion for reporting

Answer: B, D, E


QUESTION NO:6

Which of the following modules integrates with SAP Learning Solution?

(Choose three.)

A. Financial Accounting

B. Sales and Distribution

C. Compensation

D. Business Warehouse

E. Travel Management

Answer: A, B, D


QUESTION NO:2

A customer continues to pay some employees for a period of time after they are terminated. These

employees should also be processed in retro calculation runs. What do you recommend?

A. Terminate the employee with the future date up to which you want to continue regular

processing and use the payroll driver to force any retro runs.

B. Terminate the employee and enter the date up to which you want to continue processing payroll

in the Accounted to field on IT0003.

C. Terminate the employee and enter the date up to which you want to continue processing payroll

in the Run Payroll up to field on IT0003.

D. Terminate the employee with the future date up to which you want to continue payroll

processing so they are included in regular and retro runs.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:10

What is the principal purpose of employee subgroup groupings in SAP Human Capital Management?

A. They are the most important control indicators in the personnel structure.

B. They control default values for infotype fields.

C. They control the security of the enterprise structure.

D. They define the selection criteria for absences and attendances.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:17

What does the assigned payroll area on IT0001 (Organizational Assignment) determine for an

employee?

A. Pay date and pay frequency

B. Pay frequency and paid holidays

C. Paid holidays and pay date

D. Payroll schema and period parameter

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:5

A customer is concerned that WPBP splits on the IT input table may lead to overpayments. What

explanations do you provide to address their concerns? (Choose two.)

A. WPBP splits occur when an employee enters or leaves the company during a pay period. They are

used to prorate their pay accordingly.

B. WPBP splits occur when an employee\’s organizational assignment changes. They are used to

allocate personnel costs to the correct cost center.

C. WPBP splits occur when an employee\’s address changes during a pay period. They are used to

allocate benefit deductions to the correct provider.

D. WPBP splits occur when an employee\’s bank information changes during a pay period. They are

used to allocate payments to the correct account.

Answer: A, B


QUESTION NO:18

An administrator needs to change the planned working time for an employee. The temporary new

work schedule is different from the working time associated with any existing work schedule rule or

any daily work schedules. Which substitution element would you populate on IT2003

(Substitutions)?

A. New working time

B. New work schedule rule

C. Different holiday calendar

D. Different payment according to position

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:8

The SAP ERP Human Capital Management system stores all employee master data in infotype

records. What can you use to process infotype records? (Choose three.)

A. Initial entry maintenance

B. Fast entry

C. Overview entry

D. Personnel actions

E. Single screen maintenance

Answer: B, D, E


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the C_THR12_65 exam successfully with our SAP materials. CertBus SAP Certified Application Associate – Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SAP in our team to make sure CertBus SAP Certified Application Associate – Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam SAP Certified Application Associate – Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 exam dumps will help you to be the SAP specialist, clear your C_THR12_65 exam and get the final success.

C_THR12_65 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1maU1EVDFDSl9fQ1E/view?usp=sharing

C_THR12_65 SAP exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/C_THR12_65.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection